logo

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50

57,999.65

-544.85(-0.93%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTYM150MOMNTM50

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Performance

Days Range
57,999.65

57,373.20

58,325.90

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

58,544.50

52W Range

58,001.55 - 58,001.55

Open

58,162.05

P/E Ratio

24.56

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
3M India Ltd.29710.00-1.75%34,065.7038030.0028730.00
Adani Total Gas Ltd.555.00-0.79%61,523.40859.85462.80
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.357.20-2.67%1,00,483.90430.70287.70
AIA Engineering Ltd.3630.001.20%33,472.205180.003220.00
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.3272.700.38%40,739.103796.002382.00
Apar Industries Ltd.14742.00-2.51%63,319.3019265.006801.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2052.40-0.70%57,386.402301.401690.00
Ashok Leyland Ltd.146.03-0.48%86,192.90215.42135.82
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.953.90-0.01%71,719.101144.10831.65
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1610.902.03%91,6971740.001080.10
Bank of India136.20-1.33%62,845178.36126.73
Bank of Maharashtra78.48-0.71%60,794.1094.5055.51
Bharat Forge Ltd.1741.00-1.86%86,690.202295.001235.10
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.398.90-2.75%1,42,834.20464.00229.54
Biocon Ltd.330.30-1.40%54,594.80447.15330.75
BSE Ltd.3265.000.51%1,31,922.904446.802326.10
Federal Bank Ltd.347.250.94%85,063.60371.70226.50
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.726.65-0.32%55,036.401104.00721.00
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.322.60-2.15%94,448.70349.55232.00
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3744.00-1.83%97,6515650.002523.20
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2198.500.20%61,922.902537.601792.60
GMR Airports Ltd.87.40-0.16%92,433.30115.6484.11
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.27035.00-3.62%1,25,025.6038785.0016111.00
Indian Bank855.70-0.38%1,15,704.201000.90764.05
Indus Towers Ltd.381.850.75%99,986.40481.50353.60
IndusInd Bank Ltd.850.500.11%66,192.201077.85750.50
Jindal Stainless Ltd.708.60-3.43%60,491.80884.00652.25
JSW Energy Ltd.463.90-2.33%87,081.30617.35427.75
KEI Industries Ltd.3873.00-8.45%40,461.905899.003728.70
L&T Finance Ltd.243.75-0.75%61,557.20338.60234.90
Laurus Labs Ltd.2002.00-0.52%1,08,737.802089.00902.35
Linde India Ltd.5902.000.33%50,168.408049.005673.00
Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd.1800.300.13%1,01,236.202125.001042.90
Lupin Ltd.1922.00-2.14%89,811.802529.501900.00
Marico Ltd.775.00-0.08%1,00,850.30889.10705.80
Max Financial Services Ltd.1223.30-2.53%43,311.901892.501247.60
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3113.700.86%78,7163481.401762.10
National Aluminium Company Ltd.308.15-1.30%57,339.60445.15226.50
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.968.90-3.11%64,004.201269.50795.80
NLC India Ltd.232.75-2.47%33,092.10387.80230.00
NMDC Ltd.68.88-1.03%61,191.1097.4968.95
Oil India Ltd.456.900.64%73,848531.00395.60
One97 Communications Ltd.1658.20-0.71%1,07,2321855.50930.60
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.9843.00-4.09%89,392.8012540.006234.50
Polycab India Ltd.7698.00-0.93%1,17,106.6010126.006663.00
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4201.30-3.55%58,3674747.002500.00
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.169.750.15%70,012.40209.70124.00
Tata Communications Ltd.1673.30-1.09%48,227.902110.001322.50
Thermax Ltd.3169.000.76%37,474.705277.802742.70
Vodafone Idea Ltd.11.53-0.95%1,26,111.3015.798.13

Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Metals & Mining66165
Utilities2779
Consumer Durables56115
General Industrials140295
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
FMCG4081
Banking and Finance185332
Software & Services72196
Telecom Services510
Diversified Consumer Services3262
Oil & Gas1330
Diversified520
Retailing2261
Automobiles & Auto Components56149

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy