logo

Nifty Private Bank

26,866.05

-38.30(-0.14%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY PVT BANK

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Private Bank Performance

Days Range
26,866.05

26,683.10

27,004.60

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

26,904.35

52W Range

23,957.45 - 29,748.45

Open

26,775

P/E Ratio

15.98

Nifty Private Bank Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Axis Bank Ltd.1212.000.17%3,76,777.801418.301150.30
Bandhan Bank Ltd.158.44-0.41%25,633.40220.76134.25
Federal Bank Ltd.347.250.94%85,063.60371.70226.50
HDFC Bank Ltd.694.05-1.82%10,90,017.701020.50681.90
ICICI Bank Ltd.1398.500.97%9,94,4151480.001187.60
IDFC First Bank Ltd.74.89-0.23%64,727.3089.6158.08
IndusInd Bank Ltd.850.500.11%66,192.201077.85750.50
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.437.00-0.18%4,35,518.20453.10345.50
RBL Bank Ltd.361.000.61%55,695.90429.60287.20
YES Bank Ltd.16.05-2.19%51,510.6025.7816.02

Nifty Private Bank Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance185332

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy