Tools & Calculators
Stocks
F&O
Mutual Funds
SBI Large & Midcap Reg Gr
as of 13 May 2026, 14:23 PM
Invested Amount
Est. Return
Total Value
rated by Value Research
Your principal will be at Very High Risk
Absolute Returns
CAGR
Company Name | Sector | Instrument | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|
| HDFC Bank Ltd | Financial Services | E | 7.63% |
| Axis Bank Ltd | Financial Services | E | 3.33% |
| State Bank of India | Financial Services | E | 3.20% |
| Bharat Forge Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 3.18% |
| Reliance Industries Ltd | Energy | E | 2.83% |
| ICICI Bank Ltd | Financial Services | E | 2.73% |
| Berger Paints India Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 2.46% |
| Asian Paints Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 2.45% |
| Ashok Leyland Ltd | Industrials | E | 2.36% |
| Torrent Power Ltd | Utilities | E | 2.29% |
| Tata Motors Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 2.28% |
| Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd | Consumer Defensive | E | 2.27% |
| Jindal Steel Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 2.27% |
| Shree Cement Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 2.11% |
| Alkem Laboratories Ltd | Healthcare | E | 2.08% |
| Abbott India Ltd | Healthcare | E | 2.04% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd | Healthcare | E | 1.94% |
| ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd | Financial Services | E | 1.88% |
| Biocon Ltd | Healthcare | E | 1.87% |
| United Breweries Ltd | Consumer Defensive | E | 1.84% |
| Balkrishna Industries Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 1.63% |
| Indus Towers Ltd Ordinary Shares | Communication Services | E | 1.51% |
| Gland Pharma Ltd | Healthcare | E | 1.44% |
| LTM Ltd | Technology | E | 1.42% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd | Healthcare | E | 1.40% |
| Hexaware Technologies Ltd Ordinary Shares | Technology | E | 1.40% |
| Godrej Consumer Products Ltd | Consumer Defensive | E | 1.31% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 1.24% |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd | Consumer Defensive | E | 1.17% |
| Page Industries Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 1.16% |
| Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 1.15% |
| ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 1.11% |
| Tata Steel Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 1.10% |
| AIA Engineering Ltd | Industrials | E | 1.08% |
| Infosys Ltd | Technology | E | 1.07% |
| Sundaram Fasteners Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 1.04% |
| Lupin Ltd | Healthcare | E | 0.96% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corp Ltd | Energy | E | 0.91% |
| Delhivery Ltd | Industrials | E | 0.91% |
| HDFC Life Insurance Co Ltd | Financial Services | E | 0.89% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 0.87% |
| Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd | Industrials | E | 0.86% |
| EPAM Systems Inc | Technology | E | 0.84% |
| Emami Ltd | Consumer Defensive | E | 0.75% |
| Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd | Industrials | E | 0.71% |
| Ramco Cements Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 0.71% |
| Voltas Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 0.70% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd | Technology | E | 0.68% |
| Wipro Ltd | Technology | E | 0.66% |
| India (Republic of) | - | GS | 0.65% |
| Kajaria Ceramics Ltd | Industrials | E | 0.62% |
| LG Electronics India Ltd | Technology | E | 0.58% |
| Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd | Financial Services | E | 0.58% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd | Technology | E | 0.56% |
| G R Infraprojects Ltd | Industrials | E | 0.55% |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 0.51% |
| Relaxo Footwears Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 0.51% |
| ACC Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 0.50% |
| Timken India Ltd | Industrials | E | 0.50% |
| Honeywell Automation India Ltd | Industrials | E | 0.50% |
| Hatsun Agro Product Ltd | Consumer Defensive | E | 0.48% |
| Dr. Lal PathLabs Ltd | Healthcare | E | 0.46% |
| Jio Financial Services Ltd. 26-May-26 | - | DG | 0.44% |
| Nuvoco Vista Corp Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 0.43% |
| Acutaas Chemicals Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 0.43% |
| Neogen Chemicals Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 0.40% |
| HDFC Asset Management Co Ltd | Financial Services | E | 0.39% |
| Bank of India | Financial Services | E | 0.31% |
| Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 0.30% |
| Tube Investments of India Ltd Ordinary Shares | Industrials | E | 0.25% |
| Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 0.23% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd | Industrials | E | 0.21% |
| Sheela Foam Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 0.19% |
| Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd | Consumer Cyclical | E | 0.13% |
| Day Tbill | - | BT | 0.09% |
| Gujarat State Petronet Ltd | Utilities | E | 0.05% |
| Persistent Systems Ltd | Technology | E | 0.05% |
| Thermax Ltd | Industrials | E | 0.03% |
| Kwality Walls India Ltd | Consumer Defensive | E | 0.01417% |
| Gayatri BioOrganics Ltd | Basic Materials | E | 0.00225% |
| Jadoonet.Com | - | E | 0% |
| Manpasand Beverages Ltd | Consumer Defensive | E | 0% |
| Numero UNO International Ltd. | - | E | 0% |
| Padmini Technologies Ltd | Technology | E | 0% |
| Treps | - | CR | 5.58% |
| Cash Offset For Derivatives | - | CQ | 0.44% |
| Net Receivable / Payable | - | C | 0.16% |
| Margin Amount For Derivative Positions | - | CA | 0.02% |
| UNO Minda Ltd | - | E | - |
| Vedanta Ltd | - | E | - |
| Punjab National Bank | - | E | - |
| Blue Star Ltd | - | E | - |
| Dabur India Ltd | - | E | - |
Equity / Debt / Cash Split
Equity
93.94%
Debt
0.09%
Cash
5.97%
Equity sector allocation
Basic Materials
14.24%
Communication Services
1.51%
Consumer Cyclical
14.84%
Consumer Defensive
7.83%
Energy
3.74%
Financial Services
20.94%
Healthcare
12.19%
Industrials
8.59%
Technology
7.28%
Utilities
2.34%
Others
6.5%
Asset Management Company

Nippon India Taiwan Equity Reg Gr
Equity
Min. Investment
₹500
Category Returns
31.90%
63.78%
3Y Returns
+63.78%

Mirae Asset NYSE FANG+ ETF FoF Reg Gr
Equity
Min. Investment
₹5000
Category Returns
31.90%
63.78%
3Y Returns
+48.34%

DSP Wld Gld Mng Ovrs Eq Omni FoF Gr
Equity
Min. Investment
₹100
Category Returns
31.90%
63.78%
3Y Returns
+45.98%
Investment Objective of the Scheme
Key Features of The Fund
5-year return
+15.68%
Fund Manager
Saurabh Pant
Risk Profile
Very High Risk
Expense Ratio
1.57%
Fund Size
₹38425.64 Cr
The SBI Large & Midcap Reg Gr has invested the majority of its money in the stocks of the following companies:
| Company | Percentage of Portfolio |
|---|---|
| HDFC Bank Ltd | 7.63% |
| Axis Bank Ltd | 3.33% |
| State Bank of India | 3.20% |
| Bharat Forge Ltd | 3.18% |
| Reliance Industries Ltd | 2.83% |
| ICICI Bank Ltd | 2.73% |
| Berger Paints India Ltd | 2.46% |
| Asian Paints Ltd | 2.45% |
| Ashok Leyland Ltd | 2.36% |
| Torrent Power Ltd | 2.29% |
| Tata Motors Ltd | 2.28% |
| Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd | 2.27% |
| Jindal Steel Ltd | 2.27% |
| Shree Cement Ltd | 2.11% |
| Alkem Laboratories Ltd | 2.08% |
| Abbott India Ltd | 2.04% |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd | 1.94% |
| ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd | 1.88% |
| Biocon Ltd | 1.87% |
| United Breweries Ltd | 1.84% |
| Balkrishna Industries Ltd | 1.63% |
| Indus Towers Ltd Ordinary Shares | 1.51% |
| Gland Pharma Ltd | 1.44% |
| LTM Ltd | 1.42% |
| Divi's Laboratories Ltd | 1.40% |
| Hexaware Technologies Ltd Ordinary Shares | 1.40% |
| Godrej Consumer Products Ltd | 1.31% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd | 1.24% |
| Hindustan Unilever Ltd | 1.17% |
| Page Industries Ltd | 1.16% |
| Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 1.15% |
| ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd | 1.11% |
| Tata Steel Ltd | 1.10% |
| AIA Engineering Ltd | 1.08% |
| Infosys Ltd | 1.07% |
| Sundaram Fasteners Ltd | 1.04% |
| Lupin Ltd | 0.96% |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corp Ltd | 0.91% |
| Delhivery Ltd | 0.91% |
| HDFC Life Insurance Co Ltd | 0.89% |
| Steel Authority Of India Ltd | 0.87% |
| Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd | 0.86% |
| EPAM Systems Inc | 0.84% |
| Emami Ltd | 0.75% |
| Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd | 0.71% |
| Ramco Cements Ltd | 0.71% |
| Voltas Ltd | 0.70% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd | 0.68% |
| Wipro Ltd | 0.66% |
| India (Republic of) | 0.65% |
| Kajaria Ceramics Ltd | 0.62% |
| LG Electronics India Ltd | 0.58% |
| Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd | 0.58% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd | 0.56% |
| G R Infraprojects Ltd | 0.55% |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd | 0.51% |
| Relaxo Footwears Ltd | 0.51% |
| ACC Ltd | 0.50% |
| Timken India Ltd | 0.50% |
| Honeywell Automation India Ltd | 0.50% |
| Hatsun Agro Product Ltd | 0.48% |
| Dr. Lal PathLabs Ltd | 0.46% |
| Jio Financial Services Ltd. 26-May-26 | 0.44% |
| Nuvoco Vista Corp Ltd | 0.43% |
| Acutaas Chemicals Ltd | 0.43% |
| Neogen Chemicals Ltd | 0.40% |
| HDFC Asset Management Co Ltd | 0.39% |
| Bank of India | 0.31% |
| Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd | 0.30% |
| Tube Investments of India Ltd Ordinary Shares | 0.25% |
| Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd | 0.23% |
| Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd | 0.21% |
| Sheela Foam Ltd | 0.19% |
| Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd | 0.13% |
| Day Tbill | 0.09% |
| Gujarat State Petronet Ltd | 0.05% |
| Persistent Systems Ltd | 0.05% |
| Thermax Ltd | 0.03% |
| Kwality Walls India Ltd | 0.01% |
| Gayatri BioOrganics Ltd | 0.00% |
| Jadoonet.Com | 0.00% |
| Manpasand Beverages Ltd | 0.00% |
| Numero UNO International Ltd. | 0.00% |
| Padmini Technologies Ltd | 0.00% |
| Treps | 5.58% |
| Cash Offset For Derivatives | 0.44% |
| Net Receivable / Payable | 0.16% |
| Margin Amount For Derivative Positions | 0.02% |
| UNO Minda Ltd | - |
| Vedanta Ltd | - |
| Punjab National Bank | - |
| Blue Star Ltd | - |
| Dabur India Ltd | - |
The SBI Large & Midcap Reg Gr has invested the majority of its money in the stocks of the following sectors -
| Company | Percentage of Portfolio |
|---|---|
| Basic Materials | 14.24% |
| Communication Services | 1.51% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 14.84% |
| Consumer Defensive | 7.83% |
| Energy | 3.74% |
| Financial Services | 20.94% |
| Healthcare | 12.19% |
| Industrials | 8.59% |
| Real Estate | - |
| Technology | 7.28% |
| Utilities | 2.34% |
Investing in mutual funds is easy on HDFC SKY.
Follow these simple steps to invest in SBI Large & Midcap Reg Gr:
The exit load of SBI Large & Midcap Reg Gr is as follows:
Exit load of 0.1%, if redeemed within 1 year
.The following are the Steps to Redeem mutual funds on HDFC SKY:
1. Go to Mutual Funds > My Investments/Portfolio.
2. Select the fund and tap Redeem/Sell.
3. Choose Full, Units, or Amount.
4. Review NAV, units, and exit load.
5. Confirm. Amount (Units × NAV) is credited to the registered bank in T+1–T+3 days. ELSS has a 3-year lock-in.
By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy