logo

Nifty Auto

25,576.40

419.65(1.67%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
15th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY AUTO

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Auto Performance

Days Range
25,576.40

25,125.30

25,635.80

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

25,156.75

52W Range

23,560.10 - 29,865.50

Open

25,255.35

P/E Ratio

29.24

Nifty Auto Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Ashok Leyland Ltd.148.182.19%85,170.90215.42134.21
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10385.001.32%2,86,485.2012470.008605.00
Bharat Forge Ltd.1852.400.74%89,856.702295.001202.00
Bosch Ltd.45035.000.08%1,32,732.4050000.0028610.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7225.002.01%1,94,426.608230.006442.00
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5210.003.80%1,00,460.906388.504671.50
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1986.101.04%1,59,713.102480.001658.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2861.702.43%3,47,404.603839.902744.30
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11445.002.39%3,51,439.2017370.0011125.00
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.160.660.54%1,68,660173.27101.08
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.801.00-0.74%50,370.50844.00434.40
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.286.851.07%1,04,523.30421.55272.20
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2184.60-1.62%42,982.703335.202136.50
TVS Motor Company Ltd.4020.001.27%1,88,595.304484.503228.00
UNO Minda Ltd.1117.701.24%63,752.401355.00994.00

Nifty Auto Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Automobiles & Auto Components68136
General Industrials139303

*Last updated on 15 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy