logo

BSE MidCap Select

16,629.35

-350.24(-2.06%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
MIDSEL

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE MidCap Select Performance

Days Range
16,629.35

16,490.01

17,032.40

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

16,979.59

52W Range

16,490.01 - 17,032.40

Open

16,989.82

P/E Ratio

37.17

BSE MidCap Select Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.4947.00-1.33%59,943.905933.504811.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2033.70-0.91%56,986.602301.401690.00
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.932.90-2.20%71,711.601144.10831.65
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.1571.70-2.43%93,561.301740.001080.10
Bharat Forge Ltd.1711.20-1.71%85,077.602295.001265.00
Coforge Ltd.1900.50-0.43%84,567.202021.201008.10
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1605.00-4.75%45,829.602310.001677.60
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11191.00-3.48%70,921.2016259.009600.00
Federal Bank Ltd.340.90-1.98%86,003.30371.70226.50
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.712.90-1.89%54,8591104.00710.80
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.319.30-0.81%92,214.30349.55232.00
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2166.60-1.45%62,047.102537.601792.60
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.338.30-0.73%72,516.20508.45316.20
IDFC First Bank Ltd.72.30-3.46%64,580.7089.6158.08
KEI Industries Ltd.3725.00-3.82%37,043.505899.003728.70
Laurus Labs Ltd.1970.00-1.62%1,08,197.502089.00902.35
Max Financial Services Ltd.1211.30-0.98%42,217.901892.501223.30
Mphasis Ltd.2480.00-0.78%47,509.702975.002013.00
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3020.30-3.00%79,396.803481.401762.10
National Aluminium Company Ltd.301.75-2.94%57,100.90445.15227.35
One97 Communications Ltd.1616.10-2.73%1,06,679.801855.50930.60
PB Fintech Ltd.1015.00-2.21%48,029.101964.20945.10
Persistent Systems Ltd.5727.50-0.23%90,0116599.004244.50
Phoenix Mills Ltd.1872.30-1.97%68,315.602169.801465.60
Sundaram Finance Ltd.3967.00-2.40%45,159.305642.004000.00
Suzlon Energy Ltd.37.40-3.03%53,020.7061.5036.31
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2080.00-0.95%40,650.203335.202053.40
UPL Ltd.508.65-1.06%43,398.70812.20476.45
Voltas Ltd.950.00-3.95%32,727.801582.50971.70
YES Bank Ltd.15.80-1.56%50,380.6025.7816.02

BSE MidCap Select Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Consumer Durables25151
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Software & Services56217
Metals & Mining39200
Banking and Finance126402
General Industrials75366
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Retailing1771
Oil & Gas735
FMCG2191
Realty41141

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy