logo

SP BSE 150 Midcap Index

16,010.01

8.20(0.05%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
16th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
MID150

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE 150 Midcap Index Performance

Days Range
16,010.01

15,907.88

16,048.57

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

16,001.81

52W Range

15,907.88 - 16,048.57

Open

16,026.93

P/E Ratio

28.9

SP BSE 150 Midcap Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
360 One Wam Ltd.1075.000.19%43,769.201236.20906.05
3M India Ltd.30500.00-0.44%34,510.6038030.0028730.00
Abbott India Ltd.26200.000.50%55,396.9030655.0025135.00
ACC Ltd.1191.004.71%21,358.901987.001123.00
Adani Total Gas Ltd.577.000.03%63,437859.85462.80
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.378.50-0.98%1,04,658.50430.70287.70
AIA Engineering Ltd.3720.001.11%34,335.405180.003196.60
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.3320.20-1.17%41,978.703796.002382.00
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.5060.00-1.18%61,223.305933.505051.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2152.700.64%59,391.102301.401690.00
Apollo Tyres Ltd.408.80-1.23%26,286.80540.50365.30
Ashok Leyland Ltd.148.990.55%87,038.80215.42134.21
Astral Ltd.1427.40-1.10%38,774.301768.701311.60
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.989.40-1.33%75,380.201144.10776.10
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1666.90-0.66%97,452.701740.001080.10
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd.572.005.66%45,972.80683.00400.00
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.83.48-0.36%69,808.30112.4072.65
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.2057.000.23%39,674.502775.001964.70
Bank of India132.061.27%59,366.80178.36122.20
Bank of Maharashtra79.79-0.46%61,655.5094.5055.34
Berger Paints (India) Ltd.470.00-0.01%54,802.90594.55391.10
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.1114.70-1.03%41,285.901633.401047.70
Bharat Forge Ltd.1835.00-0.94%90,521.302295.001217.80
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.433.75-0.12%1,51,208.60464.00229.54
Bharti Hexacom Ltd.1615.90-2.10%82,5251955.601359.20
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.200.751.40%1,24,224227.20112.00
Biocon Ltd.349.20-0.80%57,365.20447.15337.70
Blue Star Ltd.1567.60-1.53%32,733.902032.901432.30
Central Bank of India30.990.68%27,860.2040.9229.32
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.846.003.42%1,28,873.30980.90525.50
Cochin Shipyard Ltd.1250.00-0.32%32,990.301864.001187.00
Coforge Ltd.1951.900.91%85,6972021.201008.10
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1771.70-0.53%48,443.402329.901716.10
Container Corporation of India Ltd.447.950.32%34,006.20557.00421.45
Coromandel International Ltd.1755.00-0.58%52,087.102499.001651.10
Crisil Ltd.4649.005.29%32,290.605064.903686.00
Dabur India Ltd.385.000.44%67,995.80534.00368.05
Dalmia Bharat Ltd.1667.003.54%30,198.102319.901580.00
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.12340.00-2.57%77,478.7016999.009600.00
Endurance Technologies Ltd.2410.000.09%33,868.803072.002142.80
Escorts Kubota Ltd.2749.700.85%30,504.603987.802550.10
Exide Industries Ltd.371.00-0.99%31,849.50496.40287.00
Federal Bank Ltd.335.800.24%82,834.70371.70211.52
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.738.50-1.04%56,338.701104.30737.95
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.345.001.95%96,941349.55232.00
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3959.100.26%1,01,112.805650.002523.20
General Insurance Corporation of India327.700.41%57,254.80417.95308.00
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2567.901.71%42,769.903120.702088.10
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2237.00-0.60%63,514.702537.601792.60
Global Health Ltd.1230.50-3.53%34,2951544.00956.00
GMR Airports Ltd.89.50-1.07%95,527.10115.6484.11
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.1857.701.10%28,661.703467.701770.00
Godrej Industries Ltd.1044.101.32%34,712.501443.00744.20
Godrej Properties Ltd.1603.30-0.84%48,705.302352.001434.00
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.4380.00-2.94%49,569.804958.902916.60
Havells India Ltd.1121.000.44%69,9731516.601015.10
HDB Financial Services Ltd.514.05-4.65%44,788.10796.70536.70
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2398.60-0.68%1,03,621.202967.252205.60
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5225.000.29%1,04,273.606388.504671.50
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.583.001.25%35,066.60807.75400.20
Hindustan Copper Ltd.458.901.29%43,811760.05308.50
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.346.00-0.72%74,154.60508.45316.20
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.28960.000.66%1,28,234.8038785.0016111.00
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd.161.200.09%32,242.60246.85155.80
ICICI Life Insurance Ltd.445.00-0.89%65,158.70706.80441.80
IDFC First Bank Ltd.78.08-1.25%68,185.3089.6158.08
Indian Bank854.102.29%1,12,471.501000.90756.50
Indian Overseas Bank30.970.75%59,194.8041.8030.06
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.468.05-0.28%37,548735.75446.50
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd.108.800.50%30,412.70158.70103.41
Indus Towers Ltd.384.000.63%1,00,672.30481.50339.40
IndusInd Bank Ltd.877.00-0.95%68,985.501077.85726.30
Info Edge (India) Ltd.1265.102.42%80,092.901419.90908.30
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.1845.00-3.56%48,536.202038.001251.60
ITC Hotels Ltd.162.402.34%33,054.10226.63137.30
Jindal Stainless Ltd.733.601.24%59,741.60884.00652.25
JK Cement Ltd.4930.000.63%37,853.706715.004671.50
JSW Energy Ltd.482.300.70%87,814.70617.35427.75
JSW Infrastructure Ltd.341.001.90%77,973.50375.50233.42
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.417.95-1.15%27,898.30622.95408.55
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.558.00-0.15%57,715.30648.95327.05
KEI Industries Ltd.4482.30-1.94%43,721.505899.003728.70
KPR Mill Ltd.1105.000.58%37,551.701334.00796.10
L&T Finance Ltd.253.85-3.11%65,667.70338.60234.90
L&T Technology Services Ltd.3721.000.93%39,111.904726.003010.00
Laurus Labs Ltd.2060.102.06%1,09,0622069.20870.45
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.647.500.75%1,11,747.60725.00356.10
LG Electronics India Ltd.1718.00-0.81%1,17,570.201825.001304.10
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.521.00-2.29%29,329.40598.20458.90
Linde India Ltd.6200.003.37%51,153.508049.005673.00
Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.1847.101.82%1,02,137.102125.001042.90
Lupin Ltd.1961.60-0.97%90,584.602529.501900.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.312.10-1.28%43,950.90415.00272.65
Mankind Pharma Ltd.2275.50-3.07%96,966.502642.001909.70
Marico Ltd.785.00-0.41%1,02,488.60889.10705.20
Max Financial Services Ltd.1294.901.40%44,071.201892.501272.20
Meesho Ltd.227.861.81%1,03,586.30254.40125.56
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.1057.60-0.50%64,093.501097.10614.90
Mphasis Ltd.2495.001.70%46,629.602975.002013.00
MRF Ltd.123100.000.68%51,855.90163600.00121310.00
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3162.00-1.69%82,015.603481.401762.10
National Aluminium Company Ltd.324.251.84%58,478.40445.15222.71
NHPC Ltd.71.44-1.73%73,027.4087.8170.25
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.1065.30-2.16%69,687.801269.50795.80
NLC India Ltd.252.800.60%34,846.20387.80230.00
NMDC Ltd.71.691.23%62,263.7097.4970.10
NTPC Green Energy Ltd.90.13-0.58%76,393.10119.9584.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd.1709.000.06%62,103.301986.101391.20
Oil India Ltd.445.00-0.09%72,449.10531.00395.60
One97 Communications Ltd.1693.50-1.10%1,09,948.101855.50930.60
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.10386.001.33%89,279.6012540.006234.50
Page Industries Ltd.36145.00-0.97%40,711.7043855.0029805.00
Patanjali Foods Ltd.367.300.45%39,786.70614.05328.20
PB Fintech Ltd.1070.00-0.87%49,949.501964.20945.10
Persistent Systems Ltd.5741.00-1.70%91,571.206599.004244.50
Petronet LNG Ltd.293.00-0.75%44,280326.40235.35
Phoenix Mills Ltd.1900.00-0.90%68,5742169.801465.60
PI Industries Ltd.2190.00-0.63%33,435.603832.902100.00
Piramal Finance Ltd.1941.00-1.71%46,727.402326.401260.00
Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd.448.651.67%38,861544.80361.20
Premier Energies Ltd.906.55-0.92%41,536.601134.00660.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.1485.00-0.40%64,217.601805.201090.00
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Healthcare Ltd.7170.501.06%23,030.9014325.006579.00
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4473.400.55%59,611.804747.002500.00
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.199.451.38%41,020.70400.70186.90
REC Ltd.307.80-0.63%81,564.10388.30286.20
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.564.20-1.57%54,548.20965.00547.65
Schaeffler India Ltd.3665.000.40%57,055.504467.703518.40
SJVN Ltd.53.20-3.95%21,767.1091.2553.66
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.800.00-0.12%49,996844.00437.70
SRF Ltd.2472.10-0.83%73,892.803210.002355.00
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.170.950.39%70,338.70209.70124.00
Supreme Industries Ltd.3595.50-0.57%45,932.904266.003140.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd.42.002.56%56,29161.5036.31
Swiggy Ltd.234.302.31%63,211.20459.95229.00
Tata Communications Ltd.1744.50-1.09%50,280.502110.001322.50
Thermax Ltd.3327.001.63%39,009.405277.802742.70
Torrent Power Ltd.1223.00-1.26%62,413.501824.101165.00
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2194.100.43%42,287.803335.202136.50
UCO Bank23.790.98%29,543.2034.2022.22
United Breweries Ltd.1200.00-0.30%31,823.801844.001140.30
UNO Minda Ltd.1108.00-0.87%64,543.501355.00994.00
UPL Ltd.534.65-1.18%45,673.80812.20476.45
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.372.153.50%1,40,598537.00356.00
Vishal Mega Mart Ltd.96.00-0.26%45,091.30149.8294.92
Vodafone Idea Ltd.12.590.56%1,35,645.5015.798.13
Voltas Ltd.1029.10-2.18%34,809.101582.501012.50
Waaree Energies Ltd.2565.402.86%71,740.203718.802281.80
YES Bank Ltd.17.50-3.42%56,878.3025.7816.96
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1123.00-1.51%1,14,730.801232.10835.50

SP BSE 150 Midcap Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance280246
Consumer Durables8291
Retailing5133
Metals & Mining127100
Automobiles & Auto Components11488
General Industrials230210
FMCG6648
Oil & Gas1627
Diversified195
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology11099
Telecom Services87
Realty10774
Chemicals & Petrochemicals119118
Fertilizers1313
Utilities5157
Software & Services157109
Transportation5859
Textiles Apparels & Accessories206171
Diversified Consumer Services5551
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism5219

*Last updated on 16 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy