logo

BSE Consumer Durables

54,820.48

-977.61(-1.75%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BSE CD

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Consumer Durables Performance

Days Range
54,820.48

53,899.77

55,792.53

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

55,798.09

52W Range

53,899.77 - 55,792.53

Open

55,618.59

P/E Ratio

54.86

BSE Consumer Durables Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Amber Enterprises India Ltd.6004.50-2.84%21,795.508974.005400.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2307.000.97%2,19,157.502985.702115.00
Berger Paints (India) Ltd.465.00-1.05%54,791.20594.55391.10
Blue Star Ltd.1499.00-4.19%32,168.402032.901432.30
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.195.18-3.09%12,969.10310.50197.52
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11191.00-3.48%70,921.2016259.009600.00
Havells India Ltd.1031.00-3.91%67,270.801516.601015.10
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.512.00-3.47%54,777.10648.95327.05
Titan Company Ltd.4299.70-1.16%3,86,1875186.703667.30
Voltas Ltd.950.00-3.95%32,727.801582.50971.70

BSE Consumer Durables Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Consumer Durables25151
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy