logo

Nifty Smallcap 100

19,373.25

-74.15(-0.38%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
14th Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY SMLCAP 100

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Smallcap 100 Performance

Days Range
19,373.25

19,335.95

19,507.90

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

19,447.40

52W Range

14,986 - 20,187.80

Open

19,426.15

P/E Ratio

37.86

Nifty Smallcap 100 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Aarti Industries Ltd.497.301.95%17,190.30551.75338.05
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.3161.20-0.49%25,741.103740.001467.50
Aegis Logistics Ltd.1485.706.73%50,8951528.70576.10
Affle 3I Ltd.1433.20-0.56%20,053.501978.601251.30
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.741.30-0.11%13,409.401023.00670.00
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.6645.000.08%23,022.808974.005400.50
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.2117.200.82%34,652.802268.401353.85
Anant Raj Ltd.557.10-0.99%20,496.80700.00403.00
Angel One Ltd.304.05-1.92%27,643.60360.45208.63
Apollo Tyres Ltd.400.00-0.34%25,480.20540.50365.30
Ather Energy Ltd.1469.90-1.67%59,944.101744.00582.05
Avanti Feeds Ltd.727.602.04%9,625.801593.80648.00
Bandhan Bank Ltd.168.58-1.99%25,375.60220.76134.25
Belrise Industries Ltd.232.00-1.53%22,786.10268.20142.59
BEML Ltd.1984.600.38%16,245.502275.751355.00
Bharat Coking Coal Ltd.32.474.37%14,487.9045.0929.74
Brigade Enterprises Ltd.587.000.76%18,857.80802.01450.75
Capri Global Capital Ltd.247.99-0.37%23,189.80287.45151.10
Cemindia Projects Ltd.1146.000.63%19,934.201649.20503.30
Central Depository Services (India) Ltd.1285.80-0.48%26,459.401673.701116.30
Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd.206.90-1.32%14,970.40283.69150.16
CESC Ltd.139.001.94%18,063.50204.50128.31
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1543.105.70%21,839.301677.50716.80
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.1380.00-2.42%26,439.102064.001305.00
City Union Bank Ltd.225.80-3.72%22,904248.85158.69
Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.447.702.37%17,004.50917.85266.70
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.694.00-1.00%17,420.50844.90611.40
CreditAccess Grameen Ltd.1266.50-0.93%20,889.101634.001113.00
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.216.002.13%13,039.30310.50201.10
Cupid Ltd.354.750.47%48,649.80368.9545.40
Data Patterns (India) Ltd.4131.90-0.26%22,857.705000.002131.00
Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.1367.40-1.09%17,648--
Delhivery Ltd.409.15-1.74%31,210.10524.00374.45
Devyani International Ltd.122.900.67%15,242.80169.7591.55
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.1932.001.12%33,061.202038.601272.60
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd.299.700.22%20,704.60371.55171.51
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.286.50-1.80%19,343.80371.75202.00
Force Motors Ltd.17270.000.58%22,412.9026450.0015500.00
Gallantt Ispat Ltd.565.95-3.76%14,370.70948.00496.25
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.2137.00-0.16%23,848.603339.001963.70
Gland Pharma Ltd.3048.50-1.38%50,7973171.001573.60
Godawari Power & Ispat Ltd.209.991.24%14,082.40320.00203.82
Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1545.000.19%22,136.101798.001002.55
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.475.00-1.07%14,893.50771.90458.05
HBL Engineering Ltd.716.850.58%20,244.901122.00613.00
HFCL Ltd.256.60-2.06%40,634.40275.9159.82
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd.665.800.88%33,372.50819.50418.50
IDBI Bank Ltd.89.858.33%89,148.20118.3861.01
IFCI Ltd.69.05-2.08%19,075.70107.5046.23
IIFL Finance Ltd.593.25-3.33%25,892.50705.00409.10
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.144.481.14%20,113.80219.10139.20
Inox Wind Ltd.69.87-0.10%11,608.60159.3062.43
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.1734.90-0.50%29,915.501970.001262.00
ITI Ltd.243.15-0.81%23,086.30351.40236.15
JBM Auto Ltd.540.00-0.36%12,699.70738.50477.00
JSW Cement Ltd.114.641.56%15,269.70143.40106.65
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd.1011.00-1.10%23,247.201134.60580.10
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.341.50-2.04%33,698.80358.65220.25
Kaynes Technology India Ltd.3275.00-0.46%21,599.307137.002995.00
KEC International Ltd.358.90-0.21%9,648.40893.00348.00
KFIN Technologies Ltd.879.50-1.17%14,970.701215.00784.95
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.2155.00-1.18%31,922.702720.00865.55
KPIT Technologies Ltd.523.801.96%13,186.301284.90470.10
Manappuram Finance Ltd.324.00-0.84%27,085.90381.55245.15
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd.185.505.46%30,446.10212.31136.02
MTAR Technologies Ltd.7682.00-0.47%23,675.708714.001866.20
Natco Pharma Ltd.782.50-0.84%15,704.201216.81785.60
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.8459.00-0.11%43,921.408949.504717.00
NBCC (India) Ltd.76.21-1.28%20,498.40125.8573.90
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.5063.000.17%30,048.405813.002920.00
Neuland Laboratories Ltd.20200.00-0.79%26,384.7024225.0011500.00
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.1749.00-3.25%34,482.302066.001096.90
Ola Electric Mobility Ltd.35.701.71%17,025.5056.9121.85
OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd.1436.10-1.58%16,868.501925.001057.00
PG Electroplast Ltd.523.00-0.20%15,054.70644.40436.55
Physicswallah Ltd.140.901.43%40,404.40161.9977.72
Pine Labs Ltd.167.301.19%18,824.70284.00134.73
Piramal Pharma Ltd.194.08-0.98%26,182.30231.93132.30
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.1200.00-2.02%31,296.501224.80729.60
Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd.437.00-0.77%39,547.80544.80361.20
R R Kabel Ltd.2660.001.75%30,781.702983.801218.90
RBL Bank Ltd.386.00-0.53%64,838.80429.60285.85
Redington Ltd.404.003.07%30,504.80419.50191.31
Sagility Ltd.45.552.68%20,218.7057.8935.83
Sai Life Science Ltd.1428.00-2.35%31,069.901697.00783.85
Sammaan Capital Ltd.132.50-1.92%15,396.90192.95125.66
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.807.000.50%49,808.80844.00424.60
Sterlite Technologies Ltd.922.90-4.21%52,133.101051.1084.60
Syngene International Ltd.390.752.95%15,014.50678.95344.45
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd.1693.00-0.06%33,434.901822.60634.50
Tata Chemicals Ltd.630.700.13%16,226.70944.50580.30
Tata Elxsi Ltd.3623.105.73%20,2935950.002996.00
Tata Technologies Ltd.746.900.43%29,083.50891.00507.40
TD Power Systems Ltd.786.00-1.49%25,798856.10291.35
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.470.100.88%18,808657.00438.05
Triveni Turbine Ltd.522.70-0.08%16,535.60787.60428.35
Urban Company Ltd.160.80-1.49%25,213.10183.97100.70
Vedanta Power Ltd.33.6911.30%11,836.7049.8829.90
Welspun Corp Ltd.2638.60-3.35%73,700.502900.00710.00
Wockhardt Ltd.1980.00-0.16%31,900.502422.301086.70

Nifty Smallcap 100 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Realty10676
Consumer Durables10764
Telecommunications Equipment118
Banking and Finance278238
Chemicals & Petrochemicals14494
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology105104
FMCG8531
Metals & Mining128103
Utilities7631
Automobiles & Auto Components12288
General Industrials247191
Commercial Services & Supplies258221
Software & Services163111
Diversified Consumer Services5351
Hotels Restaurants & Tourism4529
Transportation6454
Oil & Gas367
Diversified1114

*Last updated on 14 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy