logo

Nifty Financial Services

25,228.55

362.20(1.46%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
13th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
FINNIFTY

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Financial Services Performance

Days Range
25,228.55

24,742.80

25,269.50

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

24,866.35

52W Range

23,373.95 - 28,562.50

Open

24,834.75

P/E Ratio

15.24

Nifty Financial Services Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Axis Bank Ltd.1268.401.23%3,90,155.801418.301150.30
Bajaj Finance Ltd.982.752.66%5,95,979.501176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1755.702.08%2,75,278.602195.001597.00
BSE Ltd.3375.401.36%1,35,249.104446.802326.10
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1620.702.53%1,33,288.901952.501299.40
HDFC Bank Ltd.714.001.29%10,86,856.901020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.560.000.13%1,21,502788.50508.70
ICICI Bank Ltd.1360.201.51%9,61,989.901480.001187.60
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1691.801.06%83,6412064.901423.10
Jio Financial Services Ltd.217.802.04%1,40,944.10316.85208.50
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.439.00-0.99%4,41,089.10453.20345.50
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.564.00-0.70%31,243.60598.20458.90
Max Financial Services Ltd.1325.401.45%45,089.201892.501295.10
Muthoot Finance Ltd.2626.00-0.31%1,05,750.804149.502559.60
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.342.051.23%1,11,510.40486.50313.35
REC Ltd.307.001.99%79,260388.30286.20
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.572.302.43%53,168.30965.00547.65
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1687.200.38%1,68,6532132.001652.90
Shriram Finance Ltd.988.006.31%2,18,695.901153.70658.75
State Bank of India957.001.70%8,68,601.101234.70872.10

Nifty Financial Services Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance301206
Diversified204

*Last updated on 13 Oct 10:37 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy