logo

Nifty PSU Bank

8,072.20

-185.20(-2.24%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY PSU BANK

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty PSU Bank Performance

Days Range
8,072.20

8,020.15

8,260.25

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

8,257.40

52W Range

7,809.15 - 9,918.65

Open

8,252.60

P/E Ratio

7.3

Nifty PSU Bank Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Bank of Baroda230.90-2.33%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Bank of India131.00-3.82%62,007.30178.36126.73
Bank of Maharashtra75.32-4.03%60,363.3094.5055.51
Canara Bank116.16-3.95%1,09,700.50162.89116.51
Central Bank of India28.88-3.77%27,163.3040.9229.32
Indian Bank837.15-2.17%1,15,259.701000.90764.05
Indian Overseas Bank28.94-3.08%57,500.2041.8029.72
Punjab & Sind Bank18.62-8.50%14,439.5032.4620.31
Punjab National Bank120.37-1.74%1,40,788.60135.1598.50
State Bank of India958.60-1.18%8,95,369.901234.70900.95
UCO Bank21.69-3.81%28,276.7034.2022.22
Union Bank of India178.90-2.16%1,39,580.50205.49140.80

Nifty PSU Bank Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance126402

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy