logo

BSE Metal

38,374.68

186.90(0.49%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
15th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
METAL

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Metal Performance

Days Range
38,374.68

37,775.11

38,498.05

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

38,187.78

52W Range

37,775.11 - 38,498.05

Open

38,069.60

P/E Ratio

16.07

BSE Metal Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2700.00-0.83%3,68,479.803245.001753.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2139.00-0.97%59,974.202301.401690.00
Hindalco Industries Ltd.893.851.29%1,98,317.701176.00754.45
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.531.00-1.67%2,28,167.20733.00453.50
Jindal Stainless Ltd.722.001.11%58,867.70884.00652.25
Jindal Steel Ltd.1030.000.08%1,04,987.501306.20977.10
JSW Steel Ltd.1200.402.06%2,87,634.301351.001073.20
Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.1811.00-1.78%1,03,8152125.001042.90
National Aluminium Company Ltd.318.40-1.47%59,350.80445.15222.71
NMDC Ltd.70.82-0.37%62,492.2097.4970.10
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.170.290.17%70,218.90209.70124.00
Tata Steel Ltd.176.401.09%2,17,825.10224.40160.06

BSE Metal Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Metals & Mining91137
Commercial Services & Supplies200264

*Last updated on 15 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy