logo

SP BSE Quality Index

1,669.98

-31.55(-1.85%)
The current prices are delayed, login to your account for live prices
23rd Oct 2026 | 3:29 PM
BSEQUI

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

SP BSE Quality Index Performance

Days Range
1,669.98

1,657.17

1,703.98

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

Previous Close

1,701.53

52W Range

1,657.17 - 1,703.98

Open

1,703.12

P/E Ratio

27.13

SP BSE Quality Index Stocks List

Company Name
LTP
% Change
Market Cap (in Cr.)
52 Week High
52 Week Low
ABB India Ltd.6140.00-5.02%1,36,988.207924.504637.50
Bayer Cropscience Ltd.3375.00-2.16%15,503.205069.003366.30
Britannia Industries Ltd.4537.90-1.88%1,11,401.606271.004596.90
Castrol India Ltd.194.30-1.56%19,523.30203.40170.10
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.1605.00-4.75%45,829.602310.001677.60
Crisil Ltd.4750.10-0.57%34,935.705064.903686.00
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.11191.00-3.48%70,921.2016259.009600.00
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.3700.00-1.07%95,761.405650.002523.20
Gillette India Ltd.7232.000.46%23,458.109664.006860.00
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2416.00-0.73%41,228.303120.702088.10
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.2250.00-1.02%97,5372901.502205.60
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.5047.00-1.58%1,02,632.406388.504671.50
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.4725.00-3.08%3,26,027.805149.903479.10
Hindustan Copper Ltd.398.95-3.30%39,894.60760.05308.50
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.1814.70-0.74%4,29,575.802623.641810.60
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.496.00-4.25%2,18,871.50733.00453.50
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.2655.00-2.43%1,34,497.603611.002530.00
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd.441.40-2.19%36,104735.75446.50
Infosys Ltd.1153.800.04%4,68,061.301728.00980.40
ITC Ltd.257.90-0.39%3,24,451.20426.40253.15
Marico Ltd.766.50-1.10%1,00,765.80889.10705.80
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3020.30-3.00%79,396.803481.401762.10
National Aluminium Company Ltd.301.75-2.94%57,100.90445.15227.35
Nestle India Ltd.1175.00-1.25%2,29,450.101553.001159.40
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.922.60-5.47%62,468.101269.50795.80
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.9677.00-1.69%85,734.5012540.006234.50
Page Industries Ltd.33830.00-1.73%38,397.3043855.0029805.00
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Healthcare Ltd.6855.000.81%22,073.3013903.006579.00
Siemens Energy India Ltd.2653.30-4.01%98,431.703968.002115.00
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.2530.000.92%9,07,018.403350.001976.80

SP BSE Quality Index Sectors

Sector Name
Advances
Declined
Metals & Mining39200
General Industrials75366
FMCG2191
Software & Services56217
Textiles Apparels & Accessories79318
Banking and Finance126402
Consumer Durables25151
Diversified Consumer Services2177
Utilities1099
Automobiles & Auto Components38171
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology48163
Oil & Gas735
Chemicals & Petrochemicals31206

*Last updated on 23 Oct 10:29 AM*

Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI
Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy