logo

SP BSE Momentum Index

1,982.13

-38.95(-1.93%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BSEMOI

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Momentum Index Performance

Days Range
1,982.13

1,957.67

2,020.68

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

2,021.08

52W Range

1,957.67 - 2,020.68

Open

2,017.25

P/E Ratio

23.66

SP BSE Momentum Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1220.00-5.82%1,58,421.501789.00803.10
Adani Power Ltd.182.04-1.74%3,57,287.50254.20128.10
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.347.25-2.79%97,800.70430.70287.70
AIA Engineering Ltd.3579.60-1.49%33,911.705180.003220.00
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.932.90-2.20%71,711.601144.10831.65
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10072.00-0.82%2,83,83012470.008605.00
Bank of Baroda230.90-2.33%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Bank of India131.00-3.82%62,007.30178.36126.73
Bharat Electronics Ltd.362.00-0.69%2,66,441.40473.45360.50
Bharat Forge Ltd.1711.20-1.71%85,077.602295.001265.00
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.387.50-2.86%1,38,899.50464.00229.54
Canara Bank116.16-3.95%1,09,700.50162.89116.51
Cummins India Ltd.4344.20-2.60%1,23,631.206100.003883.10
Eicher Motors Ltd.7066.00-0.26%1,94,481.508230.006442.00
Federal Bank Ltd.340.90-1.98%86,003.30371.70226.50
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.319.30-0.81%92,214.30349.55232.00
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3700.00-1.07%95,761.405650.002523.20
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2166.60-1.45%62,047.102537.601792.60
Hindalco Industries Ltd.869.85-1.78%1,99,014.401176.00770.15
Hindustan Copper Ltd.398.95-3.30%39,894.60760.05308.50
Jindal Steel Ltd.1015.90-2.03%1,05,783.101306.20977.10
L&T Finance Ltd.237.50-2.70%61,181.30338.60234.90
Laurus Labs Ltd.1970.00-1.62%1,08,197.502089.00902.35
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3020.30-3.00%79,396.803481.401762.10
National Aluminium Company Ltd.301.75-2.94%57,100.90445.15227.35
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
Radico Khaitan Ltd.4157.30-1.05%56,292.804747.002500.00
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.151.67-1.92%1,63,213.90173.27101.08
Shriram Finance Ltd.865.00-3.98%2,11,989.601153.70695.25
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.752.85-1.58%47,742.80844.00437.70
State Bank of India958.60-1.18%8,95,369.901234.70900.95
Titan Company Ltd.4299.70-1.16%3,86,1875186.703667.30
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4524.40-1.97%1,75,551.205250.003532.60
TVS Motor Company Ltd.3980.200.16%1,88,799.604484.503228.00
Union Bank of India178.90-2.16%1,39,580.50205.49140.80
Vedanta Ltd.226.50-3.56%91,835.50360.00177.62
Vodafone Idea Ltd.11.36-1.47%1,24,919.5015.798.13

SP BSE Momentum Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance126402
Metals & Mining39200
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
General Industrials75366
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Telecom Services115
Utilities1099
Diversified025
Retailing1771
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
FMCG2191

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy