logo

Nifty IT

32,081.25

-341.25(-1.05%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY IT

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty IT Performance

Days Range
32,081.25

31,841.30

32,569.30

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

32,422.50

52W Range

25,699.10 - 40,301.40

Open

32,379.70

P/E Ratio

20.06

Nifty IT Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Coforge Ltd.1908.80-2.16%86,436.802021.201008.10
HCL Technologies Ltd.1421.70-0.18%3,86,480.201780.101030.00
Infosys Ltd.1153.35-1.25%4,74,006.701728.00980.40
LTM Ltd.4274.00-0.56%1,27,496.406429.503528.00
Mphasis Ltd.2499.50-2.93%48,944.802975.002013.00
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.9843.00-4.09%89,392.8012540.006234.50
Persistent Systems Ltd.5740.50-2.01%91,861.306599.004244.50
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2506.90-0.87%9,15,014.303350.001976.80
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1829.10-0.31%1,79,838.201854.001304.10
Wipro Ltd.190.410.66%1,87,381273.10156.79

Nifty IT Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Software & Services72196

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy