logo

SP BSE India Manufacturing

983.78

-5.59(-0.57%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
MFG

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE India Manufacturing Performance

Days Range
983.78

972.53

991.37

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

989.37

52W Range

972.53 - 991.37

Open

991.37

P/E Ratio

20.02

SP BSE India Manufacturing Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Asian Paints Ltd.2307.000.97%2,19,157.502985.702115.00
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10072.00-0.82%2,83,83012470.008605.00
Bharat Electronics Ltd.362.00-0.69%2,66,441.40473.45360.50
Cipla Ltd.1338.000.53%1,07,519.501673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.8950.00-2.31%2,43,222.309740.005647.50
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1229.50-0.77%1,03,416.301414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7066.00-0.26%1,94,481.508230.006442.00
Grasim Industries Ltd.2894.00-0.01%1,96,970.103411.102502.50
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5047.00-1.58%1,02,632.406388.504671.50
Hindalco Industries Ltd.869.85-1.78%1,99,014.401176.00770.15
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4725.00-3.08%3,26,027.805149.903479.10
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1814.70-0.74%4,29,575.802623.641810.60
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
JSW Steel Ltd.1185.50-2.83%2,98,345.401351.001073.20
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3647.000.24%5,11,887.404440.003288.10
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2841.60-0.79%3,56,159.103839.902744.30
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11230.000.54%3,51,187.7017370.0010985.00
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Reliance Industries Ltd.1190.000.46%16,02,929.201611.801152.20
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1748.00-0.57%4,21,803.102046.901583.70
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.963.900.43%94,991.201282.70945.00
Tata Motors Ltd.395.70-4.48%1,52,559.60509.00306.30
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.264.60-2.00%99,440.80419.00267.85
Tata Steel Ltd.167.67-2.70%2,15,128.70224.40160.06
Titan Company Ltd.4299.70-1.16%3,86,1875186.703667.30
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3980.200.16%1,88,799.604484.503228.00
UltraTech Cement Ltd.11050.000.84%3,22,909.5013110.0010325.00
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.343.00-4.56%1,40,539.30537.00346.60

SP BSE India Manufacturing Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Metals & Mining39200
General Industrials75366
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
Oil & Gas735
FMCG2191
Consumer Durables25151

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy