logo

Nifty MNC

28,309

-317.65(-1.11%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY MNC

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty MNC Performance

Days Range
28,309

28,077.80

28,500.05

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

28,626.65

52W Range

27,597.20 - 34,028

Open

28,469.95

P/E Ratio

32.91

Nifty MNC Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ABB India Ltd.6464.50-1.45%1,39,001.307924.504637.50
Abbott India Ltd.25340.00-1.32%54,568.2030655.0025135.00
Ambuja Cements Ltd.363.000.86%88,960.90588.75341.00
Ashok Leyland Ltd.146.03-0.48%86,192.90215.42135.82
AWL Agri Business Ltd.178.06-0.89%23,350282.90171.19
Bosch Ltd.44070.00-0.97%1,31,257.6050000.0028610.00
Britannia Industries Ltd.4625.00-1.25%1,12,813.106271.004649.70
Castrol India Ltd.196.400.11%19,405.60203.40170.10
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1685.00-2.03%46,781.502310.001706.70
Crisil Ltd.4800.004.66%33,540.305064.903686.00
Cummins India Ltd.4460.000.45%1,23,076.806100.003883.10
Escorts Kubota Ltd.2636.00-3.10%30,435.203987.802550.10
Gland Pharma Ltd.2850.00-2.90%48,430.703171.001573.60
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1828.30-1.18%4,34,721.402623.641814.40
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.27035.00-3.62%1,25,025.6038785.0016111.00
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.1895.50-2.49%1,57,949.902468.001658.00
LG Electronics India Ltd.1645.00-1.06%1,12,852.701825.001304.10
Linde India Ltd.5902.000.33%50,168.408049.005673.00
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11170.00-0.27%3,52,130.9017370.0011125.00
Nestle India Ltd.1185.20-3.16%2,36,006.401553.001159.40
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.968.90-3.11%64,004.201269.50795.80
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.9843.00-4.09%89,392.8012540.006234.50
Schaeffler India Ltd.3517.90-1.03%55,559.704467.703518.40
Siemens Energy India Ltd.2764.00-1.06%99,482.303968.002115.00
Siemens Ltd.3381.20-1.15%1,21,814.604149.402826.00
Timken India Ltd.2742.90-1.89%21,028.103925.002765.80
United Breweries Ltd.1170.50-0.79%31,194.501844.001140.30
United Spirits Ltd.1284.50-0.91%94,286.501563.401210.80
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.358.200.67%1,39,131.60537.00353.35
Vedanta Ltd.234.85-0.84%92,617.50360.00177.57

Nifty MNC Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
General Industrials140295
Software & Services72196
Automobiles & Auto Components56149
Banking and Finance185332
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
FMCG4081
Utilities2779
Consumer Durables56115
Metals & Mining66165
Oil & Gas1330

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy