logo

Nifty Midcap 100

59,398.15

-61.05(-0.10%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
14th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY MIDCAP 100

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Midcap 100 Performance

Days Range
59,398.15

59,101.85

59,582.80

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

59,459.20

52W Range

52,032.85 - 64,450.90

Open

59,414.45

P/E Ratio

28.04

Nifty Midcap 100 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
360 One Wam Ltd.1063.00-1.35%43,593.801236.20906.05
Adani Total Gas Ltd.583.702.01%61,941.30859.85462.80
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.377.75-1.79%1,04,107.30430.70287.70
Apar Industries Ltd.17878.00-0.71%75,788.9019265.006801.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2160.00-1.14%59,9022301.401690.00
Ashok Leyland Ltd.145.00-1.61%84,730.40215.42134.21
Astral Ltd.1446.700.33%38,427.701768.701311.60
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.999.500.81%73,423.701144.10760.75
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1664.00-1.22%99,1371740.001080.10
Bank of India134.380.03%60,732.60178.36122.20
Bank of Maharashtra83.10-0.76%63,839.9094.5054.66
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.1130.000.36%39,918.701633.401047.70
Bharat Forge Ltd.1836.20-0.33%88,708.402295.001200.20
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.464.004.89%1,53,176455.95229.54
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.192.45-0.70%1,20,854.50227.20112.00
Biocon Ltd.350.60-0.11%56,444.50447.15337.70
Blue Star Ltd.1614.001.25%32,281.502032.901432.30
Cochin Shipyard Ltd.1252.30-1.00%32,411.601864.001187.00
Coforge Ltd.1928.00-0.05%81,811.502021.201008.10
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1826.401.41%48,059.902329.901716.10
Container Corporation of India Ltd.446.95-0.62%33,568.30557.00421.45
Dabur India Ltd.388.402.55%66,417534.00368.05
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.12820.000.63%77,44217440.009600.00
Exide Industries Ltd.382.95-3.05%33,502.80496.40287.00
Federal Bank Ltd.330.000.15%81,153.30371.70207.32
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.750.00-0.85%57,169.201104.30745.20
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.336.50-0.44%96,826.40349.55232.00
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.4190.00-0.03%1,08,922.205650.002523.20
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2246.00-0.85%64,431.902537.601792.60
GMR Airports Ltd.90.22-0.13%94,502.80115.6484.11
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.1860.000.54%27,948.803467.701770.00
Godrej Properties Ltd.1572.50-1.37%46,524.402352.001434.00
Havells India Ltd.1119.903.50%65,954.301516.601015.10
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5019.500.44%98,809.706388.504671.50
Hindustan Copper Ltd.467.50-0.12%45,445.30760.05308.50
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.331.050.62%70,696.90508.45316.20
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1713.001.25%83,6412064.901423.10
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.2907.00-1.07%1,45,237.903611.002530.00
IDFC First Bank Ltd.78.74-0.11%68,499.7089.6158.08
Indian Bank849.450.94%1,09,656.301000.90756.50
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.725.400.17%1,01,277.20757.40565.00
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.475.451.40%37,512735.75446.50
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.108.470.07%29,384.60158.70103.41
Indus Towers Ltd.376.80-0.51%99,102.60481.50337.80
IndusInd Bank Ltd.866.00-1.29%66,4611077.85726.30
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1220.00-0.21%78,063.401419.90908.30
JSW Energy Ltd.490.306.47%85,687.80617.35427.75
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.425.700.16%27,452.90622.95408.55
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.564.00-1.23%58,572.50648.95327.05
KEI Industries Ltd.4648.000.16%44,515.405899.003728.70
L&T Finance Ltd.258.80-3.29%65,843.20338.60234.90
Laurus Labs Ltd.2036.90-1.09%1,11,801.402069.20864.70
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.655.50-0.27%1,14,286.10725.00356.10
LG Electronics India Ltd.1740.00-1.02%1,17,610.901825.001304.10
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.535.00-5.14%31,243.60598.20458.90
Life Insurance Corporation of India394.00-0.01%4,95,247.30468.48360.75
Lodha Developers Ltd.1059.60-2.92%1,06,907.301344.95650.80
Lupin Ltd.1953.20-0.02%88,485.602529.501900.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.319.35-1.96%44,819.80415.00272.65
Mankind Pharma Ltd.2335.00-1.56%97,974.302642.001909.70
Marico Ltd.782.00-0.10%1,01,728889.10705.20
Max Financial Services Ltd.1284.00-3.12%45,089.201892.501295.10
Meesho Ltd.226.60-5.85%1,06,872.50254.40125.56
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.1039.50-2.75%63,372.901097.10614.90
Mphasis Ltd.2435.30-1.26%44,734.602975.002013.00
MRF Ltd.122300.00-0.17%51,915.30163600.00121805.00
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3250.50-1.74%86,442.203481.401740.00
National Aluminium Company Ltd.323.150.67%57,082.50445.15221.37
NHPC Ltd.73.720.31%73,730.6087.8170.25
NLC India Ltd.257.104.79%33,917.10387.80230.00
NMDC Ltd.71.08-0.36%61,841.6097.4970.10
Oberoi Realty Ltd.1706.00-0.81%61,812.401986.101391.20
Oil India Ltd.447.750.62%71,822.90531.00395.60
One97 Communications Ltd.1712.40-0.15%1,08,516.201855.50930.60
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.10420.00-2.07%90,237.7012540.006234.50
Page Industries Ltd.36630.00-1.27%41,163.5043855.0029805.00
Patanjali Foods Ltd.368.750.34%39,318.80614.05328.20
PB Fintech Ltd.1060.00-0.66%48,450.201964.20945.10
Persistent Systems Ltd.5898.00-1.50%90,740.206599.004244.50
Phoenix Mills Ltd.1887.30-0.80%65,812.702169.801465.60
PI Industries Ltd.2218.804.17%32,338.703832.902100.00
Premier Energies Ltd.923.001.88%41,257.401134.00660.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.1463.00-1.48%61,572.901805.201090.00
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4554.100.31%61,0324747.002500.00
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.196.88-0.21%40,186.70400.70186.90
REC Ltd.311.801.56%79,260388.30286.20
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.568.00-0.75%53,168.30965.00547.65
SRF Ltd.2499.700.31%73,762.303210.002355.00
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.170.00-1.60%70,632209.70124.00
Supreme Industries Ltd.3607.002.85%44,380.704282.403140.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd.40.801.52%54,39461.5036.31
Swiggy Ltd.230.95-0.62%63,487.20459.95229.50
Tata Communications Ltd.1650.00-1.34%47,401.202110.001322.50
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2220.501.17%42,856.903335.202136.50
United Spirits Ltd.1381.600.77%98,170.601563.401210.80
UPL Ltd.541.653.23%43,462.10812.20476.45
Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.96.00-1.03%45,114.70149.8295.06
Voltas Ltd.1039.80-0.12%33,750.201582.501012.50
Waaree Energies Ltd.2516.002.65%70,503.303718.802281.80
YES Bank Ltd.21.201.68%64,159.3025.7817.20

Nifty Midcap 100 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
General Industrials247191
Chemicals & Petrochemicals14494
Metals & Mining128103
Utilities7631
Consumer Durables10764
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology105104
Software & Services163111
Transportation6454
FMCG8531
Banking and Finance278238
Retailing4831
Textiles Apparels & Accessories226160
Diversified Consumer Services5351
Oil & Gas367
Realty10676
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism4529
Telecom Services79
Diversified1114
Automobiles & Auto Components12288

*Last updated on 14 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy