logo

NIFTY Midcap150 Quality 50

22,201.45

-247.35(-1.10%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY M150 QLTY50

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

NIFTY Midcap150 Quality 50 Performance

Days Range
22,201.45

22,076.60

22,354.55

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

22,448.80

52W Range

22,202 - 22,202

Open

22,354.35

P/E Ratio

29.16

NIFTY Midcap150 Quality 50 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
360 One Wam Ltd.1047.000.87%42,341.501236.20906.05
3M India Ltd.29710.00-1.75%34,065.7038030.0028730.00
Abbott India Ltd.25340.00-1.32%54,568.2030655.0025135.00
AIA Engineering Ltd.3630.001.20%33,472.205180.003220.00
Ajanta Pharma Ltd.3272.700.38%40,739.103796.002382.00
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.5013.50-0.03%59,961.805933.504891.50
Apar Industries Ltd.14742.00-2.51%63,319.3019265.006801.00
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.2052.40-0.70%57,386.402301.401690.00
Astral Ltd.1386.50-0.67%37,498.201768.701311.60
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.2114.003.65%39,4292775.001964.70
Bank of Maharashtra78.48-0.71%60,794.1094.5055.51
Berger Paints (India) Ltd.468.50-1.41%55,403.30594.55391.10
Bharat Dynamics Ltd.1052.50-1.64%39,222.201633.401047.70
BSE Ltd.3265.000.51%1,31,922.904446.802326.10
Coforge Ltd.1908.80-2.16%86,436.802021.201008.10
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1685.00-2.03%46,781.502310.001706.70
Coromandel International Ltd.1775.00-0.93%52,866.102499.001651.10
Crisil Ltd.4800.004.66%33,540.305064.903686.00
Dabur India Ltd.370.00-2.39%67,241.80534.00368.05
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11594.00-0.81%71,502.3016264.009600.00
Endurance Technologies Ltd.2323.00-0.75%32,923.503072.002142.80
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2437.00-1.11%41,521.403120.702088.10
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.1727.00-2.03%27,496.503436.701750.10
Havells India Ltd.1073.000.13%67,183.101516.601015.10
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5128.00-0.49%1,03,142.806388.504671.50
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.27035.00-3.62%1,25,025.6038785.0016111.00
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.31170.000.43%27,439.6041495.0026220.00
Indian Bank855.70-0.38%1,15,704.201000.90764.05
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.451.800.26%36,052735.75446.50
KEI Industries Ltd.3873.00-8.45%40,461.905899.003728.70
KPIT Technologies Ltd.537.75-1.28%14,932.601284.90470.10
KPR Mill Ltd.1018.20-1.13%35,2001334.00796.10
L&T Technology Services Ltd.3959.00-0.93%42,398.704726.003010.00
Marico Ltd.775.00-0.08%1,00,850.30889.10705.80
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.977.00-0.81%59,393.301097.10614.90
Mphasis Ltd.2499.50-2.93%48,944.802975.002013.00
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.968.90-3.11%64,004.201269.50795.80
NMDC Ltd.68.88-1.03%61,191.1097.4968.95
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.9843.00-4.09%89,392.8012540.006234.50
Page Industries Ltd.34425.00-1.28%38,893.6043855.0029805.00
Persistent Systems Ltd.5740.50-2.01%91,861.306599.004244.50
Petronet LNG Ltd.290.40-1.56%44,250326.40235.35
PI Industries Ltd.2074.80-1.34%31,906.303832.902077.80
Polycab India Ltd.7698.00-0.93%1,17,106.6010126.006663.00
Schaeffler India Ltd.3517.90-1.03%55,559.704467.703518.40
Sundaram Finance Ltd.4060.00-1.54%45,814.805642.004000.00
Supreme Industries Ltd.3491.20-1.77%45,147.904212.503140.00
Tata Elxsi Ltd.3846.80-0.05%23,979.205950.002996.00
Tube Investments of India Ltd.2100.00-0.66%40,919.203335.202100.50
Voltas Ltd.989.90-0.85%33,035.501582.50985.40

NIFTY Midcap150 Quality 50 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
Consumer Durables56115
FMCG4081
Automobiles & Auto Components56149
General Industrials140295
Fertilizers322
Chemicals & Petrochemicals72172
Software & Services72196
Metals & Mining66165
Banking and Finance185332
Oil & Gas1330
Textiles Apparels & Accessories139242
Diversified Consumer Services3262

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy