logo

SP BSE 100 ESG Index

384.90

-0.98(-0.25%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
14th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
ESG100

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE 100 ESG Index Performance

Days Range
384.90

383.68

386.56

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

385.88

52W Range

383.68 - 386.56

Open

385.97

P/E Ratio

19.97

SP BSE 100 ESG Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2717.000.82%3,55,947.203245.001753.00
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1748.70-0.81%3,78,888.401891.101292.00
Adani Power Ltd.195.154.94%3,58,502.50254.20128.10
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7824.00-0.60%1,11,792.609070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2344.70-1.32%2,23,5892985.702115.00
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.999.500.81%73,423.701144.10760.75
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3415.000.95%2,19,495.604644.003345.90
Axis Bank Ltd.1264.60-0.30%3,90,155.801418.301150.30
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10250.00-0.66%2,80,448.1012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finance Ltd.957.00-2.62%5,95,979.501176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1710.30-2.59%2,75,278.602195.001597.00
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.10770.00-0.35%1,19,640.5013250.008588.00
Bank of Baroda229.00-3.96%1,21,733.90325.50223.82
Bharat Electronics Ltd.382.350.62%2,73,312.60473.45360.50
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.288.900.52%1,23,430.50391.65266.60
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1794.60-0.66%10,83,861.502174.501726.30
Britannia Industries Ltd.4928.002.64%1,15,002.606271.004734.10
Canara Bank124.453.33%1,07,378.40162.89116.51
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1563.00-3.56%1,33,288.901952.501299.40
Cipla Ltd.1307.80-1.64%1,05,936.101673.001165.70
Coforge Ltd.1928.00-0.05%81,811.502021.201008.10
Cummins India Ltd.4765.00-1.44%1,34,026.206100.003883.10
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.9023.00-2.82%2,50,230.709740.005647.50
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.12820.000.63%77,44217440.009600.00
DLF Ltd.666.900.32%1,60,895.30786.50489.40
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1216.00-1.94%1,02,6151414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7082.50-1.12%1,95,428.608230.006442.00
Eternal Ltd.316.00-1.39%3,11,706.30368.45212.60
Federal Bank Ltd.330.000.15%81,153.30371.70207.32
GAIL (India) Ltd.166.96-0.80%1,09,745186.87134.36
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.871.300.29%87,204.101273.90832.60
Grasim Industries Ltd.2873.00-1.34%1,94,4933411.102502.50
Havells India Ltd.1119.903.50%65,954.301516.601015.10
HCL Technologies Ltd.1327.000.08%3,31,881.201780.101030.00
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2296.90-1.42%98,244.902967.252205.60
HDFC Bank Ltd.710.70-0.46%10,86,856.901020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.544.05-2.85%1,21,502788.50508.70
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5019.500.44%98,809.706388.504671.50
Hindalco Industries Ltd.882.50-2.19%1,98,317.701176.00754.45
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1895.501.07%4,27,790.102623.641814.40
ICICI Bank Ltd.1338.60-1.59%9,61,989.901480.001187.60
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1713.001.25%83,6412064.901423.10
IDFC First Bank Ltd.78.74-0.11%68,499.7089.6158.08
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.725.400.17%1,01,277.20757.40565.00
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.127.801.32%1,77,009.70188.96125.00
Indus Towers Ltd.376.80-0.51%99,102.60481.50337.80
IndusInd Bank Ltd.866.00-1.29%66,4611077.85726.30
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1220.00-0.21%78,063.401419.90908.30
Infosys Ltd.1088.002.44%4,13,944.201728.00980.40
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4718.50-1.71%1,85,406.605970.003895.20
ITC Ltd.261.500.19%3,23,162426.40253.15
Jio Financial Services Ltd.219.000.55%1,40,944.10316.85208.50
JSW Steel Ltd.1176.20-0.03%2,86,851.801351.001073.20
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.438.05-0.22%4,41,089.10453.20345.50
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3642.00-0.90%5,10,367.904440.003288.10
LTM Ltd.4226.100.26%1,19,209.106429.503528.00
Lupin Ltd.1953.20-0.02%88,485.602529.501900.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2793.70-2.47%3,49,804.703839.902744.30
Marico Ltd.782.00-0.10%1,01,728889.10705.20
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11178.00-0.60%3,55,746.5017370.0011125.00
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.852.50-0.99%84,283.801221.90842.05
Nestle India Ltd.1383.203.69%2,55,443.801553.001159.40
NTPC Ltd.313.700.87%3,00,596.60414.40305.70
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.225.501.28%2,76,766.10307.50218.53
PB Fintech Ltd.1060.00-0.66%48,450.201964.20945.10
Persistent Systems Ltd.5898.00-1.50%90,740.206599.004244.50
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1499.500.13%1,50,509.701707.501259.00
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.344.500.72%1,11,510.40486.50313.35
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.248.95-0.62%2,31,585324.95244.65
Punjab National Bank118.501.67%1,33,318.10135.1598.50
REC Ltd.311.801.56%79,260388.30286.20
Reliance Industries Ltd.1174.600.68%15,68,285.901611.801152.20
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.159.80-0.12%1,65,694.20173.27101.08
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1650.00-2.20%1,68,6532132.001652.90
Shree Cements Ltd.22000.00-1.01%78,872.4030285.0021355.00
Shriram Finance Ltd.950.00-3.85%2,18,695.901153.70658.75
SRF Ltd.2499.700.31%73,762.303210.002355.00
State Bank of India954.90-0.22%8,68,601.101234.70872.10
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1746.40-1.37%4,22,2832046.901583.70
Suzlon Energy Ltd.40.801.52%54,39461.5036.31
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2304.901.57%7,68,843.603350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.987.902.91%94,8921282.70945.00
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.283.80-0.72%1,04,762.70421.55272.20
Tata Power Company Ltd.353.002.32%1,09,823.80464.90333.60
Tata Steel Ltd.174.49-0.29%2,15,016.30224.40160.06
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1575.202.05%1,44,181.401854.001304.10
Titan Company Ltd.4444.00-0.96%3,90,625.905186.703506.50
Trent Ltd.2971.00-0.56%1,55,330.603399.702183.68
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3969.70-1.04%1,87,198.604484.503228.00
UltraTech Cement Ltd.10795.000.42%3,10,002.5013110.0010325.00
United Spirits Ltd.1381.600.77%98,170.601563.401210.80
Varun Beverages Ltd.442.650.15%1,46,563.50555.80381.00
Wipro Ltd.170.921.14%1,60,268.40273.10156.79
YES Bank Ltd.21.201.68%64,159.3025.7817.20

SP BSE 100 ESG Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology105104
Oil & Gas367
FMCG8531
Banking and Finance278238
Utilities7631
Software & Services163111
Automobiles & Auto Components12288
Telecom Services79
General Industrials247191
Retailing4831
Realty10676
Transportation6454
Diversified1114
Consumer Durables10764
Diversified Consumer Services5351
Textiles Apparels & Accessories226160
Metals & Mining128103
Chemicals & Petrochemicals14494
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism4529
Commercial Services & Supplies258221

*Last updated on 14 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy