logo

Sector: Banking and Finance

|

Small Cap

GSL Securities Share Price

GSLSEC

₹64.68

0.00(0.00%)
No Graph
NSE :

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

GSL Securities Share Price Today

As of 12-10-2026 18:59, GSL Securities Ltd. share price today is ₹0, with a change of ₹-64.68 (-100.00%) from the previous close of ₹64.68. The stock opened at ₹64.68 and traded between ₹64.68 and ₹64.68, with a total traded volume of 1904 shares. The company has a market capitalization of ₹27.7 Cr in the Banking and Finance sector. while its 52-week high and low are ₹64.68 and ₹33.21, respectively.

GSL Securities Ltd. valuation metrics include a P/E ratio of -84.1, and book value of ₹2.90. Profitability indicators show ROE of -3.21%. GSL Securities Ltd. has reported net profit of ₹-0.33 Cr.

GSL Securities Ltd. technical indicators include Day RSI at 85.48, Day MFI at 100, Day ADX at 33.16. Additional indicators include Commodity Channel Index (CCI) at 162.1. Momentum indicators show Day MACD at 5.54, Day MACD Signal Line at 2.84, DayATR at 2.26. Rate of Change indicators for GSL Securities Ltd. include ROC125 at 30.43 and ROC21 at 84.8.

Exponential moving averages include EMA5 at ₹59.1, EMA10 at ₹53.9, EMA12 at ₹52.4, EMA20 at ₹48.4, EMA26 at ₹46.8, EMA50 at ₹44.7, EMA100 at ₹44, EMA200 at ₹41. Simple moving averages include SMA5 at ₹58.8, SMA10 at ₹52.4, SMA20 at ₹44.6, SMA30 at ₹42, SMA50 at ₹43.2, SMA100 at ₹44.6, SMA150 at ₹45.2, SMA200 at ₹43.4.

Support levels for GSL Securities are placed at First Support ₹64.68, Second Support ₹64.68, Third Support ₹64.68. Resistance levels are seen at First Resistance ₹64.68, Second Resistance ₹64.68, Third Resistance ₹64.68. GSL Securities Ltd. shareholding pattern shows promoter holding at 44.64%, FII holding at 0%, DII holding at 0%, public holding at 55.37%.

GSL Securities Performance

Price Movement

N/A

₹64.68

₹64.68

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

1 Year Performance

Data is not available

Markets Today

High₹64.68
Low₹64.68
Open at₹64.68
Prev Close₹64.68
Volumes1.90 K
Avg Price₹64.68
Lower Circuit₹61.45
Upper Circuit₹64.68

Historical Performance

3M High₹64.68
3M Low₹33.21
1 Yr High₹64.68
1 Yr Low₹33.21
3 Yr High₹64.68
3 Yr Low₹6.69
5 Yr High₹64.68
5 Yr Low₹3.90

GSL Securities Fundamentals

Market Cap
Below industry Median
27.70 Cr.
PE Ratio (TTM)
Negative PE TTM
-84.10
Dividend Yield
0
Net Profit TTM
106% decr over last year
-0.33
Net Profit Growth
106% decr over last year
-0.33
PEG Ratio
High in industry
0.80
ROE
13% decr over last year
-3.21
Operating Revenue TTM
0
Operating Revenue Growth
100% decr over last year
Book Value
High in industry
2.90
MFI
MFI strongly Overbought
100
RSI
RSI strongly Overbought
85.48
EPS (TTM)
-
Debt to Equity
-
Face Value
-
Operating Profit Margin Qtr.
-
Operating Profit Qtr.
-
Net Profit Qtr.
-
Operating Revenue Qtr.
-
PB Ratio
2.90

GSL Securities Financials

*All values are in Rs. Cr
Loading chart...
Indicator
Jun 2026
Mar 2026
Dec 2025
Sep 2025
Jun 2025
Total Revenue00000.01
Operating Expense0.08-0.090.270.110.08
Operating Profit-0.080.09-0.27-0.11-0.07
Depreciation00000
Interest00000
Tax00000
Net Profit-0.080.09-0.27-0.06-0.07

GSL Securities Technicals

GSL Securities Ltd. EMA & SMA

₹64.68

3.08 (5.00%)

↗ Bullish Moving Average

16

↘ Bearish Moving Average

0

Day EMA5 ₹59.1
Day EMA10 ₹53.9
Day EMA12 ₹52.4
Day EMA20 ₹48.4
Day EMA26 ₹46.8
Day EMA50 ₹44.7
Day EMA100 ₹44
Day EMA200 ₹41

GSL Securities Support and Resistance

Resistance

First Resistance₹64.68
Second Resistance₹64.68
Third Resistance₹64.68

Support

First Support₹64.68
Second Support₹64.68
Third Support₹64.68

Technical Indicators

Day RSI85.48
Day MFI100.00
Day ADX33.16
Day Commodity Channel Index162.10
William-
Day MACD5.54
Day MACD Signal Line2.84
Day ATR2.26
Day ROC12530.43
Day ROC2184.80

GSL Securities Shareholding Pattern

Held ByMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoter40.940.940.944.644.644.6
FII000000
DII000000
Public5959.15955.455.455.4

GSL Securities Delivery And Volume

PeriodCombined Delivery VolumeNSE+BSE Traded Volume AvgDaily Avg Delivery Volume %
Day1.09 K1.09 K100.00%
Week1.09 K1.09 K100.00%
1 Month2.26 K2.26 K100.00%
6 Month64865099.69%

GSL Securities SWOT Analysis

Strengths19
Weakness8
Opportunity0
Threats1

Companies with no Debt

Strong Momentum: Price above short, medium and long term moving averages

Consistent high performing stocks over Five Years

Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Month

PEG lower than Industry PEG

Stocks gaining versus previous close, open price and RSI

New 52 week high today

High Momentum Scores (Technical Scores greater than 50)

Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Week

Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Month

Overbought by Money Flow Index (MFI)

Company able to generate Net Cash - Improving Net Cash Flow for last 2 years

Book Value per share Improving for last 2 years

Companies with Zero Promoter Pledge

Stock gained more than 20% in one month

Stock with Low PE (PE < = 10)

Top Gainers

New 52 Week High

Stocks Outperforming their Industry Price Change in the Quarter

GSL Securities Corporate Action

Ex-Date
Dividend Amount
Dividend Type
Record Date
Instrument Type
No Record Found

GSL Securities Stock Comparison

Financials
Price (₹)₹143.64₹152.49₹67.38₹32.93₹143.70₹3.75
% Change-4.99%1.30%4.99%0.00%-2.29%-100.00%
Revenue TTM (₹ Cr)---₹0-₹0.25
Net Profit TTM (₹ Cr)---₹-0.04-₹-0.46
PE TTM----111.50--0.20
1 Year Return-5.112.36433.98-9.3150
ROCE11.2815.61--13.9140.05
Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI

FAQ's on GSLSEC

Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy