logo

Nifty200 Alpha30

24,289.25

-196.50(-0.80%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY200 ALPHA 30

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty200 Alpha30 Performance

Days Range
24,289.25

23,971.90

24,440.35

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

24,485.75

52W Range

24,289.25 - 24,289.25

Open

24,341.20

P/E Ratio

17.08

Nifty200 Alpha30 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1295.40-2.16%1,61,919.201789.00803.10
Adani Green Energy Ltd.1250.00-0.68%2,07,297.101631.50765.00
Adani Power Ltd.185.27-0.97%3,60,797.40254.20128.10
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.357.20-2.67%1,00,483.90430.70287.70
Ashok Leyland Ltd.146.03-0.48%86,192.90215.42135.82
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.953.90-0.01%71,719.101144.10831.65
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1610.902.03%91,6971740.001080.10
Bank of Maharashtra78.48-0.71%60,794.1094.5055.51
Bharat Forge Ltd.1741.00-1.86%86,690.202295.001235.10
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.398.90-2.75%1,42,834.20464.00229.54
BSE Ltd.3265.000.51%1,31,922.904446.802326.10
Cummins India Ltd.4460.000.45%1,23,076.806100.003883.10
Federal Bank Ltd.347.250.94%85,063.60371.70226.50
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.322.60-2.15%94,448.70349.55232.00
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3744.00-1.83%97,6515650.002523.20
Hindalco Industries Ltd.885.60-0.81%2,00,643.601176.00770.15
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.27035.00-3.62%1,25,025.6038785.0016111.00
Indian Bank855.70-0.38%1,15,704.201000.90764.05
L&T Finance Ltd.243.75-0.75%61,557.20338.60234.90
Laurus Labs Ltd.2002.00-0.52%1,08,737.802089.00902.35
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3113.700.86%78,7163481.401762.10
National Aluminium Company Ltd.308.15-1.30%57,339.60445.15226.50
One97 Communications Ltd.1658.20-0.71%1,07,2321855.50930.60
Polycab India Ltd.7698.00-0.93%1,17,106.6010126.006663.00
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.154.64-1.67%1,65,989.70173.27101.08
Shriram Finance Ltd.900.90-0.45%2,12,942.601153.70690.30
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.169.750.15%70,012.40209.70124.00
Union Bank of India182.850.47%1,38,931.60205.49140.80
Vedanta Ltd.234.85-0.84%92,617.50360.00177.57
Vodafone Idea Ltd.11.53-0.95%1,26,111.3015.798.13

Nifty200 Alpha30 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance185332
Automobiles & Auto Components56149
General Industrials140295
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
Metals & Mining66165
Telecom Services510
Utilities2779
Diversified520
Consumer Durables56115
Retailing2261
Software & Services72196

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy