logo

SP BSE Low Volatility Index

1,594.85

-7.69(-0.48%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BSELVI

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Low Volatility Index Performance

Days Range
1,594.85

1,576.92

1,605.40

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

1,602.54

52W Range

1,576.92 - 1,605.40

Open

1,604.67

P/E Ratio

24.42

SP BSE Low Volatility Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Abbott India Ltd.25065.00-1.16%53,888.2030655.0025135.00
ACC Ltd.1163.40-1.98%22,288.501987.001123.00
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.4947.00-1.33%59,943.905933.504811.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7730.001.65%1,09,341.109070.506696.50
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1892.10-0.15%11,54,729.602174.501726.30
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
Castrol India Ltd.194.30-1.56%19,523.30203.40170.10
Cipla Ltd.1338.000.53%1,07,519.501673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Grasim Industries Ltd.2894.00-0.01%1,96,970.103411.102502.50
HDFC Bank Ltd.692.80-0.18%10,70,127.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.523.75-0.87%1,14,788.70788.50508.70
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1814.70-0.74%4,29,575.802623.641810.60
ICICI Bank Ltd.1394.20-0.31%10,04,107.901480.001187.60
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.430.50-1.49%4,34,722.40453.10345.50
Lupin Ltd.1928.900.36%87,891.102529.501896.10
Marico Ltd.766.50-1.10%1,00,765.80889.10705.80
Mindspace Business Parks REIT486.50-1.10%29,967.60525.50441.01
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
NTPC Ltd.298.00-1.52%2,93,421.10414.40297.55
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1487.700.44%1,50,866.201707.501259.00
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.40-0.40%2,31,027324.95244.65
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Healthcare Ltd.6855.000.81%22,073.3013903.006579.00
Reliance Industries Ltd.1190.000.46%16,02,929.201611.801152.20
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1640.00-0.18%1,64,850.102132.001612.90
Shree Cements Ltd.22735.001.81%80,568.2029425.0021355.00
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1748.00-0.57%4,21,803.102046.901583.70
Tata Power Company Ltd.348.10-1.53%1,12,955.30464.90333.60
United Breweries Ltd.1140.10-3.59%31,268.501844.001140.30

SP BSE Low Volatility Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
FMCG2191
Banking and Finance126402
Telecom Services115
Utilities1099
Metals & Mining39200
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Realty41141
Oil & Gas735
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206
Diversified Consumer Services2177

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy