Nifty 50
- HCL Technologies₹1,326103.00 (8.42%)
- Kotak Mahindra Bank₹439-4.40 (-0.99%)
- TCS₹2,269.30144.30 (6.79%)
- Eternal₹320.45-2.55 (-0.79%)
- Shriram Finance₹98858.60 (6.31%)
- Maruti Suzuki₹11,245-70.00 (-0.62%)
- Tech Mahindra₹1,543.5072.50 (4.93%)
- Max Healthcare₹861-4.95 (-0.57%)
- Infosys₹1,062.1042.10 (4.13%)
- Hindustan Unilever₹1,875.5054.80 (3.01%)
- Bajaj Auto₹10,336302.00 (3.01%)
- Bajaj Finance₹982.7525.50 (2.66%)
- Trent₹2,987.8074.80 (2.57%)
- Adani Enterprises₹2,69565.00 (2.47%)
- Offerings
- Tools & Platforms
Tools & Calculators
- Open API
- Calculators
- SIP Calculator
- CAGR Calculator
- Compound Interest Calculator
- FD Calculator
- RD Calculator
- EPF Calculator
- Retirement Calculator
- HDFC SIP Calculator
- Mutual Fund Return Calculator
- Lumpsum Calculator
- Step Up SIP Calculator
- ETF SIP Calculator
- Brokerage Calculator
- Equity Margin Calculator
- SWP Calculator
- EMI Calculator
- MTF Calculator
- Margin Pledge Calculator
- Algo Strategy
- Markets
Stocks
F&O
Mutual Funds
- More
Open Free Demat Account
Open Free Demat Account
V R Films & Studios Share Price Today
As of 14-10-2026 03:39, V R Films & Studios Ltd. share price today is ₹0, with a change of ₹-11.63 (-100.00%) from the previous close of ₹11.63. The stock opened at ₹11.75 and traded between ₹11.75 and ₹11.87, with a total traded volume of 420 shares. The company has a market capitalization of ₹12.8 Cr in the Media sector. while its 52-week high and low are ₹17.22 and ₹9.57, respectively.
V R Films & Studios Ltd. valuation metrics include a P/E ratio of -18.4, EPS of ₹0.88, and book value of ₹1.70. Profitability indicators show ROE of 10.92%. V R Films & Studios Ltd. has reported revenue of ₹10.46 Cr and net profit of ₹-0.69 Cr.
V R Films & Studios Ltd. technical indicators include Day RSI at 47.88, Day MFI at 34.21, Day ADX at 48.23. Additional indicators include Commodity Channel Index (CCI) at 17.3 and Williams %R at -36.4. Momentum indicators show Day MACD at -0.47, Day MACD Signal Line at -0.55, DayATR at 0.97. Rate of Change indicators for V R Films & Studios Ltd. include ROC125 at -3.41 and ROC21 at -3.
Exponential moving averages include EMA5 at ₹11.3, EMA10 at ₹11.3, EMA12 at ₹11.4, EMA20 at ₹11.6, EMA26 at ₹11.8, EMA50 at ₹12.5, EMA100 at ₹13.2, EMA200 at ₹14.2. Simple moving averages include SMA5 at ₹11, SMA10 at ₹11.2, SMA20 at ₹11.5, SMA30 at ₹12, SMA50 at ₹12.9, SMA100 at ₹13.6, SMA150 at ₹13.6, SMA200 at ₹13.9.
Support levels for V R Films & Studios are placed at First Support ₹11.63, Second Support ₹11.63, Third Support ₹11.63. Resistance levels are seen at First Resistance ₹11.63, Second Resistance ₹11.63, Third Resistance ₹11.63. V R Films & Studios Ltd. shareholding pattern shows promoter holding at 71.77%, FII holding at 0%, DII holding at 0%, public holding at 28.22%.
V R Films & Studios Performance
Price Movement
₹11.75
₹11.87
1 Year Performance
Data is not available
Markets Today
Historical Performance
V R Films & Studios Fundamentals
V R Films & Studios Financials
Indicator | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 1.29 | 3.10 | 3.59 | 2.48 | 2.68 |
| Operating Expense | 2.09 | 2.57 | 2.79 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| Operating Profit | -0.80 | 0.53 | 0.81 | 0.51 | 0.93 |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.20 |
| Tax | -0.01 | 0.12 | 0.20 | -0.02 | 0 |
| Net Profit | -1.14 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.52 |
V R Films & Studios Technicals
V R Films & Studios Ltd. EMA & SMA
₹11.75
↗ Bullish Moving Average
7
↘ Bearish Moving Average
9
V R Films & Studios Support and Resistance
Resistance
Support
Technical Indicators
V R Films & Studios Shareholding Pattern
| Held By | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter | 71.8 | 71.8 | 71.8 | 71.8 | 71.8 | 71.8 |
| FII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Public | 28.2 | 28.2 | 28.2 | 28.2 | 28.2 | 28.2 |
V R Films & Studios Delivery And Volume
| Period | Combined Delivery Volume | NSE+BSE Traded Volume Avg | Daily Avg Delivery Volume % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | 1 | 1 | 100.00% |
| Week | 6 K | 6.28 K | 95.55% |
| 1 Month | 4.97 K | 5.76 K | 86.37% |
| 6 Month | 3.45 K | 5.04 K | 68.41% |
V R Films & Studios SWOT Analysis
PEG lower than Industry PEG
Companies with Zero Promoter Pledge
Stock with Low PE (PE < = 10)
V R Films & Studios Corporate Action
Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep, 2022 | 1 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 17 Feb, 2022 | 1 | INTERIM | 18 Feb, 2022 | Equity Share |
| 22 Sep, 2021 | 1 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 09 Feb, 2021 | 1 | INTERIM | 10 Feb, 2021 | Equity Share |
| 26 Oct, 2020 | 1 | FINAL | Equity Share | |
| 22 Aug, 2019 | 1 | FINAL | Equity Share |
V R Films & Studios Stock Comparison
Financials | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price (₹) | ₹2.36 | ₹37.55 | ₹68 | ₹441 | ₹6.38 | ₹85.90 |
| % Change | -4.07% | -4.98% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 4.93% | 1.72% |
| Revenue TTM (₹ Cr) | ₹3.59 | - | - | - | ₹1.84 | - |
| Net Profit TTM (₹ Cr) | ₹1.82 | - | - | - | ₹-0.05 | - |
| PE TTM | 5.30 | 13.00 | 10.70 | - | -80.80 | 28.60 |
| 1 Year Return | -73.86 | 22.49 | 135.66 | |||
| ROCE | 0.76 | 31.14 | 44.83 | 44.50 | - | - |
Similar Stocks
CHTR
Chatterbox Technologies Ltd.
₹ 30.24
+0.00%
ADCOUNTY
Adcounty Media India Ltd.
₹ 82.80
+4.12%
RADAAN
Radaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd.
₹ 2.75
-2.48%
RKSWAMY
R K Swamy Ltd.
₹ 87.50
+1.37%
SIGNPOST
Signpost India Ltd.
₹ 249.15
-1.33%
INNOKAIZ
Innokaiz India Ltd.
₹ 13.00
+0.00%
BRIGHT
Bright Outdoor Media Ltd.
₹ 340.00
+0.00%
BTML
Bodhi Tree Multimedia Ltd.
₹ 6.97
+2.50%
DAPS
DAPS Advertising Ltd.
₹ 24.40
+4.95%
TIPSFILMS
Tips Films Ltd.
₹ 310.60
+0.42%
SHARPLINE
Sharpline Broadcast Ltd.
₹ 8.90
-0.45%
DGCONTENT
Digicontent Ltd.
₹ 24.00
+0.59%
RACONTEUR
Raconteur Global Resources Ltd.
₹ 10.50
+0.00%
7SEASL
7Seas Entertainment Ltd.
₹ 101.01
-0.97%
CRYSTAL
Crystal Business System Ltd.
₹ 1.92
+1.05%
DNAMEDIA
Diligent Media Corporation Ltd.
₹ 2.44
+2.95%
GTPL
GTPL Hathway Ltd.
₹ 58.80
+3.58%
RADIOCITY
Music Broadcast Ltd.
₹ 5.79
-0.69%
PURPLE
Purple Agrotech Industries Ltd.
₹ 7.16
-1.24%
TVVISION
TV Vision Ltd.
₹ 2.50
-4.21%
FAQ's on VRFILMS
What is the Market Capitalization of V R Films & Studios Ltd.?
What are the PE and PB ratios for V R Films & Studios Ltd.?
What is the 52-Week High and Low for V R Films & Studios Ltd.?
Who are the major shareholders of V R Films & Studios Ltd.?
Who are the peers of V R Films & Studios Ltd. in the Media sector?
What is the latest dividend information for V R Films & Studios Ltd.?
By signing up I certify terms, conditions & privacy policy

