logo

Nifty Consumer Durables

34,819.65

-355.50(-1.01%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY CONSR DURBL

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Consumer Durables Performance

Days Range
34,819.65

34,579.65

35,106.35

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

35,175.15

52W Range

32,587.95 - 40,964.55

Open

34,999.95

P/E Ratio

56.52

Nifty Consumer Durables Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.6180.00-2.52%22,359.808974.005400.50
Bata India Ltd.633.000.30%8,111.401195.00599.60
Blue Star Ltd.1564.500.68%31,952.502032.901432.30
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.201.410.16%12,947.80310.50200.76
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11594.00-0.81%71,502.3016264.009600.00
Havells India Ltd.1073.000.13%67,183.101516.601015.10
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.1157.60-2.71%18,960.601275.00869.60
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.530.40-4.78%57,524.20648.95327.05
LG Electronics India Ltd.1645.00-1.06%1,12,852.701825.001304.10
PG Electroplast Ltd.489.65-0.55%14,118.50644.40436.55
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd.4770.00-1.86%15,1157430.001939.50
Titan Company Ltd.4350.00-0.71%3,88,930.305186.703667.30
Voltas Ltd.989.90-0.85%33,035.501582.50985.40
Whirlpool of India Ltd.805.70-2.10%10,441.501437.00706.00

Nifty Consumer Durables Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Consumer Durables56115
Textiles Apparels & Accessories139242
Retailing2261

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy