logo

Nifty Pharma

25,729.60

-349.25(-1.34%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
14th Oct 2026 | 10:15 AM
NIFTY PHARMA

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Pharma Performance

Days Range
25,729.60

25,686

26,062.65

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

26,078.85

52W Range

21,149.90 - 27,255.05

Open

26,058.55

P/E Ratio

40.34

Nifty Pharma Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Abbott India Ltd.26020.001.26%54,801.9030655.0025135.00
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.3348.800.62%42,478.603796.002380.20
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.5233.00-0.32%62,233.605933.505051.00
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1661.00-1.40%99,1371740.001080.10
Biocon Ltd.347.70-0.94%56,444.50447.15337.70
Cipla Ltd.1312.20-1.31%1,05,936.101673.001165.70
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.9094.50-2.05%2,50,230.709740.005647.50
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1220.10-1.60%1,02,6151414.901101.00
Gland Pharma Ltd.3059.50-1.02%50,7973171.001573.60
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2248.10-0.76%64,431.902537.601792.60
Ipca Laboratories Ltd.1868.20-2.66%48,201.302038.001251.60
Laurus Labs Ltd.2023.30-1.75%1,11,801.402069.20864.70
Lupin Ltd.1929.90-1.21%88,485.602529.501900.00
Mankind Pharma Ltd.2344.90-1.14%99,130.802642.001909.70
Piramal Pharma Ltd.194.96-0.54%26,182.30231.93132.30
Sai Life Science Ltd.1427.00-2.41%31,253.101697.00783.85
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1750.30-1.15%4,22,2832046.901583.70
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4577.30-1.41%1,78,088.305250.003480.60
Wockhardt Ltd.1967.40-0.79%31,900.502422.301086.70
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1110.50-1.94%1,14,147.201232.10835.50

Nifty Pharma Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology97117

*Last updated on 13 Oct 10:37 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy