logo

BSE Tech

15,804.85

-52.45(-0.33%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
TECK

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Tech Performance

Days Range
15,804.85

15,527.99

16,213.83

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

15,857.30

52W Range

15,527.99 - 16,213.83

Open

16,073.64

P/E Ratio

20.79

BSE Tech Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1892.10-0.15%11,54,729.602174.501726.30
Bharti Hexacom Ltd.1635.000.28%81,5251955.601359.20
Coforge Ltd.1900.50-0.43%84,567.202021.201008.10
HCL Technologies Ltd.1422.200.04%3,85,801.801780.101030.00
HFCL Ltd.241.00-4.19%38,502.30282.2559.82
Indus Towers Ltd.380.00-0.48%1,00,738.20481.50355.55
Infosys Ltd.1153.800.04%4,68,061.301728.00980.40
KPIT Technologies Ltd.532.65-0.95%14,742.101284.90470.10
LTM Ltd.4134.00-3.28%1,26,784.506429.503528.00
Mphasis Ltd.2480.00-0.78%47,509.702975.002013.00
Persistent Systems Ltd.5727.50-0.23%90,0116599.004244.50
Prime Focus Ltd.273.450.81%21,124.20367.00161.01
PVR INOX Ltd.1403.40-1.16%13,943.401458.00907.40
RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.229.90-3.22%7,623.90391.00235.85
Sun TV Network Ltd.579.95-3.39%23,656.90673.95447.20
Tata Communications Ltd.1658.70-1.41%47,962.802110.001322.50
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2530.000.92%9,07,018.403350.001976.80
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1790.00-2.14%1,79,289.301854.001304.10
Tejas Networks Ltd.407.00-3.99%7,551.40644.75294.00
Vodafone Idea Ltd.11.36-1.47%1,24,919.5015.798.13
Wipro Ltd.189.84-0.30%1,88,609.30273.10156.79

BSE Tech Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Software & Services56217
Telecom Services115
Media2264
Telecommunications Equipment217

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy