logo

Nifty Alpha LowVolatility 30

25,891.30

244.45(0.95%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
20th Apr 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY ALPHALOWVOL

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Alpha LowVolatility 30 Performance

Days Range
25,891.30

25,728.35

26,002.40

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

25,646.85

52W Range

25,938.65 - 25,938.65

Open

25,926.95

P/E Ratio

23.39

Nifty Alpha LowVolatility 30 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7604.500.06%1,09,276.409070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2284.80-1.49%2,22,476.302985.702115.00
Bajaj Finance Ltd.942.101.74%5,76,523.401176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1678.00-0.71%2,70,4932195.001597.00
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1895.000.17%11,52,718.702174.501726.30
Britannia Industries Ltd.4625.00-1.25%1,12,813.106271.004649.70
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1239.00-0.44%1,03,875.401414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7082.00-1.23%1,96,842.308230.006442.00
Federal Bank Ltd.347.250.94%85,063.60371.70226.50
Grasim Industries Ltd.2877.00-0.42%1,96,609.403411.102502.50
HDFC Bank Ltd.694.05-1.82%10,90,017.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.522.05-3.26%1,17,243.80788.50508.70
ICICI Bank Ltd.1398.500.97%9,94,4151480.001187.60
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.437.00-0.18%4,35,518.20453.10345.50
Marico Ltd.775.00-0.08%1,00,850.30889.10705.80
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11170.00-0.27%3,52,130.9017370.0011125.00
Max Financial Services Ltd.1223.30-2.53%43,311.901892.501247.60
Nestle India Ltd.1185.20-3.16%2,36,006.401553.001159.40
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1481.20-0.25%1,51,2431707.501259.00
Reliance Industries Ltd.1184.50-2.03%16,36,083.901611.801152.20
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.566.301.50%53,097965.00547.65
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1642.90-1.09%1,66,666.302132.001612.90
Shree Cements Ltd.22330.000.09%80,49629425.0021355.00
State Bank of India970.000.73%8,88,908.501234.70900.95
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1758.000.74%4,18,7082046.901583.70
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.959.80-1.12%96,0651282.70945.00
Titan Company Ltd.4350.00-0.71%3,88,930.305186.703667.30
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4615.301.35%1,73,211.905250.003532.60
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3979.70-0.32%1,89,683.304484.503228.00
UltraTech Cement Ltd.10958.001.00%3,19,697.5013110.0010325.00

Nifty Alpha LowVolatility 30 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Diversified222
Banking and Finance376156
Textiles Apparels & Accessories262113
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology13472
Oil & Gas2813
Chemicals & Petrochemicals16574
FMCG8430
Consumer Durables12846
Automobiles & Auto Components14352
Diversified Consumer Services5840
Telecom Services143

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy