logo

Nifty FMCG

42,679.80

-425.65(-0.99%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY FMCG

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty FMCG Performance

Days Range
42,679.80

42,146.10

43,190.85

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

43,105.45

52W Range

42,146.10 - 56,756.15

Open

43,113.40

P/E Ratio

29.79

Nifty FMCG Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1605.00-4.75%45,829.602310.001677.60
Dabur India Ltd.363.00-1.36%65,281.60534.00367.60
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.1669.00-3.36%26,938.103413.001705.00
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.856.35-0.45%88,038.201273.90832.60
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1814.70-0.74%4,29,575.802623.641810.60
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
Marico Ltd.766.50-1.10%1,00,765.80889.10705.80
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
Patanjali Foods Ltd.349.75-1.46%38,622.40614.05328.20
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4157.30-1.05%56,292.804747.002500.00
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.963.900.43%94,991.201282.70945.00
United Breweries Ltd.1140.10-3.59%31,268.501844.001140.30
United Spirits Ltd.1252.00-2.53%93,428.201563.401210.80
Varun Beverages Ltd.395.10-1.42%1,35,570.40555.80381.00

Nifty FMCG Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
FMCG2191

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy