logo

Nifty Low Volatility 50

22,903.25

-90.45(-0.39%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY LOW VOL 50

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Low Volatility 50 Performance

Days Range
22,903.25

22,665.90

22,947.05

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

22,993.70

52W Range

22,903.25 - 22,903.25

Open

22,859.80

P/E Ratio

22.32

Nifty Low Volatility 50 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7604.500.06%1,09,276.409070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2284.80-1.49%2,22,476.302985.702115.00
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3166.00-2.61%2,12,059.304644.003224.50
Axis Bank Ltd.1212.000.17%3,76,777.801418.301150.30
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10155.000.82%2,81,510.2012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1678.00-0.71%2,70,4932195.001597.00
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1895.000.17%11,52,718.702174.501726.30
Britannia Industries Ltd.4625.00-1.25%1,12,813.106271.004649.70
Cipla Ltd.1330.901.29%1,06,154.201673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.402.55-1.21%2,51,131.20491.25369.60
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1685.00-2.03%46,781.502310.001706.70
Dabur India Ltd.370.00-2.39%67,241.80534.00368.05
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.9162.00-0.30%2,43,965.609740.005647.50
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1239.00-0.44%1,03,875.401414.901101.00
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.860.200.14%87,915.401273.90832.60
Grasim Industries Ltd.2877.00-0.42%1,96,609.403411.102502.50
Havells India Ltd.1073.000.13%67,183.101516.601015.10
HCL Technologies Ltd.1421.70-0.18%3,86,480.201780.101030.00
HDFC Bank Ltd.694.05-1.82%10,90,017.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.522.05-3.26%1,17,243.80788.50508.70
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5128.00-0.49%1,03,142.806388.504671.50
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1828.30-1.18%4,34,721.402623.641814.40
ICICI Bank Ltd.1398.500.97%9,94,4151480.001187.60
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1633.00-0.43%81,942.802064.901423.10
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.451.800.26%36,052735.75446.50
Infosys Ltd.1153.35-1.25%4,74,006.701728.00980.40
ITC Ltd.258.90-1.18%3,28,336.10426.40253.15
JSW Steel Ltd.1222.10-0.07%2,99,054.601351.001073.20
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.437.00-0.18%4,35,518.20453.10345.50
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3638.300.06%5,11,563.804440.003288.10
Lupin Ltd.1922.00-2.14%89,811.802529.501900.00
Marico Ltd.775.00-0.08%1,00,850.30889.10705.80
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11170.00-0.27%3,52,130.9017370.0011125.00
MRF Ltd.118785.00-1.73%51,266.40163600.00119800.00
Nestle India Ltd.1185.20-3.16%2,36,006.401553.001159.40
NTPC Ltd.302.60-0.13%2,93,809414.40301.10
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.225.00-0.27%2,83,836.30307.50218.53
Page Industries Ltd.34425.00-1.28%38,893.6043855.0029805.00
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1481.20-0.25%1,51,2431707.501259.00
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.248.40-1.49%2,34,514.70324.95244.65
Reliance Industries Ltd.1184.50-2.03%16,36,083.901611.801152.20
SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd.566.301.50%53,097965.00547.65
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1642.90-1.09%1,66,666.302132.001612.90
State Bank of India970.000.73%8,88,908.501234.70900.95
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1758.000.74%4,18,7082046.901583.70
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2506.90-0.87%9,15,014.303350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.959.80-1.12%96,0651282.70945.00
Tata Power Company Ltd.352.150.04%1,12,476464.90333.60
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1829.10-0.31%1,79,838.201854.001304.10
Titan Company Ltd.4350.00-0.71%3,88,930.305186.703667.30
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4615.301.35%1,73,211.905250.003532.60
UltraTech Cement Ltd.10958.001.00%3,19,697.5013110.0010325.00
United Spirits Ltd.1284.50-0.91%94,286.501563.401210.80
Wipro Ltd.190.410.66%1,87,381273.10156.79
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.1135.001.58%1,12,426.501232.10835.50

Nifty Low Volatility 50 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Consumer Durables56115
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
FMCG4081
Banking and Finance185332
Software & Services72196
Telecom Services510
Automobiles & Auto Components56149
Utilities2779
Textiles Apparels & Accessories139242
Diversified520
Metals & Mining66165
Retailing2261
Diversified Consumer Services3262
Oil & Gas1330
Chemicals & Petrochemicals72172

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy