logo

SP BSE Bharat 22 Index

8,056.90

-53.53(-0.66%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BHRT22

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Bharat 22 Index Performance

Days Range
8,056.90

7,971.34

8,136.83

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

8,110.43

52W Range

7,971.34 - 8,136.83

Open

8,136.11

P/E Ratio

12.03

SP BSE Bharat 22 Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Axis Bank Ltd.1217.500.45%3,77,406.301418.301150.30
Bank of Baroda230.90-2.33%1,22,261.30325.50223.82
Bharat Electronics Ltd.362.00-0.69%2,66,441.40473.45360.50
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.281.95-1.74%1,24,493.40391.65266.60
Coal India Ltd.397.45-1.27%2,48,080.60491.25369.60
Engineers India Ltd.242.00-3.70%14,124.10321.40163.55
GAIL (India) Ltd.163.96-2.69%1,10,783.90186.87134.36
Indian Bank837.15-2.17%1,15,259.701000.90764.05
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.129.09-1.44%1,84,960188.96124.92
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.3647.000.24%5,11,887.404440.003288.10
National Aluminium Company Ltd.301.75-2.94%57,100.90445.15227.35
NBCC (India) Ltd.67.90-3.69%19,035125.8570.10
NHPC Ltd.69.84-3.51%72,70687.2970.25
NLC India Ltd.227.30-2.68%32,384.90387.80230.00
NTPC Ltd.298.00-1.52%2,93,421.10414.40297.55
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.227.501.11%2,83,056.30307.50218.53
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.316.00-3.33%1,07,880.30486.50313.35
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.247.40-0.40%2,31,027324.95244.65
REC Ltd.293.95-2.37%79,286.40388.30286.20
SJVN Ltd.47.50-1.55%18,961.3090.4047.95
State Bank of India958.60-1.18%8,95,369.901234.70900.95

SP BSE Bharat 22 Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Utilities1099
Oil & Gas735
Banking and Finance126402
Commercial Services & Supplies108349
Metals & Mining39200
General Industrials75366

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy