logo

Nifty Alpha 50

51,358.10

-1059.65(-2.02%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY ALPHA 50

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty Alpha 50 Performance

Days Range
51,358.10

51,118.25

52,125.90

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

52,417.75

52W Range

51,352 - 51,352

Open

51,962.60

P/E Ratio

26.19

Nifty Alpha 50 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.3220.002.14%25,8093740.001570.00
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1295.40-2.16%1,61,919.201789.00803.10
Adani Power Ltd.185.27-0.97%3,60,797.40254.20128.10
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.357.20-2.67%1,00,483.90430.70287.70
Apar Industries Ltd.14742.00-2.51%63,319.3019265.006801.00
Ashok Leyland Ltd.146.03-0.48%86,192.90215.42135.82
Ather Energy Ltd.1425.30-1.51%57,4131744.00582.05
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.953.90-0.01%71,719.101144.10831.65
Bank of India136.20-1.33%62,845178.36126.73
Bharat Forge Ltd.1741.00-1.86%86,690.202295.001235.10
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.398.90-2.75%1,42,834.20464.00229.54
BSE Ltd.3265.000.51%1,31,922.904446.802326.10
Canara Bank120.940.28%1,09,392.10162.89116.51
Cummins India Ltd.4460.000.45%1,23,076.806100.003883.10
Cupid Ltd.319.00-6.38%45,819.30368.9545.40
Eicher Motors Ltd.7082.00-1.23%1,96,842.308230.006442.00
Federal Bank Ltd.347.250.94%85,063.60371.70226.50
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.322.60-2.15%94,448.70349.55232.00
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3744.00-1.83%97,6515650.002523.20
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2198.500.20%61,922.902537.601792.60
HFCL Ltd.251.55-5.00%40,527.30282.2559.82
Hindalco Industries Ltd.885.60-0.81%2,00,643.601176.00770.15
Hindustan Copper Ltd.413.40-1.77%40,697.20760.05308.50
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.27035.00-3.62%1,25,025.6038785.0016111.00
IIFL Finance Ltd.568.60-2.75%24,955.70705.00409.10
Indian Bank855.70-0.38%1,15,704.201000.90764.05
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.354.80-1.35%34,767390.80236.63
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.1869.80-2.04%27,784.202720.00882.00
L&T Finance Ltd.243.75-0.75%61,557.20338.60234.90
Laurus Labs Ltd.2002.00-0.52%1,08,737.802089.00902.35
Manappuram Finance Ltd.302.000.13%25,528.50381.55245.15
MTAR Technologies Ltd.6780.00-2.19%21,322.608714.002112.80
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3113.700.86%78,7163481.401762.10
National Aluminium Company Ltd.308.15-1.30%57,339.60445.15226.50
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.7950.00-0.80%41,117.708949.504890.70
One97 Communications Ltd.1658.20-0.71%1,07,2321855.50930.60
Polycab India Ltd.7698.00-0.93%1,17,106.6010126.006663.00
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4201.30-3.55%58,3674747.002500.00
RBL Bank Ltd.361.000.61%55,695.90429.60287.20
Shriram Finance Ltd.900.90-0.45%2,12,942.601153.70690.30
Solar Industries India Ltd.19010.00-1.29%1,74,274.9022700.0011646.00
State Bank of India970.000.73%8,88,908.501234.70900.95
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.169.750.15%70,012.40209.70124.00
Sterlite Technologies Ltd.801.40-4.92%43,329.901051.1084.60
TD Power Systems Ltd.670.00-2.81%22,159.10856.10301.20
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3979.70-0.32%1,89,683.304484.503228.00
Union Bank of India182.850.47%1,38,931.60205.49140.80
Vedanta Ltd.234.85-0.84%92,617.50360.00177.57
Vodafone Idea Ltd.11.53-0.95%1,26,111.3015.798.13
Welspun Corp Ltd.2455.00-4.31%67,678.102900.00710.00

Nifty Alpha 50 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Metals & Mining66165
General Industrials140295
FMCG4081
Banking and Finance185332
Consumer Durables56115
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
Automobiles & Auto Components56149
Telecommunications Equipment316
Chemicals & Petrochemicals72172
Telecom Services510
Utilities2779
Diversified520
Retailing2261
Software & Services72196

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy