logo

Nifty Metal

12,091.55

140.40(1.17%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
13th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY METAL

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Metal Performance

Days Range
12,091.55

11,886.75

12,094.25

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

11,951.15

52W Range

9,968.40 - 13,931.35

Open

11,956.65

P/E Ratio

15.68

Nifty Metal Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2695.002.47%3,55,947.203245.001753.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2185.001.28%59,9022301.401690.00
Hindalco Industries Ltd.902.252.24%1,98,317.701176.00754.45
Hindustan Copper Ltd.469.50-0.10%45,445.30760.05308.50
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.549.600.49%2,31,082.70733.00453.50
Jindal Stainless Ltd.721.852.11%58,278.20884.00652.25
Jindal Steel Ltd.1031.701.90%1,03,283.901306.20977.10
JSW Steel Ltd.1176.600.31%2,86,851.801351.001073.20
Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.1822.000.73%1,01,844.302125.001042.90
National Aluminium Company Ltd.321.003.28%57,082.50445.15221.37
NMDC Ltd.71.341.42%61,841.6097.4970.10
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.172.771.04%70,632209.70124.00
Tata Steel Ltd.175.001.60%2,15,016.30224.40160.06
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.374.450.25%1,46,053537.00368.20
Vedanta Ltd.256.30-3.25%1,03,586.20360.00174.97

Nifty Metal Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Metals & Mining134103
Commercial Services & Supplies232235

*Last updated on 13 Oct 10:37 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy