logo

Nifty200 Momentum 30

31,000.40

212.35(0.69%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
21st Apr 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY200MOMENTM30

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty200 Momentum 30 Performance

Days Range
31,000.40

30,897

31,117.80

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

30,788.05

52W Range

30,995.15 - 30,995.15

Open

30,914.05

P/E Ratio

21.94

Nifty200 Momentum 30 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.357.20-2.67%1,00,483.90430.70287.70
Ashok Leyland Ltd.146.03-0.48%86,192.90215.42135.82
Asian Paints Ltd.2284.80-1.49%2,22,476.302985.702115.00
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.953.90-0.01%71,719.101144.10831.65
Bajaj Finance Ltd.942.101.74%5,76,523.401176.40787.90
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1895.000.17%11,52,718.702174.501726.30
BSE Ltd.3265.000.51%1,31,922.904446.802326.10
Canara Bank120.940.28%1,09,392.10162.89116.51
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1530.900.07%1,29,005.301952.501299.40
Cummins India Ltd.4460.000.45%1,23,076.806100.003883.10
Eicher Motors Ltd.7082.00-1.23%1,96,842.308230.006442.00
Federal Bank Ltd.347.250.94%85,063.60371.70226.50
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.726.65-0.32%55,036.401104.00721.00
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.322.60-2.15%94,448.70349.55232.00
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2198.500.20%61,922.902537.601792.60
GMR Airports Ltd.87.40-0.16%92,433.30115.6484.11
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5128.00-0.49%1,03,142.806388.504671.50
Hindalco Industries Ltd.885.60-0.81%2,00,643.601176.00770.15
Indian Bank855.70-0.38%1,15,704.201000.90764.05
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4604.70-0.79%1,79,471.305970.003895.20
L&T Finance Ltd.243.75-0.75%61,557.20338.60234.90
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11170.00-0.27%3,52,130.9017370.0011125.00
Max Financial Services Ltd.1223.30-2.53%43,311.901892.501247.60
Muthoot Finance Ltd.2415.00-3.00%99,957.604149.502445.90
One97 Communications Ltd.1658.20-0.71%1,07,2321855.50930.60
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1642.90-1.09%1,66,666.302132.001612.90
Shriram Finance Ltd.900.90-0.45%2,12,942.601153.70690.30
State Bank of India970.000.73%8,88,908.501234.70900.95
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3979.70-0.32%1,89,683.304484.503228.00
UPL Ltd.514.10-0.08%43,432.50812.20476.45

Nifty200 Momentum 30 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance254292
Diversified Consumer Services3563
Transportation4173
Diversified1112
Retailing3541
Software & Services97181
Automobiles & Auto Components73123
Metals & Mining92135
General Industrials168256
Consumer Durables8486
Chemicals & Petrochemicals94144
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology87130
Telecom Services613

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy