logo

BSE OilGas

24,255.23

-188.11(-0.77%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
OILGAS

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

BSE OilGas Performance

Days Range
24,255.23

23,900.89

24,523.03

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

24,443.34

52W Range

23,900.89 - 24,523.03

Open

24,514.21

P/E Ratio

10.83

BSE OilGas Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Total Gas Ltd.529.55-4.21%60,803859.85462.80
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.338.30-0.73%72,516.20508.45316.20
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
Indraprastha Gas Ltd.140.400.28%19,601.40219.10139.20
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Oil India Ltd.447.85-1.98%74,319.70531.00395.60
Petronet LNG Ltd.286.30-1.41%43,560326.40235.35
Reliance Industries Ltd.1190.000.46%16,02,929.201611.801152.20

BSE OilGas Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Oil & Gas735
Utilities1099

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy