logo

Nifty 50

22,622.70

-99.25(-0.44%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
14th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty 50 Performance

Days Range
22,622.70

22,558.95

22,757.95

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

22,721.95

52W Range

22,179.90 - 26,373.20

Open

22,715.75

P/E Ratio

19.41

Nifty 50 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2717.000.82%3,55,947.203245.001753.00
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1748.70-0.81%3,78,888.401891.101292.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7824.00-0.60%1,11,792.609070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2344.70-1.32%2,23,5892985.702115.00
Axis Bank Ltd.1264.60-0.30%3,90,155.801418.301150.30
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10250.00-0.66%2,80,448.1012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finance Ltd.957.00-2.62%5,95,979.501176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1710.30-2.59%2,75,278.602195.001597.00
Bharat Electronics Ltd.382.350.62%2,73,312.60473.45360.50
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1794.60-0.66%10,83,861.502174.501726.30
BSE Ltd.3338.00-1.11%1,35,249.104446.802326.10
Cipla Ltd.1307.80-1.64%1,05,936.101673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.416.952.07%2,49,467.20491.25369.60
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1216.00-1.94%1,02,6151414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7082.50-1.12%1,95,428.608230.006442.00
Eternal Ltd.316.00-1.39%3,11,706.30368.45212.60
Grasim Industries Ltd.2873.00-1.34%1,94,4933411.102502.50
HCL Technologies Ltd.1327.000.08%3,31,881.201780.101030.00
HDFC Bank Ltd.710.70-0.46%10,86,856.901020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.544.05-2.85%1,21,502788.50508.70
Hindalco Industries Ltd.882.50-2.19%1,98,317.701176.00754.45
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1895.501.07%4,27,790.102623.641814.40
ICICI Bank Ltd.1338.60-1.59%9,61,989.901480.001187.60
Infosys Ltd.1088.002.44%4,13,944.201728.00980.40
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4718.50-1.71%1,85,406.605970.003895.20
ITC Ltd.261.500.19%3,23,162426.40253.15
Jio Financial Services Ltd.219.000.55%1,40,944.10316.85208.50
JSW Steel Ltd.1176.20-0.03%2,86,851.801351.001073.20
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.438.05-0.22%4,41,089.10453.20345.50
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3642.00-0.90%5,10,367.904440.003288.10
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2793.70-2.47%3,49,804.703839.902744.30
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11178.00-0.60%3,55,746.5017370.0011125.00
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.852.50-0.99%84,283.801221.90842.05
Nestle India Ltd.1383.203.69%2,55,443.801553.001159.40
NTPC Ltd.313.700.87%3,00,596.60414.40305.70
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.225.501.28%2,76,766.10307.50218.53
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.248.95-0.62%2,31,585324.95244.65
Reliance Industries Ltd.1174.600.68%15,68,285.901611.801152.20
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1650.00-2.20%1,68,6532132.001652.90
Shriram Finance Ltd.950.00-3.85%2,18,695.901153.70658.75
State Bank of India954.90-0.22%8,68,601.101234.70872.10
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1746.40-1.37%4,22,2832046.901583.70
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2304.901.57%7,68,843.603350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.987.902.91%94,8921282.70945.00
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.283.80-0.72%1,04,762.70421.55272.20
Tata Steel Ltd.174.49-0.29%2,15,016.30224.40160.06
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1575.202.05%1,44,181.401854.001304.10
Titan Company Ltd.4444.00-0.96%3,90,625.905186.703506.50
Trent Ltd.2971.00-0.56%1,55,330.603399.702183.68
UltraTech Cement Ltd.10795.000.42%3,10,002.5013110.0010325.00

Nifty 50 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance278238
Software & Services163111
Telecom Services79
Automobiles & Auto Components12288
Utilities7631
Transportation6454
Diversified1114
Metals & Mining128103
Diversified Consumer Services5351
Retailing4831
General Industrials247191
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology105104
Textiles Apparels & Accessories226160
Oil & Gas367
FMCG8531
Consumer Durables10764
Commercial Services & Supplies258221

*Last updated on 14 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy