logo

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30

19,791.05

114.30(0.58%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
20th Apr 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY100 LOWVOL30

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 Performance

Days Range
19,791.05

19,743.30

19,909.35

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

19,676.75

52W Range

19,833.05 - 19,833.05

Open

19,889.75

P/E Ratio

23.47

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7604.500.06%1,09,276.409070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2284.80-1.49%2,22,476.302985.702115.00
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10155.000.82%2,81,510.2012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1678.00-0.71%2,70,4932195.001597.00
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1895.000.17%11,52,718.702174.501726.30
Bosch Ltd.44070.00-0.97%1,31,257.6050000.0028610.00
Britannia Industries Ltd.4625.00-1.25%1,12,813.106271.004649.70
Cipla Ltd.1330.901.29%1,06,154.201673.001165.70
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1239.00-0.44%1,03,875.401414.901101.00
HCL Technologies Ltd.1421.70-0.18%3,86,480.201780.101030.00
HDFC Bank Ltd.694.05-1.82%10,90,017.701020.50681.90
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1828.30-1.18%4,34,721.402623.641814.40
ICICI Bank Ltd.1398.500.97%9,94,4151480.001187.60
Infosys Ltd.1153.35-1.25%4,74,006.701728.00980.40
ITC Ltd.258.90-1.18%3,28,336.10426.40253.15
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.437.00-0.18%4,35,518.20453.10345.50
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3638.300.06%5,11,563.804440.003288.10
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11170.00-0.27%3,52,130.9017370.0011125.00
Nestle India Ltd.1185.20-3.16%2,36,006.401553.001159.40
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1481.20-0.25%1,51,2431707.501259.00
Reliance Industries Ltd.1184.50-2.03%16,36,083.901611.801152.20
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1642.90-1.09%1,66,666.302132.001612.90
Shree Cements Ltd.22330.000.09%80,49629425.0021355.00
State Bank of India970.000.73%8,88,908.501234.70900.95
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1758.000.74%4,18,7082046.901583.70
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2506.90-0.87%9,15,014.303350.001976.80
Titan Company Ltd.4350.00-0.71%3,88,930.305186.703667.30
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4615.301.35%1,73,211.905250.003532.60
UltraTech Cement Ltd.10958.001.00%3,19,697.5013110.0010325.00
Wipro Ltd.190.410.66%1,87,381273.10156.79

Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Automobiles & Auto Components14352
Diversified222
Banking and Finance376156
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology13472
Textiles Apparels & Accessories262113
Software & Services18483
Oil & Gas2813
Chemicals & Petrochemicals16574
FMCG8430
Consumer Durables12846
Diversified Consumer Services5840
Telecom Services143

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy