logo

Nifty Next 50

68,987.15

315.55(0.46%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
16th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTYNXT50

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Next 50 Performance

Days Range
68,987.15

68,447.15

69,224.70

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

68,671.60

52W Range

59,896.10 - 75,000.40

Open

68,786.35

P/E Ratio

17.97

Nifty Next 50 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ABB India Ltd.6801.00-0.22%1,44,436.807924.504637.50
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1365.900.86%1,65,612.501789.00803.10
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1302.00-0.39%2,15,302.401631.50765.00
Adani Power Ltd.195.75-0.38%3,78,944.30254.20128.10
Ambuja Cements Ltd.360.002.59%86,736.30588.75341.00
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3342.00-1.08%2,20,376.204644.003340.30
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.11198.00-0.24%1,24,92713250.008588.00
Bank of Baroda230.401.05%1,17,907.10325.50223.82
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.294.600.31%1,27,421.90391.65266.60
Bosch Ltd.45560.001.17%1,32,835.7050000.0028610.00
Britannia Industries Ltd.4764.00-1.77%1,16,821.106271.004734.10
Canara Bank118.671.32%1,06,235.50162.89116.51
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.846.003.42%1,28,873.30980.90525.50
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1574.40-0.73%1,33,735.801952.501299.40
Cummins India Ltd.4608.00-0.67%1,28,593.106100.003883.10
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.9110.000.89%2,39,718.109740.005647.50
DLF Ltd.673.250.41%1,65,969.60786.50489.40
GAIL (India) Ltd.168.10-0.74%1,11,349.30186.87134.36
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.855.00-1.66%88,979.801273.90832.60
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2398.60-0.68%1,03,621.202967.252205.60
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4989.001.61%3,28,368.505149.903479.10
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.540.001.69%2,24,364.40733.00453.50
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.28960.000.66%1,28,234.8038785.0016111.00
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1987.000.10%1,61,289.402480.001658.00
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.130.381.20%1,81,923.90188.96124.92
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.80.211.66%1,03,110.50137.1774.06
Jindal Steel Ltd.1040.000.97%1,05,069.101306.20977.10
LTM Ltd.4390.003.66%1,25,619.106429.503528.00
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.2092.00-0.62%84,911.502881.801987.70
Muthoot Finance Ltd.2598.30-0.07%1,04,381.804149.502545.00
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1502.80-0.15%1,53,290.301707.501259.00
Polycab India Ltd.8219.000.15%1,23,684.9010126.006663.00
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.333.25-2.64%1,12,962.50486.50313.35
Punjab National Bank116.301.09%1,32,226.30135.1598.50
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.160.00-0.41%1,69,567.70173.27101.08
Siemens Energy India Ltd.2889.00-2.30%1,05,304.803968.002115.00
Siemens Ltd.3626.00-1.15%1,30,6254149.402826.00
Solar Industries India Ltd.19961.000.48%1,79,767.6022700.0011646.00
Tata Capital Ltd.323.250.59%1,36,408.90390.20296.00
Tata Motors Ltd.419.50-0.78%1,55,708.30509.00306.30
Tata Power Company Ltd.353.851.16%1,11,773464.90333.60
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4565.10-0.41%1,74,364.405250.003494.00
TVS Motor Company Ltd.4095.101.87%1,90,9854484.503228.00
Union Bank of India172.67-0.01%1,31,817.10205.49135.80
Varun Beverages Ltd.430.700.34%1,45,193.60555.80381.00
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.372.153.50%1,40,598537.00356.00
Vedanta Ltd.246.100.08%96,156.40360.00174.97
Vodafone Idea Ltd.12.590.56%1,35,645.5015.798.13
Wipro Ltd.184.405.95%1,72,404273.10156.79
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1123.00-1.51%1,14,730.801232.10835.50

Nifty Next 50 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
General Industrials230210
Metals & Mining127100
Chemicals & Petrochemicals119118
Utilities5157
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology11099
Oil & Gas1627
Diversified195
Automobiles & Auto Components11488
FMCG6648
Software & Services157109
Banking and Finance280246
Telecom Services87
Realty10774
Retailing5133
Consumer Durables8291

*Last updated on 16 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy