logo

Nifty Services Sector

29,997.95

-165.80(-0.55%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY SERV SECTOR

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Services Sector Performance

Days Range
29,997.95

29,832.05

30,139.25

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

30,163.75

52W Range

28,232.65 - 34,549.75

Open

30,051.65

P/E Ratio

20.85

Nifty Services Sector Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1750.000.07%3,77,765.101891.101292.00
Adani Power Ltd.185.27-0.97%3,60,797.40254.20128.10
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7604.500.06%1,09,276.409070.506696.50
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.3166.00-2.61%2,12,059.304644.003224.50
Axis Bank Ltd.1212.000.17%3,76,777.801418.301150.30
Bajaj Finance Ltd.942.101.74%5,76,523.401176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1678.00-0.71%2,70,4932195.001597.00
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1895.000.17%11,52,718.702174.501726.30
BSE Ltd.3265.000.51%1,31,922.904446.802326.10
Eternal Ltd.304.45-2.53%3,01,428.70344.40212.60
Federal Bank Ltd.347.250.94%85,063.60371.70226.50
HCL Technologies Ltd.1421.70-0.18%3,86,480.201780.101030.00
HDFC Bank Ltd.694.05-1.82%10,90,017.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.522.05-3.26%1,17,243.80788.50508.70
ICICI Bank Ltd.1398.500.97%9,94,4151480.001187.60
IndusInd Bank Ltd.850.500.11%66,192.201077.85750.50
Infosys Ltd.1153.35-1.25%4,74,006.701728.00980.40
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4604.70-0.79%1,79,471.305970.003895.20
Jio Financial Services Ltd.210.80-0.28%1,39,583.80316.85208.50
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.437.00-0.18%4,35,518.20453.10345.50
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.814.15-0.70%79,801.701221.90811.60
NTPC Ltd.302.60-0.13%2,93,809414.40301.10
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.248.40-1.49%2,34,514.70324.95244.65
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1642.90-1.09%1,66,666.302132.001612.90
Shriram Finance Ltd.900.90-0.45%2,12,942.601153.70690.30
State Bank of India970.000.73%8,88,908.501234.70900.95
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2506.90-0.87%9,15,014.303350.001976.80
Tata Power Company Ltd.352.150.04%1,12,476464.90333.60
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1829.10-0.31%1,79,838.201854.001304.10
Wipro Ltd.190.410.66%1,87,381273.10156.79

Nifty Services Sector Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Software & Services72196
Diversified Consumer Services3262
Banking and Finance185332
Telecom Services510
Utilities2779
Transportation4572
Diversified520
Retailing2261

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy