logo

Sector: General Industrials

|

Small Cap

Gujarat Intrux Share Price

GUJINTRX

₹436

-0.20(-0.05%)
16th Oct 2026 | 3:10 PM
NSE :

Open Free Demat Account

Open Free Demat Account

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

Gujarat Intrux Share Price Today

As of 16-10-2026 03:52, Gujarat Intrux Ltd. share price today is ₹0, with a change of ₹-436.20 (-100.00%) from the previous close of ₹436.2. The stock opened at ₹431.05 and traded between ₹431.05 and ₹439.85, with a total traded volume of 356 shares. The company has a market capitalization of ₹149.8 Cr in the General Industrials sector. while its 52-week high and low are ₹480 and ₹398, respectively.

Gujarat Intrux Ltd. valuation metrics include a P/E ratio of 14.3, and book value of ₹2.20. Profitability indicators show ROE of 15.65% along with a dividend yield of 5.7%. Gujarat Intrux Ltd. has reported revenue of ₹69.81 Cr and net profit of ₹10.49 Cr.

Gujarat Intrux Ltd. technical indicators include Day RSI at 56.17, Day MFI at 80.93, Day ADX at 24.7. Additional indicators include Commodity Channel Index (CCI) at 123.4 and Williams %R at -51.1. Momentum indicators show Day MACD at -0.51, Day MACD Signal Line at -1.66, DayATR at 14.92. Rate of Change indicators for Gujarat Intrux Ltd. include ROC125 at -1.78 and ROC21 at -3.81.

Exponential moving averages include EMA5 at ₹431.1, EMA10 at ₹429.1, EMA12 at ₹428.9, EMA20 at ₹429.1, EMA26 at ₹429.4, EMA50 at ₹430.3, EMA100 at ₹431.7, EMA200 at ₹433.5. Simple moving averages include SMA5 at ₹429.3, SMA10 at ₹428.2, SMA20 at ₹426.4, SMA30 at ₹433.5, SMA50 at ₹429.5, SMA100 at ₹431.5, SMA150 at ₹434.5, SMA200 at ₹434.7.

Support levels for Gujarat Intrux are placed at First Support ₹431.13, Second Support ₹426.07, Third Support ₹418.63. Resistance levels are seen at First Resistance ₹443.63, Second Resistance ₹451.07, Third Resistance ₹456.13. Gujarat Intrux Ltd. shareholding pattern shows promoter holding at 57.88%, FII holding at 0%, DII holding at 0%, public holding at 42.12%.

Gujarat Intrux Performance

Price Movement

N/A

₹431.05

₹439.85

↘ Today's Low↗ Today's High

1 Year Performance

Data is not available

Markets Today

High₹439.85
Low₹431.05
Open at₹431.05
Prev Close₹436.20
Volumes356
Avg Price₹434.37
Lower Circuit₹348.70
Upper Circuit₹523.00

Historical Performance

3M High₹470.00
3M Low₹403.85
1 Yr High₹480.00
1 Yr Low₹398.00
3 Yr High₹647.00
3 Yr Low₹220.60
5 Yr High₹647.00
5 Yr Low₹101.00

Gujarat Intrux Fundamentals

Market Cap
Below industry Median
149.80 Cr.
PE Ratio (TTM)
Low in industry
14.30
Dividend Yield
Market Leader
5.70
Net Profit TTM
5.5% incr over last year
10.49
Net Profit Growth
5.5% incr over last year
10.49
PEG Ratio
High in industry
2.50
ROE
1% decr over last year
15.65
Operating Revenue TTM
69.81
Operating Revenue Growth
11.2% incr over last year
Book Value
Low in industry
2.20
MFI
MFI strongly Overbought
80.93
RSI
RSI is mid-range
56.17
EPS (TTM)
-
Debt to Equity
-
Face Value
10
Operating Profit Margin Qtr.
-
Operating Profit Qtr.
3.62
Net Profit Qtr.
2.71
Operating Revenue Qtr.
16.45
PB Ratio
2.20

Gujarat Intrux Financials

*All values are in Rs. Cr
Loading chart...
Indicator
Jun 2026
Mar 2026
Dec 2025
Sep 2025
Jun 2025
Total Revenue14.0718.9120.4516.3713.03
Operating Expense11.3515.7915.5012.8710.63
Operating Profit2.723.134.963.502.40
Depreciation0.380.400.400.360.33
Interest0.010.010.010.010.01
Tax0.661.101.090.920.63
Net Profit2.141.983.752.631.95

Gujarat Intrux Technicals

Gujarat Intrux Ltd. EMA & SMA

₹436.00

1.95 (0.45%)

↗ Bullish Moving Average

16

↘ Bearish Moving Average

0

Day EMA5 ₹431.1
Day EMA10 ₹429.1
Day EMA12 ₹428.9
Day EMA20 ₹429.1
Day EMA26 ₹429.4
Day EMA50 ₹430.3
Day EMA100 ₹431.7
Day EMA200 ₹433.5

Gujarat Intrux Support and Resistance

Resistance

First Resistance₹443.63
Second Resistance₹451.07
Third Resistance₹456.13

Support

First Support₹431.13
Second Support₹426.07
Third Support₹418.63

Technical Indicators

Day RSI56.17
Day MFI80.93
Day ADX24.70
Day Commodity Channel Index123.40
William-51.10
Day MACD-0.51
Day MACD Signal Line-1.66
Day ATR14.92
Day ROC125-1.78
Day ROC21-3.81

About Gujarat Intrux Limited Share Price

Gujarat Intrux Limited, with its corporate operations in Rajkot, functions as a steel and alloy steel casting manufacturing company in India. The company was incorporated in 1992 and is headquartered in Gujarat. Gujarat Intrux manufactures and supplies stainless, non-alloy, and alloy steel castings for pumps, valves, earth moving equipment, gas, oil and instrumentation, general engineering, and automobile casting industries. The company exports its products to Germany, Israel, the United States, the United Kingdom, Spain, and Finland. 

Gujarat Intrux share price on NSE and BSE signifies how market participants react to the company‘s operational performance and the overall developments in the steel casting and engineering sector. The company‘s financial health depends on production volumes of steel and alloy castings, raw material costs including scrap steel and ferroalloys, capacity utilisation rates, export demand, and the performance of its casting segments across pumps, valves, and general engineering applications. Gujarat Intrux stock price is influenced by various factors such as earnings, import duties on raw materials, regulatory changes in the steel industry, and global steel price trends. In the longer run, strategies such as expansion into high-value alloy castings, product portfolio diversification, and value-added machining and testing services affect the stock market sentiments. All these factors need to be monitored closely to have an idea about the company‘s stock price movements. 

Gujarat Intrux live share price provides real-time information about the last price traded, bid and ask prices, and volume traded. These indicators represent market activity and liquidity, reflecting investor response to corporate announcements, economic conditions, and sector news. Constant monitoring of the Gujarat Intrux live price helps in observing short term price volatility and shows how a stock moves relative to the broader steel index. Furthermore, monitoring Gujarat Intrux stock price movements helps investors understand real-time market sentiment, price fluctuations, and trading behaviour. It allows them to evaluate short-term performance, and respond to news, quarterly results, or sector trends that may influence the company‘s valuation and overall investment outlook. 

Gujarat Intrux Limited Company Fundamentals 

A. Company Background

Gujarat Intrux Limited was incorporated in 1992 and is engaged in the manufacturing and supply of stainless steel, non-alloy steel, and alloy steel castings in India. The company operates primarily in the steel casting segment, supplying castings for pumps, valves, earth moving equipment, gas, oil and instrumentation, general engineering, and automobile casting industries. Its manufacturing operations are based in India, with a corporate and registered office located in Rajkot, Gujarat, while its exports reach markets in Germany, Israel, the United States, the United Kingdom, Spain, and Finland. The company is equipped with two medium frequency induction furnaces of 400 and 1000 kilowatts, a semi-automatic molding loop line, and state of the art CNC machining and testing facilities. Over time, the company has expanded its production capacity and product portfolio to serve both domestic and export markets. Financial performance is assessed through standard metrics such as revenue growth, operating margins, and capacity utilisation. Market valuation indicators such as the P/E ratio are used by analysts for comparative assessment within the steel casting sector. Overall fundamentals are influenced by raw material availability, demand cycles in industrial machinery and pump manufacturing, and input cost fluctuations. 

B. Company Product Lines

  • Stainless Steel Castings 
  • Manufactures castings in various stainless steel grades for corrosion-resistant applications in pumps, valves, and instrumentation. 
  • Non-Alloy Steel Castings 
  • Produces carbon steel castings for general engineering, automotive, and earth moving equipment. 
  • Alloy Steel Castings 
  • Supplies alloy steel castings for high-temperature and high-wear applications in oil and gas and industrial machinery. 
  • Sand Castings (up to 2200 kg single piece) 
  • Provides large-sized sand castings for pumps, valves, and heavy engineering components. 
  • CNC Machined Components 
  • Offers precision-machined castings with in-house CNC machining capabilities. 

C. Company Revenue Model

  • Domestic Casting Sales 
  • Revenue generated through sales of steel and alloy castings to pump and valve manufacturers, engineering companies, and industrial buyers across India. 
  • Export Sales 
  • Contribution from international customers in Germany, Israel, the United States, the United Kingdom, Spain, and Finland. 
  • CNC Machining and Testing Services 
  • Income from value-added machining, metal and ceramic testing, and radiography services provided in-house. 
  • Job Work Income 
  • Revenue from custom casting and machining services for third-party industrial clients. 

Revenue performance is primarily influenced by industrial demand, raw material costs, and selling price realisations in domestic and export markets. 

D. Geographic Presence

  • Corporate and Registered Office 
  • Administrative and management functions based in Rajkot, Gujarat, India. 
  • Manufacturing Facility 
  • Primary production plant located in Rajkot, Gujarat, equipped with induction furnaces, molding loop line, and CNC machining. 
  • Distribution Network 
  • Domestic distribution across India through direct supply to industrial customers. 
  • Export Markets 
  • Products supplied to Germany, Israel, the United States, the United Kingdom, Spain, and Finland. 

E. Key Milestones

  • 1992: Incorporation of Gujarat Intrux Limited. 
  • 2000s: Expansion of casting capabilities and export market development. 
  • 2022: Induction of new test benches and radiography sources (IR 192 and Co-60). 
  • Recent years: Continued focus on quality certifications, export growth, and operational efficiency. 

F. Industry Perspective

The steel casting and foundry industry is capital-intensive and closely linked to demand from pump and valve manufacturing, general engineering, automotive, and oil and gas sectors. Demand trends are influenced by economic activity, industrial production, and infrastructure spending. The industry faces fluctuations in raw material prices such as scrap steel and ferroalloys, along with energy and logistics costs. Quality certifications and testing standards (including radiography) are critical for serving export markets. Companies in this sector must manage raw material price volatility, import competition, and demand cycles while maintaining product quality and dimensional accuracy. These factors collectively influence financial performance and investor perception of firms like Gujarat Intrux. 

Gujarat Intrux Limited Stock Market Presence: Listings and Index Representation 

Gujarat Intrux Limited is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) under the scrip code 517372. Gujarat Intrux share price is actively traded on the BSE platform. The company‘s market presence is within the small-cap segment of the market. Due to its size and sector focus, Gujarat Intrux stock price is generally tracked by investors interested in the steel casting and engineering industry. 

Gujarat Intrux Limited is part of several broad-based and sector-specific stock market indices, reflecting its position as a small-cap steel casting company in India. While it is not included in benchmark indices like the Sensex or Nifty 50, it is a constituent of wider market indices such as the BSE SmallCap index. Gujarat Intrux share price finds representation in these indices based on its market standing. This presence helps investors track the stock relative to other steel casting and engineering companies. 

Gujarat Intrux Limited Stock Performance and Share Price History 

Gujarat Intrux share price on the BSE reflects its position as a steel casting manufacturer catering to the pump, valve, and general engineering industries. Its performance is qualitatively driven by factors such as production capacity utilisation, management of raw material costs including scrap steel and ferroalloys, growth in export sales to countries such as Germany, the US, and the UK, and the ability to control operational expenses. Investors compare Gujarat Intrux share price current movement with other steel casting and engineering companies to assess relative strength. 

These underlying factors become visible through real market movements across different time periods. Similar trends appear during earnings-driven price changes. Broader sector strength has also supported the stock. Beyond operational and sector influences, corporate actions, such as the company‘s approval of an interim dividend of Rs 10 per share in April 2025, have significantly affected Gujarat Intrux share price movements by signalling financial strength and rewarding shareholders. This shows how strategic initiatives may trigger short-term swings, even within a regulatory environment influenced by steel price cycles and global demand. 

While short-term movements respond to events and announcements, longer-term valuation trends are better captured by the stock‘s annual high and low levels, offering context beyond daily or weekly changes. A notable peak indicates stronger industrial demand and stable margins, whereas a significant low aligns with market corrections or sector volatility. These extremes reflect the impact of trade policies, global steel price trends, and earnings visibility, providing a framework for understanding historical performance. 

Gujarat Intrux‘s stock behavior mirrors the trading patterns of a small-cap steel casting company within India‘s manufacturing ecosystem. The company‘s diversified product portfolio—spanning stainless, non-alloy, and alloy steel castings for pumps, valves, and general engineering—has shaped its price history. Over the past several years, the stock has experienced periods of sharp gains followed by phases of consolidation. For instance, it delivered positive returns in the last year of approximately 49.41%, but recorded negative returns in other years, underperforming the broader small-cap index over certain horizons. The stock has shown higher volatility compared to the overall market, with a 52-week range from a high of Rs 535 to a low of Rs 375.5. 

The company‘s performance has closely tracked India‘s industrial demand and global steel price cycles. Positive momentum appeared during the post-pandemic recovery, driven by increased infrastructure spending and demand for pumps, valves, and industrial castings. However, periods of high raw material costs and competitive pressure from larger integrated players have led to consolidation in the stock price. Profitability has grown steadily, with the company achieving revenue growth of 14.13% and a net profit increase of 42.86% in FY 2025. 

Despite global supply chain disruptions, Gujarat Intrux shares showed resilience during the recovery phase. While the broader manufacturing sector faced raw material shortages, the company‘s diversified export base and in-house testing capabilities helped the stock recover from periodic fluctuations. The company maintains a skilled workforce, exports to several developed economies, and has invested in advanced metal and ceramic testing laboratories. 

The share price has declined for several recurring reasons. A drop in industrial demand from pump and valve manufacturers directly impacts order volumes and leads to selling pressure. Changes in government policy—such as import duties on steel scrap—can also cause the stock to fall. Moreover, increases in operational costs (e.g., ferroalloy procurement or energy expenses) without matching price increases squeeze margins, making the stock less attractive. Periods of global economic slowdown that affect industrial production raise concerns about export volumes, leading to price declines. The stock is sensitive to raw material price movements; if scrap steel or ferroalloy prices rise significantly, it can cause the stock to fall as investors adjust expectations for future margin growth. Broader market sell offs in small cap manufacturing stocks also pull the price down, regardless of the company‘s individual performance. Lower capacity utilization or reduced sales in any product category directly hurts revenue, resulting in a lower valuation. However, the company has consistently grown its exports and expanded its customer base in developed markets, which provides a degree of resilience. 

Gujarat Intrux Limited Investor Relevance and Role in Portfolio 

Gujarat Intrux Limited is a holding in small cap and engineering sector portfolios, offering exposure to steel casting manufacturing, with a focus on pumps, valves, and general engineering components. Its inclusion in metal and industrial indices underscores its importance in India‘s foundry and casting manufacturing space. The company‘s position as an exporter of steel castings to developed markets like Germany, the USA, and the UK, together with its in-house machining, testing, and radiography facilities, makes it a consideration for long term allocations. 

Gujarat Intrux share price is influenced by the company‘s ownership structure. Gujarat Intrux‘s equity is held by a broad mix of promoters, institutional investors, and retail investors, reflecting its standing in India‘s manufacturing sector. Promoters hold a stable majority stake of 58.61%, reflecting strong internal control, with no significant pledge of shares. There are no FII or DII holdings. Mutual funds also hold no stake in the company. The public holds the remaining stake of approximately 41.39%. The company‘s management includes the Managing Director, Mr. V. K. Suri, and other key executives. This investor base, with stable promoter participation, underscores the company‘s role as a holding in both domestic and focused portfolios concentrating on steel casting and engineering. 

Beyond fundamentals and ownership, the stock is actively monitored in cash market segments, where trading volumes and delivery patterns reflect expectations on raw material prices, export orders, and regulatory policy actions. The stock is available for trading on the BSE, allowing investors to take positions based on their outlook for the industrial casting sector. Market participants watch these trading indicators to gauge sentiment around quarterly results and policy announcements, such as changes in steel import duties or infrastructure spending. 

Technical indicators provide additional insight into short term momentum shifts in the stock price. While these indicators are primarily used for near term trading decisions, they also help investors and portfolio managers understand broader market sentiment and anticipate potential volatility, especially around key events or announcements. In the short term and weekly timeframe, the stock has exhibited price movements that correlate with broader industrial sector trends. Based on available data, the stock‘s P/E ratio of approximately 14.0 is significantly lower than the industry average of around 57 to 64, indicating a valuation at a substantial discount to its peers. The company‘s debt to equity ratio is relatively high at 43, reflecting significant leverage in its capital structure. Return on equity (ROE) stands at 14.53%, and return on capital employed (ROCE) has averaged 16.8% over the past three years. The company‘s book value per share serves as a reference point for valuation. 

Overall, Gujarat Intrux demonstrates a moderate to higher volatility profile compared to the broader market, with the stock generally considered to have above average sensitivity due to its leverage and industrial cyclicality. This makes it more sensitive to broader market movements and sector specific factors such as raw material price fluctuations, global industrial demand, and competition from larger integrated steel companies. 

Gujarat Intrux Limited Sectoral Relevance and Peer Positioning 

Gujarat Intrux Limited sector relevance stems from its three-decade presence in the steel casting foundry industry, its position as a manufacturer of stainless, non-alloy, and alloy steel castings, its capability to pour around 120 various alloys and produce single-piece castings weighing from a few kilograms up to 2,200 kilograms, its two medium frequency induction furnaces (400 kW and 1000 kW) and its semi-automatic molding loop line, its state of the art CNC machining facility and in-house metal and ceramic testing laboratory with radiography sources (IR 192 and Co-60), its export presence across Germany, Israel, the US, the UK, Spain, and Finland, and its specialisation in catering to the pumps and valves industry, establishing it as a focused small-cap foundry provider supporting India‘s industrial machinery and general engineering ecosystem. Peer comparisons with companies like AIA Engineering, Happy Forgings, Balu Forge, Steelcast, Amic Forging, Samrat Forgings, and Ramkrishna Forgings focus on production capacity, product mix, export presence, and value-added product diversification rather than short-term stock moves. These benchmarks help investors assess operational scale, efficiency, and regulatory adherence. Institutional tracking of steel prices, industrial demand, and government infrastructure policies further highlights Gujarat Intrux positioning within India‘s broader steel casting and foundry market. 

Gujarat Intrux‘s P/E ratio reflects how investors perceive the company‘s earnings relative to its revenue streams from steel castings and machining services. Based on available data, the current P/E ratio stands at approximately 14.0, which is at a significant discount to the industry average of between 57 and 64. The company‘s profit after tax increased from the previous fiscal year to the most recent fiscal year, with annual net profit rising 42.86% in FY 2025. Quarterly performance has shown sequential improvement, with net profit increasing in the December 2025 quarter compared to the September 2025 quarter, accompanied by growth in sales of 23.69% quarter-on-quarter. The company‘s net profit margin has improved in recent quarters compared to the same quarter of the prior year. Overall, these changes highlight how market sentiment evolved alongside the company‘s operational performance in a cyclical industry. 

Alongside valuation, Gujarat Intrux‘s earnings per share provide insight into its operational performance and income generation from steel castings and machining. Based on available data, the company reported a basic EPS in the December 2025 quarter of Rs 10.93, which was significantly higher than the previous quarter and much higher than the same quarter of the prior year, showing notable improvement. The trailing twelve month EPS stands at a moderate level of approximately Rs 31.75. The company‘s EPS for the last full fiscal year was higher compared to the prior fiscal year. The company has a face value of Rs 10 per share and is promoted by its founding management. More recent quarterly performance suggests that EPS has shown strong sequential growth as the company benefited from cost optimization and improved product mix. 

Gujarat Intrux market cap highlights its position as a small cap player within India‘s steel casting and foundry sector. Based on recent data, the company‘s market capitalization fluctuates within a range of Rs 148 to Rs 153 crore, depending on the reporting period. The market cap has moved in line with investor perceptions of the company‘s growth potential following a significant correction from its 52-week high of Rs 535. From earlier years through more recent periods, the market cap showed an increasing trend as the company expanded its export markets and enhanced its testing and machining capabilities, followed by a significant correction. This pattern reflects strong investor confidence during favourable industrial cycles, followed by contraction during challenging periods impacted by cheap imports and rising raw material costs. This decrease mirrors the correction in the share price from its annual high to recent levels. 

Finally, Gujarat Intrux earnings trajectory demonstrates the impact of its operational execution in a competitive industry. In recent fiscal years, total income showed trends supported by the core steel casting business. Based on available data, the company‘s revenue from operations increased from the previous fiscal year to the most recent fiscal year, rising 14.13% to Rs 66.95 crore. Total income increased over the same period. Profit after tax rose significantly, increasing 42.86% year on year. Quarterly performance has shown improvement, with total income in a recent quarter rising compared to the previous quarter and also compared to the same quarter of the previous year. The company‘s export sales grew in the most recent fiscal year compared to the prior fiscal year. The company has faced headwinds from fluctuating raw material prices, cheap imports, and increased competitive pressures. However, the company has expanded into high-value alloy castings and strengthened its in-house testing facilities, and expects a certain level of sales revenue in the coming times. These developments illustrate the cyclical nature of the steel casting industry and the company‘s position within this sector. 

Over time, Gujarat Intrux market cap has moved in relation to foundry sector peers. The company‘s earnings have followed the pattern typical of steel casting businesses, with revenue performance connecting directly to industrial demand and raw material cycles. Quarterly earnings have shown variability influenced by input costs and seasonality. The earnings per share figure has followed the trajectory of overall profitability. The price-to-earnings multiple has varied over time, reflecting changing investor expectations about demand from the pumps and valves industry and general engineering sector. When infrastructure spending picks up and industrial demand strengthens, the multiple may expand; during periods of weak demand or rising raw material costs, it may contract. Comparisons with peer foundry and casting companies help investors understand relative valuation. 

Summary 

Gujarat Intrux Limited operates as a small-cap steel casting manufacturer with a three-decade operating history, specialising in castings for pumps, valves, and general engineering, with a strong export presence. Gujarat Intrux share price reflects investor assessment of industrial demand, raw material cost cycles, and export performance. The stock trades on the BSE within the small-cap segment. Operational performance depends on infrastructure spending and input costs, while Gujarat Intrux stock price movements are observed by market participants tracking the steel casting and engineering sectors. 

Gujarat Intrux Shareholding Pattern

Held ByJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoter58.358.658.658.658.557.9
FII000000
DII000000
Public41.741.441.441.441.542.1

Gujarat Intrux Delivery And Volume

PeriodCombined Delivery VolumeNSE+BSE Traded Volume AvgDaily Avg Delivery Volume %
Day32540180.80%
Week2.35 K3.22 K72.79%
1 Month3.75 K5.03 K74.55%
6 Month2.12 K2.8 K75.54%

Gujarat Intrux SWOT Analysis

Strengths15
Weakness6
Opportunity0
Threats0

Companies with no Debt

Newly Affordable Stocks with Good Financials and Durability (subscription)

Strong Momentum: Price above short, medium and long term moving averages

Mid-range Performer (DVM)

Stocks seeing month price declines, good financial durability, and newly affordable valuations (subscription)

Rising Net Cash Flow and Cash from Operating activity

Relative Outperformance versus Industry over 1 Week

Overbought by Money Flow Index (MFI)

Effectively using its capital to generate profit - RoCE improving in last 2 years

Growth in Net Profit with increasing Profit Margin (QoQ)

Strong cash generating ability from core business - Improving Cash Flow from operation for last 2 years

Company able to generate Net Cash - Improving Net Cash Flow for last 2 years

Companies with Zero Promoter Pledge

RSI indicating price strength

Top Gainers

Gujarat Intrux Corporate Action

Ex-Date
Dividend Amount
Dividend Type
Record Date
Instrument Type
18 Sep, 202617.5FINAL18 Sep, 2026Equity Share
25 Mar, 20267.5INTERIM25 Mar, 2026Equity Share
22 Sep, 202515FINAL22 Sep, 2025Equity Share
02 May, 202510INTERIM02 May, 2025Equity Share
06 Sep, 202410FINALEquity Share
10 May, 20247INTERIM10 May, 2024Equity Share
22 Sep, 202310FINALEquity Share
15 Sep, 20223FINALEquity Share
08 Sep, 20213FINALEquity Share
10 Sep, 20203FINALEquity Share

Gujarat Intrux Stock Comparison

Financials
Price (₹)₹91.64₹72.93₹54.24₹331.10₹105₹53.63
% Change5.00%-4.99%1.54%4.99%0.46%0.00%
Revenue TTM (₹ Cr)-----₹0
Net Profit TTM (₹ Cr)-----₹0.16
PE TTM21.5035.0015.9063.6017.90141.90
1 Year Return1624.44
ROCE------
Summarize with AI
Google GeminiChatGPTPerplexity AIAnthropic AIGrok AI

FAQ's on GUJINTRX

Desktop BannerMobile Banner

Invest Anytime, Anywhere

Get it on Google PlayGet it on App Store

Open Free Demat Account Online

By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy