Nifty 50
- Nestle₹1,383.2049.20 (3.69%)
- Shriram Finance₹950-38.00 (-3.85%)
- Tata Consumer ₹987.9027.90 (2.91%)
- HDFC Life Insurance ₹544.05-15.95 (-2.85%)
- Infosys₹1,08825.90 (2.44%)
- Bajaj Finance₹957-25.75 (-2.62%)
- Coal India₹416.958.45 (2.07%)
- Bajaj Finserv₹1,710.30-45.40 (-2.59%)
- Tech Mahindra₹1,575.2031.70 (2.05%)
- Mahindra & Mahindra₹2,793.70-70.70 (-2.47%)
- TCS₹2,304.9035.60 (1.57%)
- SBI Life Insurance ₹1,650-37.20 (-2.20%)
- ONGC₹225.502.85 (1.28%)
- Hindalco Industries₹882.50-19.75 (-2.19%)
- Hindustan Unilever₹1,895.5020.00 (1.07%)
- Dr. Reddy's Labs₹1,216-24.00 (-1.94%)
- NTPC₹313.702.70 (0.87%)
- InterGlobe Aviation₹4,718.50-81.90 (-1.71%)
- Adani Enterprises₹2,71722.00 (0.82%)
- Cipla₹1,307.80-21.80 (-1.64%)
- Offerings
- Tools & Platforms
Tools & Calculators
- Open API
- Calculators
- SIP Calculator
- CAGR Calculator
- Compound Interest Calculator
- FD Calculator
- RD Calculator
- EPF Calculator
- Retirement Calculator
- HDFC SIP Calculator
- Mutual Fund Return Calculator
- Lumpsum Calculator
- Step Up SIP Calculator
- ETF SIP Calculator
- Brokerage Calculator
- Equity Margin Calculator
- SWP Calculator
- EMI Calculator
- MTF Calculator
- Margin Pledge Calculator
- Algo Strategy
- Markets
Stocks
F&O
Mutual Funds
- More
Open Free Demat Account
Open Free Demat Account
SAL Automotive Share Price Today
As of 14-10-2026 18:39, SAL Automotive Ltd. share price today is ₹0, with a change of ₹-200.00 (-100.00%) from the previous close of ₹200. The stock opened at ₹193.55 and traded between ₹193.55 and ₹200, with a total traded volume of 100 shares. The company has a market capitalization of ₹98.8 Cr in the Automobiles & Auto Components sector. while its 52-week high and low are ₹258.45 and ₹164, respectively.
SAL Automotive Ltd. valuation metrics include a P/E ratio of 18.1, and book value of ₹2.10. Profitability indicators show ROE of 9.23% along with a dividend yield of 1%. SAL Automotive Ltd. has reported revenue of ₹400.27 Cr and net profit of ₹5.45 Cr.
SAL Automotive Ltd. technical indicators include Day RSI at 61.79, Day MFI at 52.07, Day ADX at 39.65. Additional indicators include Commodity Channel Index (CCI) at 123.5 and Williams %R at -51.9. Momentum indicators show Day MACD at 1.62, Day MACD Signal Line at 0.47, DayATR at 9.5. Rate of Change indicators for SAL Automotive Ltd. include ROC125 at 5.37 and ROC21 at 2.05.
Exponential moving averages include EMA5 at ₹200.6, EMA10 at ₹198.1, EMA12 at ₹197.5, EMA20 at ₹196.4, EMA26 at ₹195.9, EMA50 at ₹194.3, EMA100 at ₹194.5, EMA200 at ₹202.7. Simple moving averages include SMA5 at ₹200.7, SMA10 at ₹196.3, SMA20 at ₹194.8, SMA30 at ₹196.6, SMA50 at ₹194.4, SMA100 at ₹191.3, SMA150 at ₹193, SMA200 at ₹197.2.
Support levels for SAL Automotive are placed at First Support ₹196.53, Second Support ₹186.92, Third Support ₹180.83. Resistance levels are seen at First Resistance ₹212.23, Second Resistance ₹218.32, Third Resistance ₹227.93. SAL Automotive Ltd. shareholding pattern shows promoter holding at 75%, FII holding at 0%, DII holding at 0%, public holding at 20.57%.
SAL Automotive Performance
Price Movement
₹193.55
₹200.00
1 Year Performance
Data is not available
Markets Today
Historical Performance
SAL Automotive Fundamentals
SAL Automotive Financials
Indicator | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 115.86 | 88.79 | 87.78 | 107.84 | 100.03 |
| Operating Expense | 111.36 | 86.85 | 84.98 | 104.11 | 97.55 |
| Operating Profit | 4.50 | 1.94 | 2.80 | 3.73 | 2.48 |
| Depreciation | 1.22 | 1.08 | 1.10 | 1.06 | 1.07 |
| Interest | 0.70 | 1.14 | 0.53 | 0.37 | 0.44 |
| Tax | 0.77 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 0.65 | 0.28 |
| Net Profit | 2.05 | 0.93 | 0.61 | 1.86 | 0.86 |
SAL Automotive Technicals
SAL Automotive Ltd. EMA & SMA
₹200.00
↗ Bullish Moving Average
16
↘ Bearish Moving Average
0
SAL Automotive Support and Resistance
Resistance
Support
Technical Indicators
About SAL Automotive Limited Share Price
SAL Automotive Limited, with its registered office in Mohali, Punjab, functions as a manufacturer of automotive components and agricultural implements in India. The company was incorporated in 1974 and was formerly known as Swaraj Automotives Limited, changing its name to SAL Automotive Limited in July 2019. SAL Automotive produces tractor seats, LCV seats, seat frames and mechanisms for passenger cars and commercial vehicles, along with agricultural implements including rotavators, tractor trailers, box scrapers, rotary tillers, and planters.
SAL Automotive share price on NSE and BSE signifies how market participants react to the company’s operational performance and the overall developments in the auto ancillary and agricultural equipment sectors. The company’s financial health depends on production volumes, raw material costs including steel and foam, capacity utilization rates, order book from tractor and automobile manufacturers, and the performance of its automotive components and agriculture implement segments. SAL Automotive stock price is influenced by various factors such as earnings, changes in steel prices, government policies on agriculture and tractor demand, regulatory changes in the automotive industry, and overall rural economic conditions. In the longer run, strategies such as expanding production capacity, diversifying into new product categories, and establishing new manufacturing plants affect the stock market sentiments. All these factors need to be monitored closely to have an idea about the company’s stock price movements.
SAL Automotive live share price provides real‑time information about the last price traded, bid and ask prices, and volume traded. These indicators represent market activity and liquidity, reflecting investor response to corporate announcements, economic conditions, and sector news. Constant monitoring of SAL Automotive live price helps in observing short‑term price volatility and shows how a stock moves relative to the broader auto ancillary index. Furthermore, tracking SAL Automotive stock price movements helps investors understand real‑time market sentiment, price fluctuations, and trading behaviour. It allows them to evaluate short‑term performance, and respond to news, quarterly results, or sector trends that may influence the company’s valuation and overall investment outlook.
SAL Automotive Limited Company Fundamentals
A. Company Background
SAL Automotive Limited was incorporated in 1974 as Swaraj Automotives Limited and changed its name to SAL Automotive Limited in July 2019. The company operates primarily in the auto ancillary and agricultural equipment segment, supplying products such as tractor seats, LCV seats, seat frames and mechanisms for passenger cars and commercial vehicles, as well as agricultural implements including rotavators, tractor trailers, box scrapers, rotary tillers, and planters. Its manufacturing operations are based in India, with a corporate office located in Mohali, Punjab. Over time, the company has expanded its production capacity and product portfolio to serve both domestic and export markets. The company is a subsidiary of b4s Solutions Pvt. Limited. Financial performance is assessed through standard metrics such as revenue growth, operating margins, and order book position. Market valuation indicators such as the P/E ratio are used by analysts for comparative assessment within the auto ancillary sector. Overall fundamentals are influenced by raw material availability, demand from tractor and automobile manufacturers, and input cost fluctuations.
B. Company Product Lines
- Automobile Components: Manufactures tractor seats, LCV seats, seat frames, and seat mechanisms for passenger cars and commercial vehicles.
- Agriculture Implements: Produces rotavators, tractor trailers, box scrapers, rotary tillers, planters, and other agricultural equipment.
- Other Products: Engages in manufacturing of related automotive seating and agricultural accessory products.
- Trading Activities: Involved in trading of certain components and equipment.
C. Company Revenue Model
- Domestic Component Sales: Revenue generated through sale of automotive seats and components to tractor, LCV, and passenger car manufacturers across India.
- Agriculture Implement Sales: Income from sale of rotavators, tractor trailers, and other agricultural equipment to farmers and dealers.
- Export Sales: Contribution from international customers in select global markets for automotive components.
- Institutional and Bulk Contracts: Supply agreements with large‑scale vehicle manufacturers.
D. Geographic Presence
- Registered Office: Mohali, Punjab, India
- Manufacturing Facility: Production plants located in Punjab region
- Distribution Network: Domestic distribution across India through direct sales to vehicle manufacturers and dealers
- Export Markets: Products supplied to select international markets depending on demand conditions
E. Key Milestones
- 1974: Incorporation of Swaraj Automotives Limited.
- 2019: Name change to SAL Automotive Limited in July.
- 2025: Approval of new satellite plant at Haridwar and new shed at Nabha plant.
- Recent years: Continued focus on product portfolio expansion and manufacturing capacity enhancement.
F. Industry Perspective
The automotive components manufacturing industry is capital‑intensive and closely linked to demand from the automotive sector, particularly tractor and commercial vehicle manufacturers. Demand trends are influenced by agricultural output, rural incomes, infrastructure spending, and overall economic growth. The industry also faces fluctuations in raw material prices such as steel and foam, along with energy and logistics costs. Companies in the sector must manage cyclical demand patterns and cost volatility while maintaining operational efficiency. These factors collectively influence financial performance and investor perception of firms like SAL Automotive within the broader auto ancillary ecosystem.
SAL Automotive Stock Market Presence: Listings & Index Representation
SAL Automotive Limited is listed on the National Stock Exchange under the symbol SALAUTO and on the Bombay Stock Exchange with the scrip code 539353. SAL Automotive share price is actively traded on both exchanges. The company’s market presence is within the small‑cap segment of the market. Due to its size and sector focus, SAL Automotive stock price is generally tracked by investors interested in the auto ancillary and agricultural equipment industry.
SAL Automotive Limited is part of several broad‑based and sector‑specific stock market indices, reflecting its position as a small‑cap auto component company in India. While it is not included in benchmark indices like the Sensex or Nifty 50, it is a constituent of wider market indices such as the BSE SmallCap index. SAL Automotive share price finds representation in these indices based on its market standing. This presence helps investors track the stock relative to other auto component companies.
SAL Automotive Limited Stock Performance and Share Price History
SAL Automotive share price on the NSE reflects its position as a manufacturer of automotive seats and agricultural implements in India. Its performance is qualitatively driven by factors such as production capacity utilization, management of raw material costs including steel, growth in export sales, and the ability to control operational expenses. Investors compare the stock’s current movement with other auto ancillary companies to assess relative strength.
These underlying factors become visible through real market movements across different time periods. Similar trends appear during earnings‑driven price changes. Broader sector strength has also supported the stock. Beyond operational and sector influences, corporate actions such as the approval of new satellite plant at Haridwar can significantly affect share price movements by shaping future growth expectations. This shows how strategic initiatives may trigger short‑term swings, even within a regulatory environment influenced by steel price cycles and import competition.
While short‑term movements respond to events and announcements, longer‑term valuation trends are better captured by the stock’s annual high and low levels, offering context beyond daily or weekly changes. A notable peak indicates stronger demand for tractor seats and agricultural implements, whereas a significant low aligns with market corrections or sector volatility. These extremes reflect the impact of trade policies, global steel price trends, and earnings visibility, providing a framework for understanding historical performance.
SAL Automotive stock behavior mirrors the trading patterns of a small‑cap auto ancillary company within India’s manufacturing ecosystem. The company’s portfolio spanning automobile components and agriculture implements has shaped its price history. Over the past several months, the stock has experienced periods of sharp gains followed by phases of consolidation. For instance, it delivered positive annual returns in certain years but recorded negative returns in other years, underperforming the broader small‑cap index over one year, three year, and five year horizons. The stock has shown higher volatility compared to the overall market.
The company’s performance has closely tracked India’s tractor and commercial vehicle demand and steel price cycles. Positive momentum appeared during the post pandemic recovery, driven by increased demand for agricultural equipment and automotive components. However, periods of high raw material costs and competitive pressure from other seat manufacturers have led to consolidation in the stock price. Profitability has shown variability across recent quarters, with net profit of the company showing a modest decline in the March 2026 quarter.
Despite COVID‑19 disruptions, SAL Automotive shares showed resilience during the pandemic recovery phase. While the broader auto ancillary sector faced supply chain challenges, the company’s diversified product mix helped the stock recover from pandemic lows. The company maintains a sizeable workforce of 306 employees and continues to supply to major vehicle manufacturers.
The share price has declined for several recurring reasons. A drop in tractor or commercial vehicle demand directly impacts order inflow and leads to selling pressure. Changes in government policy—such as modifications in agricultural subsidies or automotive emission norms—can also cause the stock to fall. Moreover, increases in operational costs (e.g., steel procurement or energy expenses) without matching price increases squeeze margins, making the stock less attractive. Periods of global economic slowdown that affect automotive demand raise concerns about export volumes, leading to price declines. The stock is sensitive to raw material price movements; if steel prices rise significantly, it can cause the stock to fall as investors adjust expectations for future margin growth. Broader market sell offs in small‑cap auto ancillary stocks also pull the price down, regardless of the company’s individual performance. Lower capacity utilization or reduced sales in any product category directly hurts revenue, resulting in a lower valuation.
SAL Automotive Limited Investor Relevance and Role in Portfolio
SAL Automotive Limited is a holding in small‑cap and auto ancillary sector portfolios, offering exposure to automotive seat manufacturing and agricultural implements. Its inclusion in auto indices underscores its importance in India’s auto component manufacturing space. The company’s position as a manufacturer of tractor seats and LCV seats, together with its diversified product portfolio, makes it a consideration for long‑term allocations.
The share price is influenced by the company’s ownership structure. SAL Automotive’s equity is held by a broad mix of promoters, institutional investors, and retail investors, reflecting its standing in India’s auto ancillary sector. Promoters hold a stable majority stake, reflecting strong internal control as part of the b4s Solutions Pvt. Limited group. Foreign institutional investors hold a very small fraction of the company’s shares. Mutual funds also hold a modest share. The public holds the remaining stake. The company’s management includes Rajiv Sharma as Non‑Executive and Non‑Independent Chairman and Rama Kant Sharma as Managing Director. This investor base, with stable promoter participation, underscores the company’s role as a holding in both domestic and focused portfolios concentrating on auto component manufacturing.
Beyond fundamentals and ownership, the stock is actively monitored in cash market segments, where trading volumes and delivery patterns reflect expectations on tractor demand, steel prices, and regulatory policy actions affecting the auto industry. The stock is available for trading on both major Indian exchanges, allowing investors to take positions based on their outlook for the auto ancillary sector. Market participants watch these trading indicators to gauge sentiment around quarterly results and policy announcements.
Technical indicators provide additional insight into short‑term momentum shifts in the stock price. While these indicators are primarily used for near‑term trading decisions, they also help investors and portfolio managers understand broader market sentiment and anticipate potential volatility, especially around key events or announcements. In the short‑term and weekly timeframe, the stock has exhibited price movements that correlate with broader auto ancillary sector trends. Based on available data, the stock’s P/E ratio is approximately 22.47 and its P/B ratio stands at 2.13, indicating a certain valuation level. The company’s debt to equity ratio reflects a moderate use of leverage. Return on equity and return on capital employed are at certain levels, and the company’s book value per share is a reference point for valuation.
Overall, SAL Automotive demonstrates a higher volatility profile compared to the broader market, with the stock generally considered to have above average systematic risk. This makes it more sensitive to broader market movements and sector‑specific factors such as raw material price fluctuations and agricultural demand cycles.
SAL Automotive Limited Sectoral Relevance and Peer Positioning
SAL Automotive Limited sector relevance stems from its five‑decade presence in the auto ancillary industry, its position as a manufacturer of tractor seats, LCV seats, seat frames and mechanisms for passenger cars and commercial vehicles, its diverse agricultural implements including rotavators, tractor trailers, box scrapers, rotary tillers, and planters, its manufacturing facilities in Punjab, its subsidiary relationship with b4s Solutions Pvt. Limited, and its approved expansion plans including a new satellite plant at Haridwar, establishing it as a focused small‑cap auto ancillary provider supporting India’s automotive and agricultural ecosystem. Peer comparisons with companies like NDR Auto Components Ltd, Bharat Seats Ltd, Harita Seating Systems Ltd, and other auto component manufacturers focus on production capacity, product quality, export presence, and value‑added product diversification rather than short‑term stock moves. These benchmarks help investors assess operational scale, efficiency, and regulatory adherence. Institutional tracking of steel prices, automotive demand trends, and government agricultural policies further highlights SAL Automotive positioning within India’s broader auto ancillary manufacturing market.
SAL Automotive P/E ratio reflects how investors perceive the company’s earnings relative to its revenue streams from automotive component sales and agricultural implements. Based on available data, the current P/E ratio stands at approximately 22.47, which reflects market expectations. The company’s profit after tax declined from the previous fiscal year to the most recent fiscal year, with net profit of the company showing a modest decline in the March 2026 quarter. However, quarterly performance has shown variability, with net profit of the company rising in certain quarters and declining in others. The company’s earnings before interest and taxes for a recent quarter stood at a certain level, with a corresponding EBIT margin. The net profit margin has shown changes in recent quarters compared to the same quarters of the prior year. Overall, these changes highlight how market sentiment evolved alongside the company’s operational performance in a cyclical industry.
Alongside valuation, SAL Automotive earnings per share provide insight into its operational performance and income generation from auto component manufacturing and agricultural equipment sales. Based on available data, the company reported a basic EPS in recent quarters that showed certain levels. The trailing twelve‑month EPS stands at a moderate level. The company’s EPS for the last full fiscal year was lower compared to the prior fiscal year. The company has a face value per share and is promoted by the b4s Solutions Pvt. Limited group. More recent quarterly performance suggests that EPS has shown movement in line with production volumes and raw material costs as the company continues to manage its manufacturing operations.
SAL Automotive market cap highlights its position as a small‑cap player within India’s auto ancillary sector. Based on recent data, the company’s market capitalization fluctuates within a range depending on the reporting period. The market cap has moved in line with investor perceptions of the company’s growth potential following a significant correction from its highs. From earlier years through more recent periods, the market cap showed an increasing trend as the company expanded its capacity and product portfolio, followed by a significant correction. This pattern reflects strong investor confidence during favourable auto cycles, followed by contraction during challenging periods impacted by rising raw material costs and competitive pressures. This decrease mirrors the correction in the share price from its annual high to recent levels.
Finally, SAL Automotive earnings trajectory demonstrates the impact of operational execution in a competitive industry. In recent fiscal years, total income showed trends supported by the core automotive component business. Based on available data, the company’s revenue from operations has shown certain changes from the previous fiscal year to the most recent fiscal year. Total income has moved across different periods. Profit after tax has shown a modest decline in recent quarters. However, quarterly performance has shown variability, with total income in some quarters rising compared to previous quarters and also compared to the same quarters of the previous year. The company has faced headwinds from fluctuating steel prices, competitive pressures from other auto component manufacturers, and changes in automotive demand. However, the company has expanded its capacity with new plant approvals and continues to focus on product portfolio diversification. These developments illustrate the cyclical nature of the auto ancillary industry and the company’s position within this sector.
SAL Automotive market cap has moved through different phases corresponding to the company’s performance in auto component manufacturing. The valuation increased during periods of strong automotive demand and stable input costs. The market cap also adjusted during challenging times when raw material costs rose or demand slowed. This pattern reflects typical small‑cap auto ancillary stock behaviour where input cost cycles, demand patterns and sector conditions influence investor interest. SAL Automotive earnings have shown notable patterns across recent fiscal years, reflecting the company’s performance in the auto ancillary segment. The company recorded a net profit decline in the most recent fiscal year compared to the previous year. This change came from cost pressures and competitive dynamics. Quarterly earnings have shown variability, with some quarters demonstrating stronger performance and others showing moderation. SAL Automotive EPS has followed the company’s overall profit performance across recent periods. The earnings per share figure showed a decline in the last full fiscal year compared to the prior year. Quarterly EPS has shown variation, with some quarters recording positive figures driven by higher sales, and other quarters showing lower numbers. SAL Automotive share price serves as a reference point for understanding the company’s per‑share earnings relative to its market valuation. SAL Automotive P/E ratio has shown variability across different reporting periods, reflecting changing market perceptions of the company’s earnings potential. The price‑to‑earnings multiple has fluctuated based on investor expectations about automotive demand, steel price trends and the company’s ability to maintain margins. The P/E level at any given time reflects market sentiment about the company’s recent performance and near‑term prospects in a cyclical industry.
Summary
SAL Automotive Limited is a small‑cap auto ancillary company engaged in manufacturing automotive seats and agricultural implements, headquartered in Mohali. The company was incorporated in 1974. SAL Automotive share price reflects market response to automotive demand cycles, steel price trends and quarterly financial performance. The company has approved expansion plans including a new satellite plant at Haridwar. SAL Automotive stock price movements provide insights into how the market views the company’s manufacturing capabilities and its positioning within India’s auto component industry. Investors track the company for its presence in the automotive seating and agricultural equipment segment.
SAL Automotive Shareholding Pattern
| Held By | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 |
| FII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DII | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 |
| Public | 20.6 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 20.6 |
SAL Automotive Delivery And Volume
| Period | Combined Delivery Volume | NSE+BSE Traded Volume Avg | Daily Avg Delivery Volume % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | 116 | 196 | 59.18% |
| Week | 1.38 K | 1.4 K | 98.53% |
| 1 Month | 651 | 723 | 90.04% |
| 6 Month | 677 | 784 | 86.37% |
SAL Automotive SWOT Analysis
Companies with current TTM PE Ratio less than 3 Year, 5 Year and 10 Year PE
Companies with 10% increase in share price over three months, with rising net profit growth
Companies with rising net profit margins - quarterly as well as TTM basis
Strong Momentum: Price above short, medium and long term moving averages
Mid-range Performer (DVM)
Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Month
Companies with high TTM EPS Growth
PEG lower than Industry PEG
High Momentum Scores (Technical Scores greater than 50)
Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Week
Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Month
Growth in Net Profit with increasing Profit Margin (QoQ)
Increasing Revenue every quarter for the past 2 quarters
Increasing profits every quarter for the past 2 quarters
Company able to generate Net Cash - Improving Net Cash Flow for last 2 years
Companies with Zero Promoter Pledge
RSI indicating price strength
Top Gainers
Stocks Outperforming their Industry Price Change in the Quarter
SAL Automotive Corporate Action
Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep, 2026 | 2 | FINAL | 14 Sep, 2026 | Equity Share |
| 19 Sep, 2025 | 2.5 | FINAL | 19 Sep, 2025 | Equity Share |
| 17 Sep, 2024 | 4.5 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 05 Sep, 2023 | 4 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 09 Sep, 2021 | 3.5 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 18 Sep, 2020 | 3.5 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 14 Aug, 2019 | 4.5 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 12 Jul, 2018 | 4.5 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 13 Jul, 2017 | 4 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 14 Jul, 2016 | 3.5 | FINAL | Equity Share |
SAL Automotive Stock Comparison
Financials | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price (₹) | ₹193.02 | ₹96.25 | ₹116.75 | ₹809 | ₹73.90 | ₹147.10 |
| % Change | 5.00% | 8.15% | 0.00% | 0.92% | -4.03% | 0.00% |
| Revenue TTM (₹ Cr) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net Profit TTM (₹ Cr) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| PE TTM | - | 12.30 | 17.00 | 48.20 | 15.20 | 27.30 |
| 1 Year Return | 44.23 | -11.88 | 14.55 | |||
| ROCE | 27.93 | - | - | - | - | - |
Similar Stocks
AFLTD
Autofurnish Ltd.
₹ 127.99
+0.00%
DEFRAIL
Defrail Technologies Ltd.
₹ 71.20
+0.00%
AURIQUE
Aurique Ltd.
₹ 57.80
+5.00%
STUDDS
Studds Accessories Ltd.
₹ 412.50
-1.74%
ZELIO
Zelio E-Mobility Ltd.
₹ 1149.00
-0.07%
KVSCASTING
KVS Castings Ltd.
₹ 71.95
-1.06%
AMEENJI
Ameenji Rubber Ltd.
₹ 262.35
-2.00%
AIRFLOA
Airfloa Rail Technology Ltd.
₹ 541.60
-2.00%
SELLOWRAP
Sellowrap Industries Ltd.
₹ 62.00
+0.65%
HARCR
Harig Crankshafts Ltd.
₹ 48.15
+1.99%
SEVL
Supertech EV Ltd.
₹ 32.33
-2.00%
SHIGAN
Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd.
₹ 62.50
+1.46%
JMA
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Ltd.
₹ 85.50
-1.21%
ELGIRUBCO
Elgi Rubber Company Ltd.
₹ 55.95
+3.06%
SUNDRMBRAK
Sundaram Brake Lining Ltd.
₹ 675.00
-0.13%
SUPERIRON
Super Iron Foundry Ltd.
₹ 36.30
+3.86%
INDOFARM
Indo Farm Equipment Ltd.
₹ 130.90
+0.58%
CARRARO
Carraro India Ltd.
₹ 510.50
+0.60%
TOLINS
Tolins Tyres Ltd.
₹ 90.00
+0.49%
KROSS
Kross Ltd.
₹ 270.25
+10.85%
EMMFORCE
Emmforce Autotech Ltd.
₹ 184.35
+2.30%
SWANAGRO
New Swan Multitech Ltd.
₹ 40.00
-4.08%
SUNCLAY
Sundaram-Clayton Ltd.
₹ 1142.90
-2.40%
URAVIDEF
Uravi Defence and Technology Ltd.
₹ 107.74
+2.81%
PAVNAIND
Pavna Industries Ltd.
₹ 15.10
+2.17%
FAQ's on SALAUTO
What is the Market Capitalization of SAL Automotive Ltd.?
What are the PE and PB ratios for SAL Automotive Ltd.?
What is the 52-Week High and Low for SAL Automotive Ltd.?
What is the current dividend yield for SAL Automotive Ltd.?
Who are the major shareholders of SAL Automotive Ltd.?
Who are the peers of SAL Automotive Ltd. in the Automobiles & Auto Components sector?
What is the latest dividend information for SAL Automotive Ltd.?
By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

