logo

BSE Capital Markets Insurance

-
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
No Graph

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE Capital Markets Insurance Performance

Days Range

Data is not available

Previous Close

2,205.49

P/E Ratio

29.19

BSE Capital Markets Insurance Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
360 One Wam Ltd.997.10-4.77%42,708.601236.20906.05
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.907.400.36%26,166.901224.90708.00
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.2235.000.54%36,9112268.401353.85
Angel One Ltd.279.00-4.21%26,637.60360.45208.63
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.180.80-3.35%1,17,378.40227.20112.00
Computer Age Management Services Ltd.650.00-3.08%16,666.20844.90611.40
General Insurance Corporation of India323.601.24%56,079.40417.95308.00
Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.269.95-0.61%25,048.20374.00231.65
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2250.00-1.02%97,5372901.502205.60
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.523.75-0.87%1,14,788.70788.50508.70
ICICI Life Insurance Ltd.422.20-2.04%62,546.70706.80422.55
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1592.00-2.51%81,593.102064.901423.10
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.2655.00-2.43%1,34,497.603611.002530.00
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd.101.20-2.69%9,273.60160.27102.03
KFIN Technologies Ltd.799.00-5.15%14,562.701215.00784.95
Life Insurance Corporation of India381.50-1.55%4,90,187.30468.48360.75
Max Financial Services Ltd.1211.30-0.98%42,217.901892.501223.30
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.925.80-5.24%58,910.901097.10614.90
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3020.30-3.00%79,396.803481.401762.10
National Securities Depository Ltd.705.25-2.14%14,4131198.00717.50
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.922.60-5.47%62,468.101269.50795.80
Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd.72.000.13%13,300.8091.4067.50
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.1670.500.06%30,804.902066.001096.90
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1640.00-0.18%1,64,850.102132.001612.90
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd.529.00-2.25%31,805.20624.90416.55
The New India Assurance Company Ltd.160.30-3.33%27,328.80242.60116.97
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.825.00-3.07%10,940.701345.00840.60

BSE Capital Markets Insurance Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance126402
Software & Services56217

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy