logo

Nifty500 Momentum 50

50,378.45

-486.50(-0.96%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
22nd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
NIFTY500MOMENTM50

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Nifty500 Momentum 50 Performance

Days Range
50,378.45

49,851.35

50,754.10

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

50,864.95

52W Range

50,373.65 - 50,373.65

Open

50,554.50

P/E Ratio

27.82

Nifty500 Momentum 50 Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ABB India Ltd.6464.50-1.45%1,39,001.307924.504637.50
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.3220.002.14%25,8093740.001570.00
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.1295.40-2.16%1,61,919.201789.00803.10
Adani Power Ltd.185.27-0.97%3,60,797.40254.20128.10
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.357.20-2.67%1,00,483.90430.70287.70
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.905.00-4.78%27,505.501224.90708.00
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.2223.001.05%36,529.102268.401353.85
Apar Industries Ltd.14742.00-2.51%63,319.3019265.006801.00
Ather Energy Ltd.1425.30-1.51%57,4131744.00582.05
Bank of Maharashtra78.48-0.71%60,794.1094.5055.51
Belrise Industries Ltd.214.50-2.24%21,221.20268.20142.59
Bharat Forge Ltd.1741.00-1.86%86,690.202295.001235.10
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.398.90-2.75%1,42,834.20464.00229.54
BSE Ltd.3265.000.51%1,31,922.904446.802326.10
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.817.10-0.48%1,29,346.40980.90525.50
Craftsman Automation Ltd.10975.00-0.13%28,741.1011999.006324.00
Cummins India Ltd.4460.000.45%1,23,076.806100.003883.10
Federal Bank Ltd.347.250.94%85,063.60371.70226.50
Finolex Cables Ltd.1142.90-4.95%18,389.401499.00700.80
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3744.00-1.83%97,6515650.002523.20
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2198.500.20%61,922.902537.601792.60
Granules India Ltd.818.501.34%20,013.30923.65529.85
Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1518.900.84%21,5051798.001002.55
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.434.80-1.85%14,087.40771.90441.35
HFCL Ltd.251.55-5.00%40,527.30282.2559.82
Hindalco Industries Ltd.885.60-0.81%2,00,643.601176.00770.15
Hindustan Copper Ltd.413.40-1.77%40,697.20760.05308.50
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.27035.00-3.62%1,25,025.6038785.0016111.00
Honasa Consumer Ltd.441.850.16%14,382.60509.80248.40
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.354.80-1.35%34,767390.80236.63
KEI Industries Ltd.3873.00-8.45%40,461.905899.003728.70
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.1869.80-2.04%27,784.202720.00882.00
Laurus Labs Ltd.2002.00-0.52%1,08,737.802089.00902.35
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3113.700.86%78,7163481.401762.10
National Aluminium Company Ltd.308.15-1.30%57,339.60445.15226.50
Navin Fluorine International Ltd.7950.00-0.80%41,117.708949.504890.70
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.4593.90-0.00%27,310.805813.002920.00
NLC India Ltd.232.75-2.47%33,092.10387.80230.00
Polycab India Ltd.7698.00-0.93%1,17,106.6010126.006663.00
R R Kabel Ltd.2269.00-2.53%26,328.702983.801218.90
RBL Bank Ltd.361.000.61%55,695.90429.60287.20
Sai Life Science Ltd.1395.900.17%29,610.201697.00783.85
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.1140.10-0.12%27,293.701548.00571.85
Shriram Finance Ltd.900.90-0.45%2,12,942.601153.70690.30
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) Ltd.169.750.15%70,012.40209.70124.00
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd.1496.801.61%28,351.901822.60634.50
Thermax Ltd.3169.000.76%37,474.705277.802742.70
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.4615.301.35%1,73,211.905250.003532.60
Vodafone Idea Ltd.11.53-0.95%1,26,111.3015.798.13
Welspun Corp Ltd.2455.00-4.31%67,678.102900.00710.00

Nifty500 Momentum 50 Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Metals & Mining66165
Utilities2779
Consumer Durables56115
General Industrials140295
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology78126
Chemicals & Petrochemicals72172
Banking and Finance185332
Telecom Services510
Diversified520
Automobiles & Auto Components56149
Software & Services72196
FMCG4081
Telecommunications Equipment316
Transportation4572

*Last updated on 22 Oct 10:38 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy