logo

Nifty 50 Equal Weight

30,563.60

-179.60(-0.58%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY50 EQL WGT

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty 50 Equal Weight Performance

Days Range
30,563.60

30,302.20

30,643.75

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

30,743.20

52W Range

30,563.60 - 30,563.60

Open

30,543

P/E Ratio

22.94

Nifty 50 Equal Weight Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Adani Enterprises Ltd.2550.00-1.72%3,51,142.603245.001753.00
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1750.000.07%3,77,765.101891.101292.00
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7604.500.06%1,09,276.409070.506696.50
Asian Paints Ltd.2284.80-1.49%2,22,476.302985.702115.00
Axis Bank Ltd.1212.000.17%3,76,777.801418.301150.30
Bajaj Auto Ltd.10155.000.82%2,81,510.2012470.008605.00
Bajaj Finance Ltd.942.101.74%5,76,523.401176.40787.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.1678.00-0.71%2,70,4932195.001597.00
Bharat Electronics Ltd.364.50-1.80%2,71,339473.45360.50
Bharti Airtel Ltd.1895.000.17%11,52,718.702174.501726.30
BSE Ltd.3265.000.51%1,31,922.904446.802326.10
Cipla Ltd.1330.901.29%1,06,154.201673.001165.70
Coal India Ltd.402.55-1.21%2,51,131.20491.25369.60
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.1239.00-0.44%1,03,875.401414.901101.00
Eicher Motors Ltd.7082.00-1.23%1,96,842.308230.006442.00
Eternal Ltd.304.45-2.53%3,01,428.70344.40212.60
Grasim Industries Ltd.2877.00-0.42%1,96,609.403411.102502.50
HCL Technologies Ltd.1421.70-0.18%3,86,480.201780.101030.00
HDFC Bank Ltd.694.05-1.82%10,90,017.701020.50681.90
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.522.05-3.26%1,17,243.80788.50508.70
Hindalco Industries Ltd.885.60-0.81%2,00,643.601176.00770.15
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1828.30-1.18%4,34,721.402623.641814.40
ICICI Bank Ltd.1398.500.97%9,94,4151480.001187.60
Infosys Ltd.1153.35-1.25%4,74,006.701728.00980.40
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.4604.70-0.79%1,79,471.305970.003895.20
ITC Ltd.258.90-1.18%3,28,336.10426.40253.15
Jio Financial Services Ltd.210.80-0.28%1,39,583.80316.85208.50
JSW Steel Ltd.1222.10-0.07%2,99,054.601351.001073.20
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.437.00-0.18%4,35,518.20453.10345.50
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3638.300.06%5,11,563.804440.003288.10
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2860.80-0.98%3,59,255.503839.902744.30
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.11170.00-0.27%3,52,130.9017370.0011125.00
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.814.15-0.70%79,801.701221.90811.60
Nestle India Ltd.1185.20-3.16%2,36,006.401553.001159.40
NTPC Ltd.302.60-0.13%2,93,809414.40301.10
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.225.00-0.27%2,83,836.30307.50218.53
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.248.40-1.49%2,34,514.70324.95244.65
Reliance Industries Ltd.1184.50-2.03%16,36,083.901611.801152.20
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1642.90-1.09%1,66,666.302132.001612.90
Shriram Finance Ltd.900.90-0.45%2,12,942.601153.70690.30
State Bank of India970.000.73%8,88,908.501234.70900.95
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1758.000.74%4,18,7082046.901583.70
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2506.90-0.87%9,15,014.303350.001976.80
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.959.80-1.12%96,0651282.70945.00
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.270.00-2.07%1,01,540.10419.00271.65
Tata Steel Ltd.172.33-0.07%2,15,278.50224.40160.06
Tech Mahindra Ltd.1829.10-0.31%1,79,838.201854.001304.10
Titan Company Ltd.4350.00-0.71%3,88,930.305186.703667.30
Trent Ltd.2775.80-1.64%1,50,478.203399.702183.68
UltraTech Cement Ltd.10958.001.00%3,19,697.5013110.0010325.00

Nifty 50 Equal Weight Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Commercial Services & Supplies174268
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
Banking and Finance185332
Software & Services72196
Telecom Services510
Automobiles & Auto Components56149
Utilities2779
Transportation4572
Diversified520
Metals & Mining66165
Diversified Consumer Services3262
Retailing2261
General Industrials140295
Textiles Apparels & Accessories139242
Oil & Gas1330
FMCG4081
Consumer Durables56115

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy