logo

Nifty200 Quality 30

20,309.20

285.30(1.42%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
20th Apr 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY200 QUALTY30

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty200 Quality 30 Performance

Days Range
20,309.20

20,181.55

20,430.35

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

20,023.90

52W Range

20,337.85 - 20,337.85

Open

20,400.55

P/E Ratio

25.73

Nifty200 Quality 30 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Asian Paints Ltd.2284.80-1.49%2,22,476.302985.702115.00
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10155.000.82%2,81,510.2012470.008605.00
Bharat Electronics Ltd.364.50-1.80%2,71,339473.45360.50
Britannia Industries Ltd.4625.00-1.25%1,12,813.106271.004649.70
Coal India Ltd.402.55-1.21%2,51,131.20491.25369.60
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1685.00-2.03%46,781.502310.001706.70
Cummins India Ltd.4460.000.45%1,23,076.806100.003883.10
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11594.00-0.81%71,502.3016264.009600.00
Havells India Ltd.1073.000.13%67,183.101516.601015.10
HCL Technologies Ltd.1421.70-0.18%3,86,480.201780.101030.00
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2273.20-1.65%99,1762901.502205.60
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5128.00-0.49%1,03,142.806388.504671.50
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4874.400.41%3,24,650.105149.903479.10
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1828.30-1.18%4,34,721.402623.641814.40
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.518.00-1.33%2,21,829.20733.00453.50
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.451.800.26%36,052735.75446.50
Infosys Ltd.1153.35-1.25%4,74,006.701728.00980.40
ITC Ltd.258.90-1.18%3,28,336.10426.40253.15
KPIT Technologies Ltd.537.75-1.28%14,932.601284.90470.10
LTM Ltd.4274.00-0.56%1,27,496.406429.503528.00
Marico Ltd.775.00-0.08%1,00,850.30889.10705.80
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.1922.30-3.76%80,575.202881.801982.20
Nestle India Ltd.1185.20-3.16%2,36,006.401553.001159.40
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.9843.00-4.09%89,392.8012540.006234.50
Page Industries Ltd.34425.00-1.28%38,893.6043855.0029805.00
Persistent Systems Ltd.5740.50-2.01%91,861.306599.004244.50
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1481.20-0.25%1,51,2431707.501259.00
Polycab India Ltd.7698.00-0.93%1,17,106.6010126.006663.00
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2506.90-0.87%9,15,014.303350.001976.80
Tata Elxsi Ltd.3846.80-0.05%23,979.205950.002996.00

Nifty200 Quality 30 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Textiles Apparels & Accessories262113
Automobiles & Auto Components14352
Software & Services18483
Metals & Mining14974
Consumer Durables12846
General Industrials322100
Banking and Finance376156
Diversified Consumer Services5840
Chemicals & Petrochemicals16574
FMCG8430

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy