logo

BSE IT Sector

30,391.35

989.85(3.37%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
16th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BSE IT

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE IT Sector Performance

Days Range
30,391.35

29,540.34

30,477.46

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

29,401.50

52W Range

29,540.34 - 30,477.46

Open

29,613.35

P/E Ratio

19.73

BSE IT Sector Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
3i Infotech Ltd.22.30-0.76%466.3027.8012.68
63 Moons Technologies Ltd.917.00-0.42%4,243.10957.95467.00
Accelya Solutions India Ltd.1073.30-1.78%1,631.101527.001005.10
Affle 3I Ltd.1432.600.29%20,129.601978.601251.30
Allied Digital Services Ltd.106.650.65%600.30187.6086.27
Amagi Media Labs Ltd.564.450.19%12,188.50727.40310.20
ASM Technologies Ltd.6590.00-0.71%9,682.207248.002099.90
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.638.901.86%3,466.301240.00593.35
Aurum Proptech Ltd.235.80-1.38%2,302.80264.64151.90
Birlasoft Ltd.317.202.49%8,655.70474.00267.05
Black Box Ltd.910.003.39%15,632.301103.00444.30
BLS E-Services Ltd.146.80-1.81%2,716.60169.9062.15
C.E. Info Systems Ltd.904.95-1.60%5,032.801976.30795.00
Capillary Technologies India Ltd.545.701.97%4,259.20798.95438.15
Ceinsys Tech Ltd.704.003.67%1,413.301520.00635.30
Coforge Ltd.1951.900.91%85,6972021.201008.10
Control Print Ltd.590.90-0.30%948787.00517.00
Cybertech Systems & Software Ltd.139.865.35%402184.4395.30
Cyient Ltd.1189.900.01%13,221.101222.00750.30
D-Link (India) Ltd.422.000.44%1,491.70549.20367.65
Datamatics Global Services Ltd.789.30-0.47%4,687.101010.00632.00
DC Infotech and Communication Ltd.338.350.61%551.50475.00208.98
Digitide Solutions Ltd.73.500.11%1,095.30179.2568.51
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd.1045.003.27%1,288.901924.80781.00
Empower India Ltd.1.72-4.97%210.602.831.03
eMudhra Ltd.551.103.03%4,429.60688.35364.55
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.85.001.88%960.10142.5966.40
Expleo Solutions Ltd.885.502.15%1,345.301175.10640.00
Fractal Analytics Ltd.738.000.74%12,718.501118.00696.30
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.237.201.58%1,561.30417.41135.08
GNG Electronics Ltd.706.902.12%7,892.40740.40239.00
Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd.338.001.46%5,073531.00299.00
HCL Technologies Ltd.1380.001.47%3,69,058.501780.101030.00
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.583.001.25%35,066.60807.75400.20
InfoBeans Technologies Ltd.168.003.05%1,580.70257.50120.09
Infosys Ltd.1161.204.61%4,50,468.701728.00980.40
Innovana Thinklabs Ltd.295.30-0.32%612.10524.95278.35
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.647.002.09%8,901.901244.60564.05
Intense Technologies Ltd.84.853.14%194.40142.8066.30
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.1730.100.70%29,476.301970.001262.00
IRIS RegTech Solutions Ltd.214.001.06%435.50388.10203.00
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd.227.00-0.77%1,252.60340.00200.88
IZMO Ltd.818.00-1.18%1,240.101175.40562.00
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd.12.472.80%644.6023.8011.80
KPIT Technologies Ltd.555.005.51%14,4201284.90470.10
Ksolves India Ltd.254.002.37%588.30353.99237.50
L&T Technology Services Ltd.3721.000.93%39,111.904726.003010.00
Latent View Analytics Ltd.243.581.80%4,954.90517.50228.37
LTM Ltd.4390.003.66%1,25,619.106429.503528.00
Magellanic Cloud Ltd.24.603.93%1,394.3073.7519.40
Mastek Ltd.1830.004.20%5,446.102369.001334.20
Mindteck (India) Ltd.149.006.65%446.40307.68133.00
MosChip Technologies Ltd.187.491.33%3,611.30278.70146.80
Mphasis Ltd.2495.001.70%46,629.602975.002013.00
Nelco Ltd.826.50-0.59%1,897.101120.00500.10
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.4720.000.17%28,012.305813.002920.00
Newgen Software Technologies Ltd.495.001.10%6,977.301041.95401.05
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd.681.000.25%1,788.301064.80609.30
Onward Technologies Ltd.427.4019.99%792.50369.00208.25
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.10386.001.33%89,279.6012540.006234.50
Orient Technologies Ltd.230.100.34%1,050.40464.00220.80
Persistent Systems Ltd.5741.00-1.70%91,571.206599.004244.50
Protean eGov Technologies Ltd.630.80-1.81%2,619.70885.00444.00
Quick Heal Technologies Ltd.149.553.94%780.90371.40125.00
R Systems International Ltd.260.600.99%3,057.80435.90213.52
Ramco Systems Ltd.574.00-2.97%2,226.20967.50342.10
Rashi Peripherals Ltd.867.901.53%5,676.401004.70316.30
RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd.830.000.31%9,808.801050.00437.00
Sagility Ltd.45.30-0.66%21,346.9057.8935.83
Saksoft Ltd.146.994.98%1,856222.99107.59
Sasken Technologies Ltd.1728.004.27%2,516.702780.20991.00
Silver Touch Technologies Ltd.129.650.30%1,639.10216.8067.58
Sonata Software Ltd.247.300.92%6,871.80400.50207.15
Subex Ltd.19.043.09%1,03822.806.61
Tanla Platforms Ltd.558.301.54%7,292.90726.80365.90
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2465.004.89%8,50,250.603350.001976.80
Tata Elxsi Ltd.3850.104.06%23,053.405950.002996.00
Tata Technologies Ltd.720.00-2.87%30,098.60891.00507.40
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1790.008.48%1,61,733.801854.001304.10
Tera Software Ltd.223.002.19%273598.00194.11
TVS Electronics Ltd.391.805.24%694.40739.35336.20
Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd.83.29-0.72%934.20138.9078.51
Vakrangee Ltd.6.0919.88%550.509.644.61
Wipro Ltd.184.405.95%1,72,404273.10156.79
Xchanging Solutions Ltd.60.991.82%667.30103.0047.50
Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd.171.081.11%2,275.20405.40154.36
Zensar Technologies Ltd.505.250.16%11,480.30822.00416.15

BSE IT Sector Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Software & Services157109
Hardware Technology & Equipment1213
Commercial Services & Supplies229236
Diversified Consumer Services5551

*Last updated on 16 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy