logo

SP BSE Private Banks Index

4,560.34

-14553.21(-76.14%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
PSUBNK

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Private Banks Index Performance

Days Range
4,560.34

4,533.98

4,672.54

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

19,113.55

52W Range

4,533.98 - 4,672.54

Open

4,670

P/E Ratio

15.63

SP BSE Private Banks Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.932.90-2.20%71,711.601144.10831.65
Axis Bank Ltd.1217.500.45%3,77,406.301418.301150.30
City Union Bank Ltd.222.96-1.46%22,418.50248.85166.68
Federal Bank Ltd.340.90-1.98%86,003.30371.70226.50
HDFC Bank Ltd.692.80-0.18%10,70,127.701020.50681.90
ICICI Bank Ltd.1394.20-0.31%10,04,107.901480.001187.60
IDFC First Bank Ltd.72.30-3.46%64,580.7089.6158.08
IndusInd Bank Ltd.835.00-1.82%66,266.301077.85750.50
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.336.60-5.46%34,419390.80236.63
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.430.50-1.49%4,34,722.40453.10345.50
RBL Bank Ltd.345.65-4.25%56,037.40429.60287.20
YES Bank Ltd.15.80-1.56%50,380.6025.7816.02

SP BSE Private Banks Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Banking and Finance126402

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy