logo

Nifty Tata Group 25 Cap

13,668.85

428.95(3.24%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
14th Oct 2026 | 10:15 AM
NIFTY TATA 25 CAP

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Tata Group 25 Cap Performance

Days Range
13,668.85

13,583.45

13,698.55

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

13,239.90

52W Range

13,045.50 - 15,588.85

Open

13,614.65

P/E Ratio

30.79

Nifty Tata Group 25 Cap Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.721.80-0.32%1,01,277.20757.40565.00
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2315.002.01%7,68,843.603350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.973.051.36%94,8921282.70945.00
Tata Motors Ltd.418.100.28%1,48,968.80509.00306.30
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.284.75-0.38%1,04,762.70421.55272.20
Tata Power Company Ltd.350.151.49%1,09,823.80464.90333.60
Tata Steel Ltd.175.300.17%2,15,016.30224.40160.06
Titan Company Ltd.4457.00-0.67%3,90,625.905186.703506.50
Trent Ltd.2982.90-0.16%1,55,330.603399.702183.68
Voltas Ltd.1038.30-0.26%33,750.201582.501012.50

Nifty Tata Group 25 Cap Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Software & Services17692
Automobiles & Auto Components11489
Textiles Apparels & Accessories206182
Retailing3944
Utilities6738
Metals & Mining134103
Consumer Durables10769
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism4130

*Last updated on 13 Oct 10:37 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy