logo

BSE Auto

57,025.44

434.68(0.77%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
16th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
AUTO

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Auto Performance

Days Range
57,025.44

56,320.67

57,108.11

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

56,590.76

52W Range

56,320.67 - 57,108.11

Open

56,719.39

P/E Ratio

33.26

BSE Auto Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Apollo Tyres Ltd.408.80-1.23%26,286.80540.50365.30
Ashok Leyland Ltd.148.990.55%87,038.80215.42134.21
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10405.000.19%2,90,258.5012470.008605.00
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.2057.000.23%39,674.502775.001964.70
Bharat Forge Ltd.1835.00-0.94%90,521.302295.001217.80
Bosch Ltd.45560.001.17%1,32,835.7050000.0028610.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7284.500.82%1,98,338.508230.006442.00
Exide Industries Ltd.371.00-0.99%31,849.50496.40287.00
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5225.000.29%1,04,273.606388.504671.50
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1987.000.10%1,61,289.402480.001658.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2920.902.07%3,55,860.603839.902744.30
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11489.000.38%3,59,833.8017370.0011125.00
MRF Ltd.123100.000.68%51,855.90163600.00121310.00
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.160.00-0.41%1,69,567.70173.27101.08
Schaeffler India Ltd.3665.000.40%57,055.504467.703518.40
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.800.00-0.12%49,996844.00437.70
Tata Motors Ltd.419.50-0.78%1,55,708.30509.00306.30
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.286.85-0.07%1,05,720.30419.00272.20
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2194.100.43%42,287.803335.202136.50
TVS Motor Company Ltd.4095.101.87%1,90,9854484.503228.00
UNO Minda Ltd.1108.00-0.87%64,543.501355.00994.00

BSE Auto Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Automobiles & Auto Components11488
General Industrials230210

*Last updated on 16 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy