logo

Nifty 100

23,768.10

341.95(1.46%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
13th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY 100

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty 100 Performance

Days Range
23,768.10

23,322

23,768.70

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

23,426.15

52W Range

22,720.45 - 26,975.15

Open

23,415.90

P/E Ratio

18.88

Nifty 100 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ABB India Ltd.6977.501.78%1,45,273.807924.504637.50
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1296.901.32%1,56,538.201789.00803.10
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2695.002.47%3,55,947.203245.001753.00
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1287.001.02%2,09,850.201631.50765.00
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1763.000.51%3,78,888.401891.101292.00
Adani Power Ltd.185.960.03%3,58,502.50254.20128.10
Ambuja Cements Ltd.350.000.57%86,019.50588.75341.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7871.001.23%1,11,792.609070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2376.001.93%2,23,5892985.702115.00
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3383.000.54%2,19,495.604644.003350.60
Axis Bank Ltd.1268.401.23%3,90,155.801418.301150.30
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10336.003.01%2,80,448.1012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finance Ltd.982.752.66%5,95,979.501176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1755.702.08%2,75,278.602195.001597.00
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.10808.000.54%1,19,640.5013250.008588.00
Bank of Baroda238.431.29%1,21,733.90325.50223.82
Bharat Electronics Ltd.380.001.63%2,73,312.60473.45360.50
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.287.401.02%1,23,430.50391.65266.60
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1806.501.56%10,83,861.502174.501726.30
Bosch Ltd.44900.000.71%1,31,508.4050000.0028610.00
Britannia Industries Ltd.4801.300.56%1,15,002.606271.004734.10
BSE Ltd.3375.401.36%1,35,249.104446.802326.10
Canara Bank120.441.74%1,07,378.40162.89116.51
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.854.00-1.56%1,36,671.90980.90525.50
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1620.702.53%1,33,288.901952.501299.40
Cipla Ltd.1329.601.40%1,05,936.101673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.408.500.91%2,49,467.20491.25369.60
Cummins India Ltd.4815.00-0.41%1,34,026.206100.003883.10
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.9285.00-1.50%2,50,230.709740.005647.50
DLF Ltd.664.802.28%1,60,895.30786.50489.40
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1240.000.86%1,02,6151414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7163.000.62%1,95,428.608230.006442.00
Eternal Ltd.320.45-0.79%3,11,706.30368.45212.60
GAIL (India) Ltd.168.300.83%1,09,745186.87134.36
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.868.751.96%87,204.101273.90832.60
Grasim Industries Ltd.2912.001.89%1,94,4933411.102502.50
HCL Technologies Ltd.1326.008.42%3,31,881.201780.101030.00
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2330.001.76%98,244.902967.252205.60
HDFC Bank Ltd.714.001.29%10,86,856.901020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.560.000.13%1,21,502788.50508.70
Hindalco Industries Ltd.902.252.24%1,98,317.701176.00754.45
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4869.002.29%3,18,336.905149.903479.10
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1875.503.01%4,27,790.102623.641818.10
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.549.600.49%2,31,082.70733.00453.50
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.30250.00-3.32%1,39,46738785.0016111.00
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1964.901.23%1,57,722.402480.001658.00
ICICI Bank Ltd.1360.201.51%9,61,989.901480.001187.60
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.126.140.63%1,77,009.70188.96125.27
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.79.622.74%1,01,280.90137.1774.06
Infosys Ltd.1062.104.13%4,13,944.201728.00980.40
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4800.400.11%1,85,406.605970.003895.20
ITC Ltd.261.001.20%3,23,162426.40253.15
Jindal Steel Ltd.1031.701.90%1,03,283.901306.20977.10
Jio Financial Services Ltd.217.802.04%1,40,944.10316.85208.50
JSW Steel Ltd.1176.600.31%2,86,851.801351.001073.20
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.439.00-0.99%4,41,089.10453.20345.50
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3675.001.31%5,10,367.904440.003288.10
LTM Ltd.4215.004.88%1,19,209.106429.503528.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2864.401.83%3,49,804.703839.902744.30
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11245.00-0.62%3,55,746.5017370.0011225.00
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.861.00-0.57%84,283.801221.90854.00
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.2120.004.59%81,765.102881.801987.70
Muthoot Finance Ltd.2626.00-0.31%1,05,750.804149.502559.60
Nestle India Ltd.1334.000.70%2,55,443.801553.001159.40
NTPC Ltd.311.000.32%3,00,596.60414.40305.70
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.222.651.20%2,76,766.10307.50218.53
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1497.601.35%1,50,509.701707.501259.00
Polycab India Ltd.8290.00-1.37%1,26,668.9010126.006663.00
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.342.051.23%1,11,510.40486.50313.35
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.250.500.60%2,31,585324.95244.65
Punjab National Bank116.550.47%1,33,318.10135.1598.50
Reliance Industries Ltd.1166.700.67%15,68,285.901611.801153.20
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.160.001.92%1,65,694.20173.27101.08
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1687.200.38%1,68,6532132.001652.90
Shriram Finance Ltd.988.006.31%2,18,695.901153.70658.75
Siemens Energy India Ltd.3123.300.17%1,11,041.903968.002115.00
Siemens Ltd.3742.002.41%1,30,126.404149.402826.00
Solar Industries India Ltd.20087.00-1.21%1,84,002.6022700.0011646.00
State Bank of India957.001.70%8,68,601.101234.70872.10
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1770.700.61%4,22,2832046.901583.70
Tata Capital Ltd.327.400.12%1,38,807.20390.20296.00
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2269.306.79%7,68,843.603350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.960.000.13%94,8921282.70945.00
Tata Motors Ltd.415.952.83%1,48,968.80509.00306.30
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.285.850.49%1,04,762.70421.55272.20
Tata Power Company Ltd.345.000.38%1,09,823.80464.90333.60
Tata Steel Ltd.175.001.60%2,15,016.30224.40160.06
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1543.504.93%1,44,181.401854.001304.10
Titan Company Ltd.4487.001.98%3,90,625.905186.703506.50
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4642.90-0.84%1,78,088.305250.003480.60
Trent Ltd.2987.802.57%1,55,330.603399.702183.68
TVS Motor Company Ltd.4012.701.84%1,87,198.604484.503228.00
UltraTech Cement Ltd.10750.002.19%3,10,002.5013110.0010325.00
Union Bank of India172.220.52%1,30,786.60205.49135.80
Varun Beverages Ltd.442.002.01%1,46,563.50555.80381.00
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.374.450.25%1,46,053537.00368.20
Vedanta Ltd.256.30-3.25%1,03,586.20360.00174.97
Vodafone Idea Ltd.12.801.03%1,37,270.6015.798.13
Wipro Ltd.169.004.45%1,60,268.40273.10156.79
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1132.50-0.17%1,14,147.201232.10835.50

Nifty 100 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology97117
Oil & Gas2023
Banking and Finance301206
Utilities6738
Software & Services17692
Metals & Mining134103
Automobiles & Auto Components11489
Telecom Services124
FMCG6652
General Industrials233206
Realty10382
Transportation7049
Diversified204
Retailing3944
Consumer Durables10769
Diversified Consumer Services5345
Textiles Apparels & Accessories206182
Chemicals & Petrochemicals121112
Commercial Services & Supplies232235

*Last updated on 13 Oct 10:37 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy