logo

Bank Nifty

55,810.50

494.50(0.89%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
15th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BANKNIFTY

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Bank Nifty Performance

Days Range
55,810.50

55,279

56,065.50

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

55,316

52W Range

49,954.85 - 61,764.85

Open

55,445.75

P/E Ratio

13.11

Bank Nifty Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.1002.700.32%75,099.301144.10762.35
Axis Bank Ltd.1288.001.85%3,93,779.501418.301150.30
Bank of Baroda228.00-0.44%1,18,424.20325.50223.82
Canara Bank117.12-6.12%1,13,165.40162.89116.51
Federal Bank Ltd.335.001.52%81,598.40371.70211.52
HDFC Bank Ltd.726.852.27%10,95,799.701020.50681.90
ICICI Bank Ltd.1389.403.80%9,61,085.101480.001187.60
IDFC First Bank Ltd.79.070.42%67,900.7089.6158.08
IndusInd Bank Ltd.885.402.24%67,473.901077.85726.30
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.447.952.26%4,35,766.90453.20345.50
Punjab National Bank115.05-2.91%1,36,191.40135.1598.50
State Bank of India960.000.53%8,81,431.701234.70872.10
Union Bank of India172.68-0.76%1,32,824.70205.49135.80
YES Bank Ltd.18.12-14.53%66,546.3025.7817.20

Bank Nifty Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance232290

*Last updated on 15 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy